245

Recently Sold Homes in 72801

Section Image
  • /32

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 S Phoenix Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,292

    Last Listing Agent Karina Oliva Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group

    208 S Phoenix Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1404 S Frankfort Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,169

    1404 S Frankfort Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1001 W 17th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,402

    1001 W 17th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    225 S Fairbanks Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,283

    225 S Fairbanks Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /23

    $266,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    702 Forrestwood Ct, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,638

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    702 Forrestwood Ct, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /9

    $156,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2010 W C St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,793

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    2010 W C St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1006 S El Paso Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,532

    1006 S El Paso Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /28

    $215,934

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2509 Bradley Ln, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,076

    Last Listing Agent denielle Frederick Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    2509 Bradley Ln, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /32

    $131,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1708 S Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,976

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ledford Patriot Company

    1708 S Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    267 S Enid Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,741

    Last Listing Agent Will Wetzel Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    267 S Enid Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    603 N Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,332

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ford Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    603 N Greenwich Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1002 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,449

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Keathley NextHome Local Realty Group

    1002 E F St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    809 Eastwood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,911

    809 Eastwood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /28

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1415 N Oswego Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,486

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1415 N Oswego Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Sequoyah Way Unit 1306011, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $22,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    0 Sequoyah Way Unit 1306011, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /40

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2503 W 2nd Place, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,710

    2503 W 2nd Place, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /12

    $101,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1401 N Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,459

    1401 N Detroit Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    302 Promenade Cir, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,953

    302 Promenade Cir, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /30

    $129,950

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    806 W 3rd St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,975

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Riley-Test River Valley Realty, Inc

    806 W 3rd St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /34

    $213,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1629 E 8 St, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,104

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nuckols Patriot Company

    1629 E 8 St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    418 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,443

    418 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1117 S Glenwood Ave Unit 1115 & 1117, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

• /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    904 Ridgewood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,951

    904 Ridgewood Dr, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    415 W 5th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,808

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Loaeza Live Love Arkansas

    415 W 5th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /45

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    229 Promenade Cir, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,104

    229 Promenade Cir, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    918 S Inglewood Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,679

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hare CBRPM Russellville

    918 S Inglewood Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /8

    $108,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1210 S Cleveland Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,093

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1210 S Cleveland Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /41

    $274,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1104 Princess Ct, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,673

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1104 Princess Ct, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    234 S Arlington Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,403

    234 S Arlington Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /5

    $26,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3305 N Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $17,687 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MD Rezaul Hady A Better Way Realty

    3305 N Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /22

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    235 S Galveston Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,704

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Parton Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    235 S Galveston Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $1,468,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1400 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Studio
    • 35,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Moore Moore and Company Realtors - Conway

    1400 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1112 W 19th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,077

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Loaeza Live Love Arkansas

    1112 W 19th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1110 Mourning Dove Ln, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,666

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1110 Mourning Dove Ln, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /27

    $97,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1305 N Boston Place, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,146

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1305 N Boston Place, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    114 W 8th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,001

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    114 W 8th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /24

    $173,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    811 E M St Unit 813, Russellville, AR 72801

    • Studio
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ledford Patriot Company

    811 E M St Unit 813, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    909 S Glenwood Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,772

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Moore Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

    909 S Glenwood Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    307 Wisteria Ct, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,537

307 Wisteria Ct, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /13

    $137,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1201 W 18th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,738

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1201 W 18th Terrace, Russellville, AR 72801

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home