5,085

Recently Sold Royal Oak Twp, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 2279 Oakshire Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $688,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2279 Oakshire Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,803

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Anderson EXP Realty

    2279 Oakshire Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 3 Fairwood Blvd, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069

    $482,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3 Fairwood Blvd, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,179

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rasmussen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    3 Fairwood Blvd, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
  • 21067 Albany Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    21067 Albany Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,070

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maceri KW Platinum

    21067 Albany Ave, Warren, MI 48091
  • 3666 Phillips Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3666 Phillips Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,954

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Grantham KW Metro

    3666 Phillips Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 17208 Greenlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17208 Greenlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,740

    Last Listing Agent Zee Amin Keller Williams Legacy

    17208 Greenlawn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 17496 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48212

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    17496 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,496

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Grigoryan Detroit Progress Realty LLC

    17496 Saint Aubin St, Detroit, MI 48212
  • 2912 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2912 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,215

    Last Listing Agent Brian Yaldoo RE/MAX Classic

    2912 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1702 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $595,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1702 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,434

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1702 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 1641 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1641 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,088

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lark Keller Williams Paint Creek

    1641 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 24596 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    $139,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    24596 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Schlosberg EXP Realty Main

    24596 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091
  • 791 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $240,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    791 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,306

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen National Realty Centers, Inc

    791 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 1613 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1613 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,693

    Last Listing Agent Donna McFarlane Oak and Stone Real Estate

    1613 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 26668 Osmun St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    26668 Osmun St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,093

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pesaros Community Choice Realty Inc

    26668 Osmun St, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 22600 Audrey Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22600 Audrey Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,443

    Last Listing Agent Masum Ahmed NPG Real Estate

    22600 Audrey Ave, Warren, MI 48091
  • 5217 Mart Ct, Warren, MI 48091

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5217 Mart Ct, Warren, MI 48091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,103

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Card Blue Heron Realty

    5217 Mart Ct, Warren, MI 48091
  • /29

    $334,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    24280 Moritz St, Oak Park, MI 48237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,102

    Last Listing Agent Alaysia Means RE/MAX City Centre

    24280 Moritz St, Oak Park, MI 48237
  • 1800 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1800 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,786

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Primeau @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    1800 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072
  • /23

    $216,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2017 Martin Rd, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,384

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Schniedertoens Keller Williams Professionals

    2017 Martin Rd, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 450 W Grixdale, Highland Park, MI 48203

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    450 W Grixdale, Highland Park, MI 48203

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,087

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    450 W Grixdale, Highland Park, MI 48203
  • 228 Kensington Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    228 Kensington Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,036

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strat Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC

    228 Kensington Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 3821 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3821 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,605

    Last Listing Agent Debra Griffin Real Estate One-Rochester

    3821 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 125 Tecumseh St, Clawson, MI 48017

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    125 Tecumseh St, Clawson, MI 48017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,450

    Last Listing Agent Ninos Souresho Keller Williams Lakeside

    125 Tecumseh St, Clawson, MI 48017
  • 20433 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    20433 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,990

    Last Listing Agent Enisha Brooks Brooks Brokerage Group

    20433 Prairie St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 1761 Stanford Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1761 Stanford Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,567

    Last Listing Agent Jagger Hamama Oak and Stone Real Estate

    1761 Stanford Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 17343 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    17343 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,082

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hoke Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    17343 Santa Rosa Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 837 E Woodward Heights Blvd, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $114,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    837 E Woodward Heights Blvd, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,340

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martini The Home Store Inc.

    837 E Woodward Heights Blvd, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 25431 Miracle Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25431 Miracle Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,923

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX Classic

    25431 Miracle Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 20101 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $73,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20101 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,945

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Farhat RE/MAX Team 2000

    20101 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 2045 Clements St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $80,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2045 Clements St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,146

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Petersen VM Real Estate Group

    2045 Clements St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • 23450 Wildwood St, Oak Park, MI 48237

    $190,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    23450 Wildwood St, Oak Park, MI 48237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,579

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hebert RE/MAX Moves

    23450 Wildwood St, Oak Park, MI 48237
  • 17378 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17378 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,796

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Henry Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby

    17378 Washburn St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 356 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    356 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,710

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hanagan @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    356 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 24196 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    24196 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,736

    Last Listing Agent James Shahinaj Clyde Realty LLC

    24196 Eureka Ave, Warren, MI 48091
  • 114 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $477,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    114 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,022

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Alasina Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    114 Woodsboro Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 260 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    260 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,376

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Harrison RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    260 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 25801 Eureka Dr, Warren, MI 48091

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25801 Eureka Dr, Warren, MI 48091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,136

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sadauskas Amerapro

    25801 Eureka Dr, Warren, MI 48091
  • 14951 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14951 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,493

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Coleman EXP Realty Main

    14951 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 30140 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    30140 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,634

    Last Listing Agent Charles Siciliano @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    30140 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 1851 Moorhouse St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $252,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1851 Moorhouse St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,908

    Last Listing Agent Tony Moreno Berkley Realty Group LLC

    1851 Moorhouse St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 27320 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $151,410

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27320 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,555

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn RE/MAX First

    27320 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home