132

Recently Sold Homes in 46173

Section Image
  • /69

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1501 S 300 E, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harmeyer Halderman - Harmeyer Real Est

    1501 S 300 E, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    426 Cottage Ave, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,767

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Blake Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    426 Cottage Ave, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    776 S Donald St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,649

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yazel Maximum Results Real Estate

    776 S Donald St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /45

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    426 W 1st St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,655

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Krebs CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    426 W 1st St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3061 N 350 E, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,546

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Yazel Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    3061 N 350 E, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /79

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7519 E 500 N, Falmouth, IN 46127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,671

7519 E 500 N, Falmouth, IN 46127
  • /23

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    929 W 3rd St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,043

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lucas AMR Real Estate LLC

    929 W 3rd St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /17

    $123,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    421 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,908

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fogleman Ever Real Estate, LLC

    421 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /38

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1019 Zona Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,103

    Last Listing Agent Micah Heath Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1019 Zona Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1364 S Ruth St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,865

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dragoo Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1364 S Ruth St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /5

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    610 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,274

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    610 W 5th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /35

    $176,300

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    839 W 7th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,451

839 W 7th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /36

    $202,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1247 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,244

    Last Listing Agent James Wilson Real Broker, LLC

    1247 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /42

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6958 W 235 S, Homer, IN 46146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,975

    Last Listing Agent Christie McLaughlin Maximum Results Real Estate

    6958 W 235 S, Homer, IN 46146
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1157 S State Road 3, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,590

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Newhouse Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    1157 S State Road 3, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /8

    $153,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1029 N Benjamin St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,899

    Last Listing Agent Brady Lightfoot RE/MAX First Integrity

    1029 N Benjamin St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /12

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1041 N Maple St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,187

    Last Listing Agent Claire Foster Exodus Realty

    1041 N Maple St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    230 E 11th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,805

    Last Listing Agent Laurin Smith Lincoln Realty, Inc.

    230 E 11th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1112 U S Route 52, Rushville, IN 46173

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $22,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Green Coldwell Banker Lingle

    1112 U S Route 52, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    116 E 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,845

    Last Listing Agent April Zunun Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc.

    116 E 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /41

    $331,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5161 W 150 S, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,366

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dennett Exodus Realty

    5161 W 150 S, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /35

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    336 E 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,315

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Jones Hoosier, REALTORS®

    336 E 9th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /39

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    337 W 10th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,396

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Leisure RE/MAX Tower

    337 W 10th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1037 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,389

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pearson Priority Realty Group

    1037 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /3

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3930 W 300 N, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,886

3930 W 300 N, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /61

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5279 E County Road 800 N, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,744

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vanderbur Exodus Realty

    5279 E County Road 800 N, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /41

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1100 W Hollywood Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,986

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    1100 W Hollywood Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /41

    $239,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    936 Indiana 44, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,089

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hobbs Lohmiller Real Estate

    936 Indiana 44, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    720 N Jackson St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,119

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jones Level Up Real Estate Group

    720 N Jackson St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /15

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    904 N Benjamin St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,470

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Christian Modern Realty Group Inc

    904 N Benjamin St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1020 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,823

    Last Listing Agent Kati Hoskins Level Up Real Estate Group

    1020 N Arthur St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /47

    $344,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1131 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,158

1131 N Main St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /6

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    523 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,392

    Last Listing Agent April Zunun Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc.

    523 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /95

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    167 W Kings Hwy, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

167 W Kings Hwy, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /40

    $357,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    428 W Lawton Cir, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,470

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    428 W Lawton Cir, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /35

    $194,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    506 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,951

506 E 8th St, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /45

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    808 Parkview Dr, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,936

808 Parkview Dr, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    991 W Clarks Ln, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,941

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Banion United Real Estate Indpls

    991 W Clarks Ln, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    904 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,534

904 E State Road 44, Rushville, IN 46173
  • /2

    $171,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2481 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173

    • Land
    • 13.72 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,452

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Springman Dropped Members

    2481 W Brown Rd, Jackson Township, IN 46173

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home