3,373

Homes in ZIP Code 02916

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $812,640 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Catlin Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      103 Catlin Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sweeney Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /25

      Est $688,544 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Don Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      110 Don Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Medeiros Blu Sky Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $615,121 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Wilson Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      197 Wilson Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Jones Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /42

      Est $722,034 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Merrick St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      18 Merrick St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fatima Deziel Premeer Real Estate

    • /46

      Est $569,036 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Thatcher St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      34 Thatcher St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

• /32

      Est $554,438 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bowen St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 Bowen St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rockwell Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /47

      Est $523,899 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Leahy St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2 Leahy St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /11

      Est $410,674 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      873 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /19

      Est $510,802 Not Listed For Sale

      849 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      849 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,665
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT

    • /23

      Est $469,784 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Leahy St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      36 Leahy St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Denelle CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency

    • /38

      Est $473,046 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      616 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Caprara REMAX Revolution

    • /20

      Est $412,642 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Rosanna Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Rosanna Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /15

      Est $453,118 Not Listed For Sale

      1 New Rd Unit B4, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 New Rd Unit B4, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Goulet RI Real Estate Services

    • /26

      Est $468,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1 New Rd Unit B2, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 New Rd Unit B2, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    • /27

      Est $457,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1 New Rd Unit A4, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1 New Rd Unit A4, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tara Sepe HERE Realty

    • /25

      Est $406,333 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bailey St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9 Bailey St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

• /14

      Est $401,072 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bailey St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10 Bailey St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Jackson Homestead Properties

    • /38

      Est $579,984 Not Listed For Sale

      110 New Rd, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      110 New Rd, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,502
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wendie Palermo Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    • /14

      Est $436,256 Not Listed For Sale

      375 N Broadway, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      375 N Broadway, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ferrara Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $438,292 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Algonquin Rd, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      80 Algonquin Rd, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ide Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /34

      Est $452,642 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sutcliffe Cir, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5 Sutcliffe Cir, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    • /16

      Est $408,866 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Larchmere Dr, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      54 Larchmere Dr, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • /38

      Est $501,233 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      42 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sullivan Providence Real Estate Company

    • /31

      Est $344,455 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      182 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Teixeira Dream Living Realty LLC

    • /46

      Est $703,430 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Horsford Ave Unit 49, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      47 Horsford Ave Unit 49, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jazzmine Napolitano RE/MAX Integrity

    • /36

      Est $631,661 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      50 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    • /40

      Est $483,323 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      104 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rubin Compass

    • /18

      Est $436,918 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lowell Dr, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15 Lowell Dr, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Moniz Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /8

      Est $559,994 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Moody St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1 Moody St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barbary Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $345,565 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Wood Hollow Ln, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      35 Wood Hollow Ln, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Massey RE/MAX Integrity

    • /37

      Est $370,342 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Riverwoods Ct, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      26 Riverwoods Ct, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,900
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Forte Prime Time Properties, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $550,057 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Frederick St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      34 Frederick St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Clarke RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /33

      Est $632,062 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Edward Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      31 Edward Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mello The Mello Group, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $678,500 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      141 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicholson Cantave Cantave Realty Group, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $559,668 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Gill St, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      25 Gill St, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barbary Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $544,435 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      209 Bourne Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lozito REMAX Revolution

    • /30

      Est $405,309 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      177 Roger Williams Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Luca RE/MAX Preferred

    • /4

      Est $641,639 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Roger Williams Ave Unit 191, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      189 Roger Williams Ave Unit 191, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,750
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patty Bain REMAX Revolution

    • /9

      Est $619,557 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Roger Williams Ave Unit 239, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      237 Roger Williams Ave Unit 239, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Livingston Group Compass

    • /46

      Est $628,644 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ruth Ave Unit 102, Rumford, RI 02916

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 Ruth Ave Unit 102, Rumford, RI 02916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,500
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Renzi Multi State Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home