New Construction Homes in Royse City, TX
-
-
Ridge Park Estates - Presidential Series Community
$519,880 - $643,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 2,610+ Sq Ft
-
-
-
-
Liberty Crossing - 50's Community
$339,990 - $471,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 6 Beds
- 1,914+ Sq Ft
-
-
Clearview Ranch Community
$387,260 - $488,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,834+ Sq Ft
-
-
DeBerry Reserve Community
$307,999 - $390,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,861+ Sq Ft
-
Waterscape - 50s Sales Phase 1 Community
$283,990 - $416,990
Royse City, TX 75189
-
Stone River Glen Community
$399,900 - $575,900
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,861+ Sq Ft
-
Liberty Crossing - Single Family Community
$314,565 - $403,750
Royse City, TX 75189
- 4 Beds
- 1,935+ Sq Ft
-
Liberty Crossing - 60's Community
$354,990 - $419,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 2,187+ Sq Ft
-
Waterscape - Classic 60s Community
$402,990 - $580,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,840+ Sq Ft
-
-
Verandah - Crossings 60' Community
$341,990 - $469,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,931+ Sq Ft
-
Liberty Crossing - Townhomes Community
$273,990 - $318,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 Beds
- 1,575+ Sq Ft
-
Waterscape - 50s Sales Phase 2 Community
$324,990 - $416,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 6 Beds
- 1,748+ Sq Ft
-
Waterscape - Classic 50s Community
$380,990 - $516,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,840+ Sq Ft
-
Vista Oaks Estates Community
Price To Be Determined
Royse City, TX 75189
- 4 Beds
- 2,426+ Sq Ft
-
Verandah - Meadows 50' Community
$299,990 - $399,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 4 - 5 Beds
- 1,854+ Sq Ft
-
Mercer Meadows Community
$344,990 - $409,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,895+ Sq Ft
-
Stone River Glen - 50's Community
$380,990 - $496,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,840+ Sq Ft
-
Stone River Glen - 60s Community
$392,990 - $577,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,840+ Sq Ft
-
Verandah - Watermill Collection Community
$257,999 - $288,999
ROYSE CITY, TX 75189
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,522+ Sq Ft
-
Clearview Ranch Community
$324,930 - $440,900
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,869+ Sq Ft
-
Mercer Meadows Community
$329,990 - $406,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,801+ Sq Ft
-
-
Creekshaw - Classic Community
$346,990 - $429,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 2,052+ Sq Ft
-
Creekshaw - Gardens Community
$299,990 - $408,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 2 - 5 Beds
- 1,543+ Sq Ft
-
-
-
Mercer Meadows Community
$339,990 - $439,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,804+ Sq Ft
-
Waterscape - 40's Community
$283,990 - $378,990
Royse City, TX 75189
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,458+ Sq Ft
-
$999,999 Lot/Land
9185 State Highway 276, Royse City, TX 75189
- 9.8 Acres
- $102,041 per Acre
-
$224,999 Lot/Land
649 Horseshoe Bend, Royse City, TX 75189
- 2 Acres
- $112,500 per Acre
-
$2,650,000 Lot/Land
TBD Fm 548, Royse City, TX 75189
- 109.38 Acres
- $24,228 per Acre
-
$190,000 Lot/Land
616 N Josephine St, Royse City, TX 75189
- 24,916 Sq Ft
- $332,168 per Acre
-
$450,000 Lot/Land
0 S Fm 548 Unit 21166406, Royse City, TX 75189
- 5.64 Acres
- $79,787 per Acre
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4
Home Trends in Royse City, TX
On average, homes in Royse City, TX sell after 172 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Royse City, TX over the last 12 months is $344,990, up 3% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Royse City, TX
There are 20 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Royse City, TX.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| D.R. Horton | 6 | $359,144 |
| HistoryMaker Homes | 5 | $369,290 |
| Bloomfield Homes | 4 | $466,365 |
| Impression Homes | 3 | $343,326 |
| Beazer Homes | 2 | $377,990 |