523

Recently Sold Homes in 48067

Section Image
  • 1016 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $366,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1016 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,355

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Curinga EXP Realty

    1016 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 627 S Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $353,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    627 S Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,368

    Last Listing Agent Armisa Ura Principal Realty Group, LLC

    627 S Rembrandt Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 717 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $265,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    717 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,217

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Wright Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    717 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1820 Guthrie Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $295,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1820 Guthrie Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,742

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Young Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    1820 Guthrie Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2122 Brockton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,951

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Horton Remerica Hometown One

    2122 Brockton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 930 E 2nd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $750,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    930 E 2nd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,210

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Hardy Cosgrove KW Domain

    930 E 2nd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2027 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $205,250 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2027 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,586

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Uitermarkt EXP Realty

    2027 Dallas Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1210 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $450,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1210 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,854

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Campbell Century 21 Campbell Realty

    1210 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 617 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $318,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    617 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,936

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gennari KW Domain

    617 Irving Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 606 Hilldale Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    606 Hilldale Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,493

    Last Listing Agent Anne Loehr Redfin Corporation

    606 Hilldale Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1103 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $342,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1103 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,055

    Last Listing Agent Megan DuMont Keller Williams Advantage

    1103 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1211 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $740,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1211 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,408

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zachary Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1211 N Blair Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 25749 Woodward Ave Unit 206 Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $140,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    25749 Woodward Ave Unit 206 Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,068

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Prieto Keller Williams Advantage

    25749 Woodward Ave Unit 206 Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 908 N Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    908 N Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,179

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Blomgren Real Estate One Monroe

    908 N Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 225 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $283,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    225 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,557

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zardus The Agency Hall & Hunter

    225 N Edison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 135 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $435,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    135 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,963

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    135 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 303 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $373,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    303 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,697

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reiter Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    303 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 606 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $323,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    606 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,857

    Last Listing Agent Kim & Jim Agemy EXP Realty Shelby Twp

    606 Catalpa Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 315 Baldwin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $635,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    315 Baldwin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,152

    Last Listing Agent Linda Novak Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    315 Baldwin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1021 S Washington Ave Unit G, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $274,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1021 S Washington Ave Unit G, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,254

    Last Listing Agent Christian Grothe Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    1021 S Washington Ave Unit G, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 602 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $405,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    602 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,471

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    602 N Vermont Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 610 S Troy St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $440,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    610 S Troy St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,286

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rocz Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    610 S Troy St, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 401 N Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $348,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    401 N Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,334

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jo Micallef Max Broock, REALTORS®-Clarkston

    401 N Minerva Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2028 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $290,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2028 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,363

    Last Listing Agent Tony Raffin RE/MAX First

    2028 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 636 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $361,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    636 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,884

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mason The Agency Hall & Hunter

    636 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 209 S Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $568,915 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    209 S Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,465

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reaume Howard Hanna Birmingham

    209 S Maple Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1517 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $440,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1517 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,860

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Pangrazzi @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1517 Marywood Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 350 N Main St Unit 814, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $364,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    350 N Main St Unit 814, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,451

    Last Listing Agent John Farhat Good Company

    350 N Main St Unit 814, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • /46

    $401,275 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    613 Park Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,843

    Last Listing Agent Middy Matthews More Group Michigan, LLC

    613 Park Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 713 S Pleasant St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $410,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    713 S Pleasant St, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,028

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    713 S Pleasant St, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • /33

    $323,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1804 Harwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,095

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Ohara Blizard Global Real Estate Consulting

    1804 Harwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 817 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $430,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    817 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,392

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Sheena DOBI Real Estate

    817 Fernwood Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 533 E Harrison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $699,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    533 E Harrison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Marsh Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    533 E Harrison Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 325 California Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $315,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    325 California Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,579

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn RE/MAX First

    325 California Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 723 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $877,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    723 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,955

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Awdish @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    723 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1515 Etowah Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $340,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1515 Etowah Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,357

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Sanders @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    1515 Etowah Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 308 Gardenia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $321,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    308 Gardenia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,327

    Last Listing Agent James Gillen III Liberty Way Realty

    308 Gardenia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1039 Longfellow Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $550,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1039 Longfellow Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,539

    Last Listing Agent Ryan VandenBoogaart Real Estate One-Oxford

    1039 Longfellow Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • /20

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    614 S Troy St Unit 109, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,312

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Banks Good Company

    614 S Troy St Unit 109, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 2026 Harwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $217,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2026 Harwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,580

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sadauskas Amerapro

    2026 Harwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home