36,972

Rutherford County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $82,000 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Luckadoo Rd, Bostic, NC 28018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 Luckadoo Rd, Bostic, NC 28018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX

  • /32

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    800 Tiney Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040

    Welcome to this brand-new home, offering the perfect blend of modern living and country charm. With 1,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom featuring a dual vanity, perfect for everyday comfort. Enjoy quiet mornings on the rocking chair front

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 662-9122

    800 Tiney Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1564 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,976

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bridges HOME Group LLC

    1564 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2665 Harris Henrietta Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2665 Harris Henrietta Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jochens EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /36

    $474,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1180 Calton Rd, Bostic, NC 28018

    Escape to your own slice of paradise with this breathtaking 8-acre property, offering serene mountain views and a private, fully stocked pond. This rare gem combines natural beauty with ultimate privacy, making it the perfect retreat or forever home.Expansive 8 Acres: Plenty of space for recreation, gardening, or enjoying the peace and quiet. Stunning Mountain Views: Wake up to breathtaking

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 786-8752

    1180 Calton Rd, Bostic, NC 28018
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    212 Midnight Pass, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,014

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    212 Midnight Pass, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Jonas Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      426 Jonas Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $1,390,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft

    210 S Fork Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Magnificent Log Home on 3.36 acres inside the gates of Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure. Enjoy the park like setting with breathtaking mountain views and 600ft+ frontage on a bold mountain stream. This ideal Lake Lure retreat has easy access to nearby amenities. The welcoming entrance greets you with two story windows that highlight the amazing mountain scenery. With 6 large bedrooms and 6 baths, there

    Michael Zerressen Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    210 S Fork Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /38

    $469,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    134 Moriah Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,107

    Last Listing Agent Toby Maxwell Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    134 Moriah Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $622,203 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Herman Wilson Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      711 Herman Wilson Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

  • /40

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    347 Valleyview Dr, Bostic, NC 28018

    Rare panoramic mountain views set the stage for this beautifully updated cabin nestled within a private gated community in the North Carolina mountains. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern mountain charm, this 3-bedroom home with a bonus room and 2 full baths was designed for both peaceful weekend escapes and full-time mountain living. From the expansive wraparound porch to

    KayCee Del Valle Fathom Realty

    347 Valleyview Dr, Bostic, NC 28018
  • /12

    $47,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    307 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $55,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,191

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Ammons Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    307 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      318 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Swaggard Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /35

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    139 Georgia St, Spindale, NC 28160

    Discover your new sanctuary in the beautiful home! Located on a corner lot close to town, this home is a short drive to restaurants, shopping and the Rails to Trails. This is a rare find with the convenient location and 4 bedrooms. This home lives large, has a warm feel with light colors and features a fenced-in front and back yard. Enjoy the warm weather from the shade of the covered front

    Michelle Okpych 360 Properties LLC

    139 Georgia St, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /15

    $1 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 50 Flynn Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $2 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zerressen Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    Lot 50 Flynn Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    • /21

      Est $214,796 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      285 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

  • /45

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft

    148 Courtland Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Immaculate home in Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure featuring soaring ceilings in the great room with stone gas fireplace, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances/granite countertops. Electronic-controlled screen porch off the living room to enjoy the outdoors. Huge primary bedroom with sitting area and ensuite. Two large guest bedrooms each with their own

    Mariah Leahy Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    148 Courtland Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    435 Brooks Road Extension, Bostic, NC 28018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,893

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hopper Charlie Hopper Realty

    435 Brooks Road Extension, Bostic, NC 28018
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      0 Fairway Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McKay Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

  • /48

    $1,990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    980 Mountain Forest Dr, Union Mills, NC 28167

    Escape to 116+ acres of serene mountain privacy. The Lodge at Cane Creek is a handcrafted cabin built from 6x12 dovetail logs harvested on-site. The great room showcases an oversized stone fireplace, and the primary suite features its own cozy hearth. Enjoy two tranquil ponds, multiple streams, fruit trees, and a gated entry. A 60x36 custom cedar barn includes 4 stalls, a tack room, pasture, and

    Melvin Digh North Group Real Estate

    980 Mountain Forest Dr, Union Mills, NC 28167

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home