5,102

Recently Sold Royal Oak Twp, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 353 E Jarvis Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    353 E Jarvis Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,783

    Last Listing Agent Ted Reithel RE/MAX First

    353 E Jarvis Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 3328 Ravena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3328 Ravena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,504

    Last Listing Agent Luke Johnson EXP Realty Main

    3328 Ravena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2040 Farrow St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $347,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2040 Farrow St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,393

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Parillo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    2040 Farrow St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 459 E Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    459 E Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,724

    Last Listing Agent Obundah Wenah KW Showcase Realty

    459 E Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 20012 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20012 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,770

    Last Listing Agent Milton Buford Moving Maestros Real Estate Group

    20012 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19900 Southfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48235

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    19900 Southfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,135

    Last Listing Agent Marta Kopania Realtyflo Inc

    19900 Southfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 17550 Melrose St, Southfield, MI 48075

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17550 Melrose St, Southfield, MI 48075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,922

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Duffy Realteam Real Estate

    17550 Melrose St, Southfield, MI 48075
  • 2138 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2138 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,624

    Last Listing Agent Simon Ibrahim National Realty Centers, Inc

    2138 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 14221 W 10 Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14221 W 10 Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,918

    Last Listing Agent Fady Fareed Keller Williams Advantage

    14221 W 10 Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237
  • 2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,868

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Essad DOBI Real Estate

    2716 Thomas Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 16021 Meadowood Ave, Southfield, MI 48076

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16021 Meadowood Ave, Southfield, MI 48076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,538

    Last Listing Agent Aaliyah Salaam National Realty Centers, Inc

    16021 Meadowood Ave, Southfield, MI 48076
  • 18957 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    18957 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,638

    Last Listing Agent Phillice Davis EXP Realty Main

    18957 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2193 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,932

    Last Listing Agent Alina Postolatii-Hossain Fontaine Real Estate Group

    2193 Cambridge Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 2414 Hawkins Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2414 Hawkins Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,436

    Last Listing Agent Jill Beshouri Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    2414 Hawkins Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 20470 Warrington Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20470 Warrington Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,492

    Last Listing Agent David Antonick Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    20470 Warrington Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 1108 Millard Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1108 Millard Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,886

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Warner @properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston

    1108 Millard Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 617 MacWilliams Ln Unit 14, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    617 MacWilliams Ln Unit 14, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,326

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Seman DOBI Real Estate

    617 MacWilliams Ln Unit 14, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 244 Gladwin Ave, Clawson, MI 48017

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    244 Gladwin Ave, Clawson, MI 48017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,155

    Last Listing Agent Michael DesRosiers Community Choice Realty Inc

    244 Gladwin Ave, Clawson, MI 48017
  • 10305 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    $54,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    10305 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Robinson RE/MAX Dream Properties

    10305 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 19340 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    19340 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,193

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ware Luxury Home Enterprise LLC

    19340 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19341 Nadol Dr, Southfield, MI 48075

    $278,100

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19341 Nadol Dr, Southfield, MI 48075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,365

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Tucker Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    19341 Nadol Dr, Southfield, MI 48075
  • 16233 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16233 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,545

    Last Listing Agent LaTrina Spencer Supreme Realty

    16233 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • /9

    $32,624

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    18908 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,493

    Last Listing Agent Rahul Ashuk Bang Realty-Michigan Inc

    18908 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 19345 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $185,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19345 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,883

    Last Listing Agent Chad Apap EXP Z Real Estate

    19345 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 16136 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16136 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,204

    Last Listing Agent Dior James EXP Realty Main

    16136 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18515 Wexford St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18515 Wexford St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,474

    Last Listing Agent Anne Deleo Lenox Realty & Management

    18515 Wexford St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 20494 Orleans St, Highland Park, MI 48203

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20494 Orleans St, Highland Park, MI 48203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,889

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    20494 Orleans St, Highland Park, MI 48203
  • 18660 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18660 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,919

    Last Listing Agent Casmir Hodges Front Page Properties

    18660 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 15376 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15376 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,997

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Zein Empire Realty Group

    15376 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 17575 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    17575 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,779

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Pickett RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    17575 Stoepel St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 4619 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48235

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4619 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,668

4619 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 2296 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2296 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,003

    Last Listing Agent George Basta BE Realty Team

    2296 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2310 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $220,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    2310 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,343

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Termini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty New Ba

    2310 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 17373 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $92,415

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17373 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fanning Mutual Realty, LLC

    17373 Birwood St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 16936 Fairfield St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16936 Fairfield St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,476

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stalter Benjamin Management Group, Inc

    16936 Fairfield St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 19391 Irvington St, Highland Park, MI 48203

    $26,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19391 Irvington St, Highland Park, MI 48203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Julieta Flores-allen Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    19391 Irvington St, Highland Park, MI 48203
  • 2409 Tufts Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2409 Tufts Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,867

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    2409 Tufts Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 30160 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $265,250

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    30160 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,044

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Tanner RE/MAX Eclipse

    30160 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 19443 Harned St, Detroit, MI 48234

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19443 Harned St, Detroit, MI 48234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,824

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Wilson RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    19443 Harned St, Detroit, MI 48234
  • 16519 Monica St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16519 Monica St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,871

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    16519 Monica St, Detroit, MI 48221

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home