36,972

Rutherford County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $529,486 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Jefferson Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      282 Jefferson Rd, Mooresboro, NC 28114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /17

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $120,909 per Acre

    0 Manchester Ct Unit 78, Spindale, NC 28160

    Nestled in the heart of Spindale NC, this 0.33-acre vacant lot is located in Sparks Crossing, a beautifully maintained 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Sparks Crossing offers a truly easygoing lifestyle with HOA-maintained landscaping, two stocked ponds, underground utilities, and public water and sewer. The community also provides direct access to the

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 826-1903

    0 Manchester Ct Unit 78, Spindale, NC 28160
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    883 Pinehurst Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,216

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    883 Pinehurst Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040
    • /28

      Est $194,880 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Florida Ave, Spindale, NC 28160

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      213 Florida Ave, Spindale, NC 28160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /48

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    170 Hodge St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    CHARMING RANCH HOME WITH FULL FINISHED BASEMENT - IDEAL FOR EXTENDED FAMILY OR MULTI GENERATION LIVING. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers comfort, space and income potential all in one. Main level features 2 BR/2 BA, freshly painted, new DW & new vinyl in kitchen and dining area, beautiful wood floors in LR and bedrooms. Full finished basement

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Keever

    Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    (828) 492-2199

    170 Hodge St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /29

    $232,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    411 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,893

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    411 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /48

      Est $428,800 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      265 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen McCall McCalls Real Estate

  • /29

    $339,000

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $93,132 per Acre

    595 Quail Ridge Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    LAKE LURE'S BEST BUY! LAKEFRONT LOT.......3.64 acre lakefront lot with approximately 150 feet of lakefront on beautiful Lake Lure. This beautiful lot has a park-like setting with large boulders, waterfall and yet lays nice along the lakefront......although it's a small hike down to the water from the driveway area. Bring your hiking shoes and come see why this is Lake Lure's best buy at only

    Agent Photo

    David Caulder

    Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    (828) 770-9518

    595 Quail Ridge Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /9

    $32,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0000 Quail Hill Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $6,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    0000 Quail Hill Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /19

      Est $151,935 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Florida Ave, Spindale, NC 28160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      149 Florida Ave, Spindale, NC 28160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Hopper Charlie Hopper Realty

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    158 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    New price under $600K! Come home to Riverbend, one of Lake Lure's most desirable communities! Walk miles of nature trails with waterfalls and views or relax on the private lake's beach with covered picnic area. The community has two separate private lakes and river access for your enjoyment. Beautiful log home is set up for multi-generational living with two separate living spaces. Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 521-0812

    158 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    200 Allen Loop Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Porter Porter's Real Estate

    200 Allen Loop Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /36

      Est $292,191 Not Listed For Sale

      790 County Line Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      790 County Line Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /36

    $254,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    119 Oakhill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch home. Located less than 1 mile from Main Street in Forest City, this home offers prime access to all of the local amenities. You'll be greeted by a covered front porch, and will then step inside to find a bright, open living area. The kitchen includes updated cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space for cooking. Each

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 721-5170

    119 Oakhill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    127 Hill St, Alexander Mills, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,619

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    127 Hill St, Alexander Mills, NC 28043
    • /9

      Est $46,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Centennial Rd, Union Mills, NC 28167

      1229 Centennial Rd, Union Mills, NC 28167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 370 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Babcock Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    721 Old Mill Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Situated on 3 private UNRESTRICTED acres, in a prime location between Lake Lure and Rutherfordton, this versatile property features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home and offers the freedom to create, expand, or invest without restriction. Whether you're envisioning a full-time residence, short-term rental, mini-farm, hunting cabin or future development, the potential here is truly unlimited. Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Saltouros

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 536-4887

    721 Old Mill Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2189 Cane Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,869

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    2189 Cane Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Raven Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      199 Raven Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connor Martin Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    319 Hopewell Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040

    Welcome to your mountain-view escape. Nestled among other beautiful rural properties, this 38-acre rolling property offers a standout combination of functionality, recreation, and peaceful country living. The custom home built in 2016 features 2,030 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bonus room above the garage. The infrastructure is already in place with a recent Amish-built 3-stall barn, tack

    Agent Photo

    Monica Faulkner

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (828) 903-8613

    319 Hopewell Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040
  • /27

    $40,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Oriole Dr Unit 182, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $13,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Barnett Dot Jarrett Realty

    0 Oriole Dr Unit 182, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    • /24

      Est $288,743 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Oscar Justice Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      134 Oscar Justice Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,974
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Harrill Hometown Real Estate

