176

Recently Sold Rush County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1020 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,823

    Last Listing Agent Kati Hoskins Level Up Real Estate Group

    1020 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /47

    $344,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1131 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,158

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dragoo Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1131 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /6

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    523 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,392

    Last Listing Agent April Zunun Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc.

    523 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /12

    $391,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9350 W 1100 N, Carthage, IN 46115

    • Land
    • 31.99 Acres
    • $12,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,262

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    9350 W 1100 N, Carthage, IN 46115
  • /70

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8842 W Amphitheater Rd, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,139

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bowles Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    8842 W Amphitheater Rd, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /95

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    167 W Kings Hwy, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Yazel Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    167 W Kings Hwy, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10699 N Carthage Pike, Carthage, IN 46115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,111

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stephenson United Real Estate Indpls

    10699 N Carthage Pike, Carthage, IN 46115
  • /40

    $357,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    428 W Lawton Cir, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,470

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    428 W Lawton Cir, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /35

    $194,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    506 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,951

506 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /45

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    808 Parkview Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,936

808 Parkview Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    991 W Clarks Ln, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,941

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Banion United Real Estate Indpls

    991 W Clarks Ln, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    904 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,534

904 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $171,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2481 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173

    • Land
    • 13.72 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,452

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Springman Dropped Members

    2481 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173
  • /45

    $395,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1056 S Smith Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,421

    Last Listing Agent Petra Tackett Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1056 S Smith Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /71

    $665,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3754 W 900 S, Milroy, IN 46156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,758

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dudley RE/MAX Realty Group

    3754 W 900 S, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /21

    $164,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    402 N Walnut St, Carthage, IN 46115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,146

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Springman Berkshire Hathaway Home

    402 N Walnut St, Carthage, IN 46115
  • /2

    $120,400

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1348 E 150 N, Rushville, IN 46173

    • Land
    • 15.05 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,302

    Last Listing Agent Jason DeArman Midwest Land Group

    1348 E 150 N, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /25

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    837 W 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,409

837 W 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4202 S 365 E, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,348

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ralston Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4202 S 365 E, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2092 N 250 E, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,650

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Fields Exodus Realty

    2092 N 250 E, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /75

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3931 S Flatrock River Rd, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,027

3931 S Flatrock River Rd, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4731 W 1200 N, Knightstown, IN 46148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,758

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kindred F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    4731 W 1200 N, Knightstown, IN 46148
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    415 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,490

415 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /17

    $154,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9290 E Vine St, Manilla, IN 46150

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,682

    Last Listing Agent Jason Snider J. Snider Real Estate

    9290 E Vine St, Manilla, IN 46150
  • /31

    $153,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    923 N Perkins St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,942

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Fields Exodus Realty

    923 N Perkins St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1294 E Orange Pike, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,167

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yazel Maximum Results Real Estate

    1294 E Orange Pike, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    325 W 11th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,850

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lux eXp Realty, LLC

    325 W 11th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /30

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3990 W State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,361

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Cossairt Edgewater Realty

    3990 W State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9261 N 3, Milroy, IN 46156

    • Land
    • 181.54 Acres
    • $8,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boswell Mossy Oak Properties

    9261 N 3, Milroy, IN 46156
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    515 W 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,455

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green American Heritage Realty Inc

    515 W 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /28

    $214,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    136 E 3rd St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,296

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Batton Hoosier, REALTORS®

    136 E 3rd St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /45

    $272,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4151 E 550 N, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,507

4151 E 550 N, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1019 N Harrison St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,505

    Last Listing Agent Leah Spurlock Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1019 N Harrison St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    433 W 2nd St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,973

    Last Listing Agent April Zunun Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc.

    433 W 2nd St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /41

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1220 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,350

1220 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1310 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,541

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Harvey RE/MAX First Integrity

    1310 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    575 E Cameron Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,945

575 E Cameron Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1406 U S 52, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yazel Maximum Results Real Estate

    1406 U S 52, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1454 S Dover Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,555

1454 S Dover Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    218 E 10th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,791

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Newhouse Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    218 E 10th St, Rushville, IN 46173

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home