856

Recently Sold Rowlett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5517 Flamingo Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,935

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    5517 Flamingo Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7005 Willow Wood St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,956

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tramonte Market Experts Realty

    7005 Willow Wood St, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /26

    $279,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4013 David Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,330

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Gilbert First Choice, REALTORS

    4013 David Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /32

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1409 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,769

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Lowery Fathom Realty

    1409 Post Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12516 Audubon Trail, Wylie, TX 75098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    12516 Audubon Trail, Wylie, TX 75098
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2118 Argolis Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,055

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen Keller Williams Realty Allen

    2118 Argolis Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /29

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7514 Lauren Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,227

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Archer Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    7514 Lauren Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8214 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,748

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    8214 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8309 Intrepid Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,350

    Last Listing Agent Lane Farr Attorney Broker Services

    8309 Intrepid Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8417 Meadowview St, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,798

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Crim Keller Williams Realty

    8417 Meadowview St, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /19

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5410 Nueces Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,145

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    5410 Nueces Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6017 Mimosa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,014

    Last Listing Agent Diana Flores EC Legacy Realty

    6017 Mimosa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /39

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3010 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,094

    Last Listing Agent Robert Alvarez MRA, REALTORS

    3010 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5601 Edgewater Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,581

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Nero Monument Realty

    5601 Edgewater Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4314 Simmons Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,698

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cristancho eXp Realty LLC

    4314 Simmons Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7603 Cousteau Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,710

    Last Listing Agent Amy Allen List26, Realtors

    7603 Cousteau Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10101 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,509

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roberts Orchard Brokerage

    10101 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /19

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3609 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,703

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Morgan Fathom Realty

    3609 Geoffrey Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9410 Chimneywood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,105

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hattaway Fathom Realty

    9410 Chimneywood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /35

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9213 Royal Burgess Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,156

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9213 Royal Burgess Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /30

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7918 Meadowlark Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,035

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoffman Regal, REALTORS

    7918 Meadowlark Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /25

    $523,002 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8236 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,110

    First Texas Homes Trails at Cottonwood Creek

    8236 Caprock Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /32

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5917 Zinnia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,917

    Last Listing Agent Sajan Thomas OnDemand Realty

    5917 Zinnia Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6518 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,035

    Last Listing Agent Shahid Siddiqui Roots Brokerage

    6518 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /27

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7514 Westhaven Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,547

    Last Listing Agent Ieuan Lopez Mark Spain Real Estate

    7514 Westhaven Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8209 Weatherly Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,211

    Last Listing Agent Nina Bhanot Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8209 Weatherly Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8914 Waters Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,629

    Last Listing Agent Evan Matteson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8914 Waters Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7409 Harbor Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,785

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Winter New Age Real Estate

    7409 Harbor Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /44

    $595,679

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7113 El Matador Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,679

    Mattamy Homes Bayside

    7113 El Matador Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /10

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2120 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,525

    Beazer Homes Bayside

    2120 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6317 Copano Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,320

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dorward Keller Williams Rockwall

    6317 Copano Bay Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6325 Ahnee Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,260

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

    6325 Ahnee Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /24

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2913 David Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,494

    Last Listing Agent Amber Boyd Core One Real Estate, L.L.C

    2913 David Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /13

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2108 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,684

    Beazer Homes Bayside

    2108 Naples Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /39

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2809 Burgundy Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,582

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lee RE/MAX Four Corners

    2809 Burgundy Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /33

    $530,949 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3901 Windmere Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,197

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3901 Windmere Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9601 Fairway Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,162

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Walls Glenn Truman Walls III

    9601 Fairway Vista Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /30

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4210 Bluffpoint Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,624

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tatum Monument Realty

    4210 Bluffpoint Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2102 Garner Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,038

    Last Listing Agent Kailen Kendzierski Monument Realty

    2102 Garner Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3213 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,732

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Johnson Woodall and Co. Realty, LLC

    3213 Faulkner Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home