  • /26

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 28.79 Acres
    • $10,247 per Acre

    3298 Buffalo Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Own a mountain from the bottom to the top! This unrestricted 28.79 acre tract goes from 1240' in elevation at Buffalo Creek Road to 1880' at the top, with many beautiful views, ridges, alcoves and rock outcroppings in between. Several beautiful homesites. Old well and septic on old homesite but no guarantee if usable. Roughed in drive to several potential homesites. Large timber. Quiet and

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Keever

    Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    (828) 752-8089

    3298 Buffalo Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /10

    $177,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    762 Island Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 14.63 Acres
    • $12,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    762 Island Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    • /31

      Est $284,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Old Ballpark Rd, Spindale, NC 28160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1632 Old Ballpark Rd, Spindale, NC 28160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $26,786 per Acre

    0 Rainbow Cir Unit 8, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Discover the above road grade possibly a perfect mountain escape on this .56-acre lot in the private, gated community of Riverbend at Lake Lure. This above road grade parcel offers a peaceful setting for your future home or vacation retreat. Enjoy exclusive access to two private lakes, hiking trails, a sandy beach, and the Broad River for kayaking or fishing. Community amenities include picnic

    Agent Photo

    Dwain Ammons

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 547-9271

    0 Rainbow Cir Unit 8, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /13

    $36,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    443 Harmon St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Gonce Apple Country Realty LLC

    443 Harmon St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 205 Knob Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      Lot 205 Knob Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Watler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

  • /48

    $357,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    105 Kildare Dr, Bostic, NC 28018

    This charming cabin awaits you! Welcome to 105 Kildare Drive—your perfect mountain retreat in the heart of Bostic, just moments from the beauty and recreation of Lake Lure, Asheville, Lake James, Morganton, Old Fort, Black Mountain and more. Tucked inside a gated community, this charming home offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and natural surroundings. Enjoy the wrap around deck and also

    Agent Photo

    Jeannie Conner

    Greybeard Realty Old Fort Office

    (828) 492-2934

    105 Kildare Dr, Bostic, NC 28018
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    130 Sherwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,618

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Nix Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    130 Sherwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Deadman Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      131 Deadman Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /31

    $849,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    670 Island Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Beautiful Lake Lure home on 27 private acres, just minutes to Lake Lure and Ingles Grocery. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits outside the city limits and offers the feel of a private country estate with easy access to shopping, dining and recreation. Inside you'll find soaring 15 ft ceilings, multiple stone fireplaces, granite counters and an open, light-filled layout designed for comfortable

    Agent Photo

    David Caulder

    Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    (828) 660-1332

    670 Island Creek Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    142 Palmer Place, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,118

    Last Listing Agent Marla Machado Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    142 Palmer Place, Lake Lure, NC 28746
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Kiser Rd, Bostic, NC 28018

      000 Kiser Rd, Bostic, NC 28018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    229 Buzzard Place, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    AMAZING PRICE REDUCTION.! Seller sez "LET IT GO".! You can take advantage now on this lot in River Bend.!! Price is firm but oh so much of a bargain.!! Riverbend at Lake Lure is an absolutely wonderful community which has the Broad River flowing through, just below Lake Lure. Just inside its Main Gate is a natural, almost horseshoe shaped, bend in the Broad River. Very lovely area there with

    Agent Photo

    Dan Hodges

    Mountain Real Estate Rocks

    (828) 637-9817

    229 Buzzard Place, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /43

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    276 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Digh NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    276 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Palisade Dr Unit 25 CAR4081987, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      0 Palisade Dr Unit 25 CAR4081987, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 522 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

  • /12

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $7,910 per Acre

    0 Huntington Rd Unit 54 CAR4212383, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Nestled in the heart of the Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure community, Lot 54 Huntington Road offers the perfect setting for your primary home or summer retreat. Just a short golf cart ride to world-class amenities, you’ll enjoy access to 2 championship golf courses, 2 pools, a private beach, spa services, and dining options—all designed for a life of leisure and luxury. Surrounded by the natural

    Agent Photo

    Dwain Ammons

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 809-3160

    0 Huntington Rd Unit 54 CAR4212383, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    311 Coopers Gap Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hughes Total Living Realty, LLC

    311 Coopers Gap Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Desota Ridge Unit 366 CAR3897618, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      0 Desota Ridge Unit 366 CAR3897618, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 926 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hoffman Lake Lure Land

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home