132

Recently Sold Homes in 46173

Section Image
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    433 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,858

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Orr RE/MAX Tower

    433 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /54

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1216 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,050

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dragoo Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1216 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1115 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,304

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Moore Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1115 N Cherry St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /15

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    323 W 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,282

323 W 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1116 N Spencer St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,911

    Last Listing Agent Christie McLaughlin Maximum Results Real Estate

    1116 N Spencer St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /79

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    525 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 11,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,333

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Yazel Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    525 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /22

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5455 E Us Highway 52, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yazel Maximum Results Real Estate

    5455 E Us Highway 52, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2607 N Henderson Rd, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,335

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Harcourt Harcourt Real Estate Team

    2607 N Henderson Rd, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $1,476,738

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2900 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173

    • Land
    • 118.14 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Springman Dropped Members

    2900 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6964 E County Road 640 N, Greensburg, IN 47240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,920

6964 E County Road 640 N, Greensburg, IN 47240
  • /26

    $184,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1104 W Hollywood Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,748

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Spegal RE/MAX Realty Group

    1104 W Hollywood Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Keal Rd Unit Laurel, Laurel, IN 47024

    • Land
    • 94.9 Acres
    • $6,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,732

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Meyers FC Tucker Richmond

    0 Keal Rd Unit Laurel, Laurel, IN 47024

Showing Results 121 - 132, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home