4,860

Homes in ZIP Code 24588

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $457,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1299 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

  • /23

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3759 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Tucked away on a secluded 2.3-acre lot, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2024 offers modern finishes and peaceful country living. The home features an open floor plan with real hardwood floors, black granite countertops, and soft-close cabinetry throughout. The living area includes an electric heat-producing fireplace, adding both warmth and ambiance. Both bathrooms feature ceramic

    Jarrett Rea Key to Your Heart Realty

    3759 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /52

    $337,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    41 Piedmont Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,864

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    41 Piedmont Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /77

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      206 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /49

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    409 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    3 bed 2 bath home with mountain views and located only 6 minutes from Liberty University or Wards Road businesses! Large paved drive, new paint, new flooring, replaced electrical panel, new stove, new dishwasher, and new screens on the screen porch! Hang out on the screened porch or front deck off two of the bedrooms on those beautiful days. The lower level den is perfect for the kids or man

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    409 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /46

    $249,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    165 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 592 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,730

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    165 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      207 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /2

    $630,000

    • Land
    • 20,995 Sq Ft
    • $1,307,054 per Acre

    Block 1 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Attention Builders and Investors! Your chance to buy a 9 unit townhome pad in the desirable Augusta Springs Development.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Block 1 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /32

    $163,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Red Oak School Rd Unit 360685, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 30.75 Acres
    • $5,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

0 Red Oak School Rd Unit 360685, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /50

      Est $378,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1378 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1378 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bucklew Blackwater Property Management

  • /42

    $309,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    29 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome 29 Shore Line Dr, a luxurious one-level villa in the Lakewalk community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is the perfect place for scaling down and living comfortably. The kitchen offers an eat-up bar and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. With both a den and a family room, you'll have flexible space for relaxing, working, or hosting guests. Additional highlights include an

    Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    29 Shore Line Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /50

    $327,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    87 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    87 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /29

      Est $310,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1360 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Burch John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /5

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    0 Reynolds Dr Lot 94 95, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to this soon to be a beautiful new construction Virginia home in a prime Campbell County location! Convenient to local amenities and commuter routes, this home will offer both comfort and convenience. Currently with completion set for the next few months, buyers still have the opportunity to customize select finishes. The main level features a functional, open and beautiful layout. The

    Callie Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    0 Reynolds Dr Lot 94 95, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /47

    $255,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    186 Camp Hydaway Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,844

    Last Listing Agent Jannie Handy Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    186 Camp Hydaway Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /44

      Est $381,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1314 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherrell Preston eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /29

    $249,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Introducing the Juniper floorplan with walkout basement for summer delivery. Enjoy modern living with community pool, clubhouse & gym, just minutes from Liberty University. Move-In just in time for pool season and enjoy an open-concept design with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and chef's kitchen with island, granite counters, and stainless appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /55

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    281 Calohan Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,776

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    281 Calohan Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /30

      Est $207,000 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Oak Grove Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      121 Oak Grove Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

  • /30

    $534,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    74 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Carriage Grove offers upscale living at an affordable price less than 10 miles from Liberty University. The large lot size is sure to be a bonus! This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white cabinets and solid surface

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    74 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /21

    $302,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    121 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

121 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      406 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

  • /56

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    42 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch near Liberty University! As you enter through the side door, you're welcomed into a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, brand-new appliances, and a bright breakfast area with direct access to the deckperfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Bright living Room with feature wall. Primary Bedroom with en-suite bath. Sliding

    Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    42 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /79

    $539,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,083

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    115 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /34

      Est $309,445 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      288 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salina Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

  • /6

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    18 Faith Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Beautiful poolside townhome located in the Augusta Springs Development. This community has top of the line amenities including pickle ball courts, a dog park, swimming pool and clubhouse. Inside the home you will find a main level office (that could be used as a 4th bedroom) or perfect for someone who works from home! There is luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    18 Faith Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /44

    $294,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    161 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

161 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /29

      Est $225,634 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Greendale Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      260 Greendale Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Betterton RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /99

    $2,950,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,606 Sq Ft

    7845 Bear Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    Magnificent property on 112 acres with two ponds, creek, barn, riding ring, and magnificent home, with the feel of being in TEXAS. You must see this property to appreciate the value, the workmanship, craftsmanship, and sheer beauty of a home of this caliber. Bring the horses, the chickens, the goats, and ENJOY the good life this superb ranch has to offer. So close to Lynchburg, only 22 minutes to

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    7845 Bear Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lot 44 Thistle Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 752 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Morris John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 44 Thistle Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      363 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $499,900

    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    2618 Sunnymeade Rd Unit A&B, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Turnkey duplex investment just 7 minutes from Liberty University! This well-maintained property features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, an ideal layout for the strong rental demand in the area. Conveniently located near Liberty University, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is perfectly positioned for student, professional, or long-term renters. Each

    Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    2618 Sunnymeade Rd Unit A&B, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /46

    $249,700 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    41 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    41 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /23

      Est $255,816 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Hyland Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      122 Hyland Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keefer Lindauer eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /77

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft

    4867 Browns Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updatedhome offering room for everyone and every occasion. You'll find a bright and inviting layout featuring hardwood floors throughout and a comfortable living room complete with a cozy fireplace and built-in shelving. The kitchen is a true showstopper with stunning upgrades, ample counter space, and plenty of storage. Upstairs, the huge primary suite

    Jennifer Baker City Properties 2 LLC

    4867 Browns Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    199 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    199 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      56 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /2

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 68.81 Acres
    • $4,723 per Acre

    320 Cricket Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Prime opportunity for those seeking a private hunting retreat, space for farm animals or simply room to spread out just outside the city. This expansive parcel- over 68 acres- is tucked away at the end of Cricket Lane, offering both seclusion and convenience. An older 2 bedroom 1 bath home (c.1940) is located on the property and is being given no value, though it could be restored. Well and

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    320 Cricket Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    119 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $24,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,405

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    119 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /68

      Est $349,732 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      184 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home