4,860

Homes in ZIP Code 24588

Section Image
  • /46

    $237,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    57 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    57 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dodson Dr Unit 353022, Rustburg, VA 24588

      0 Dodson Dr Unit 353022, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /37

    $339,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1607 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,909

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Williams eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1607 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /31

      Est $260,344 Not Listed For Sale

      23 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      23 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Crowder eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    104 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

      815 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hundt Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /44

    $285,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1936 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,403

    Last Listing Agent Billie Johnson LPT Realty, Inc

    1936 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /9

      Est $387,787 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,772
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ratcliffe R. Fralin & Associates Inc

  • /64

    $369,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    144 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,837

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kavana Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    144 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Barringer Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      61 Barringer Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irina Moldavsky Ted Counts Realty & Auction

  • /39

    $309,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    87 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    87 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      71 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,047
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /13

    $239,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    73 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1,054 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,081

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    73 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      52 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,028
      • Oct 23, 2024

• /36

    $130,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3660 Depot Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,476

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Smith Keeton & Co Real Estate

    3660 Depot Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      74 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,171
      • Sep 05, 2024

• /44

    $295,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,120

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pfau Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    10 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2618 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /58

    $330,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7230 Wards Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    7230 Wards Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Sunnymeade Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3105 Sunnymeade Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

  • /48

    $327,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    19 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,232

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    19 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /26

      Est $275,394 Not Listed For Sale

      24 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      24 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Martin Cox eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /60

    $400,000 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    443 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,991

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    443 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      2638 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2638 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /34

    $251,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5951 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,408

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    5951 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      847 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jenkins Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

  • /25

    $499,950 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    55 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    55 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      863 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /56

    $370,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    232 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,719

    Last Listing Agent Chase Vaden Key to Your Heart Realty

    232 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /50

      Est $257,752 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      38 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mann Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

  • /44

    $246,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,103

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    18 Cuddington Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /7

      Est $273,731 Not Listed For Sale

      13 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /7

    $69,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Knoll Woods Dr, Seneca, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $17,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    0 Knoll Woods Dr, Seneca, VA 24588
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      997 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      997 Dodson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /44

    $339,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    32 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,855

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    32 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /40

      Est $267,422 Not Listed For Sale

      121 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      121 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /15

    $75,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3652 Brookneal Hwy, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,153

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    3652 Brookneal Hwy, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /17

      Est $251,160 Not Listed For Sale

      53 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      53 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hamblen EXIT Landmark Realty Alexandri

  • /83

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2041 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 11,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,765

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    2041 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /46

      Est $251,145 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home