9,550

Rutherfordton, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $102,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      3292 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3292 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KayCee Del Valle Fathom Realty

  • /14

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    Lot #17 Meadow Crossing Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Subdivision: Westbrook Acres – Bring your own builder or ask about ours! This historically rich cul-de-sac community offers peaceful living just 5 min from downtown Rutherfordton, 4 min to R-S Central High, and 6 min to Rutherford Regional Health. Centrally located—only 20 min to Forest City, Tryon International Equestrian Center, and Cleghorn Golf & Sports Club, and within 1 hour of Asheville,

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot #17 Meadow Crossing Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $353,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    291 Holly Forest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,693

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

    291 Holly Forest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /23

      Est $224,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4701 Us 64 Hwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /20

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Calhoun Trail Unit CAR4374706, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    A rare chance to own two separately platted 1.5-acre lots being sold together for a total of 3 beautiful wooded acres in the heart of Chimney Rock. Tucked into a peaceful mountain setting, these sloped parcels offer privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential for a future retreat, full-time residence, or investment opportunity.With public water available and access from a privately

    Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    0 Calhoun Trail Unit CAR4374706, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    349 N Main St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hamrick Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    349 N Main St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /22

      Est $379,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Cinnamon Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      336 Cinnamon Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christoforou Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /50

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    145 Riverside Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Gorgeous 3 BR/2 BA home has stunning views and sits on nearly 8 river-front acres. This property has it all: wonderful location, privacy, pasture, woods, river access with decking and great area for play or relaxing, a barn that is currently one of the coolest man caves going yet could easily be converted back into a welcoming retreat for horses! The home is beautifully laid out, well-maintained,

    TEENA CANTRELL All-Star Realty Associates

    145 Riverside Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /44

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    311 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,673

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    311 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $405,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1261 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen McCall McCalls Real Estate

  • /9

    $33,500

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $13,189 per Acre

    0 Shady Bark Ln Unit 46, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to Ole Plantation, a beautiful community known for its scenic mountain views and quiet country charm. Discover the perfect setting to bring your dream home to life on this inviting homesite, offering a blend of open land and mature trees—ideal for creating both privacy and flexibility in your design. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while being just a short drive to Lake Lure and

    Stephanie Thompson Main Street Realty Group LLC

    0 Shady Bark Ln Unit 46, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    204 Bonaire Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,271

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    204 Bonaire Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /46

      Est $514,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Brians Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      211 Brians Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jenkins Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /17

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $16,216 per Acre

    TBD Cross Creek Dr Unit 140, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Discover your perfect retreat on this exceptional 1.85-acre parcel nestled within a secure gated community, offering the ideal blend of privacy, natural beauty, and modern convenience. This gently sloped lot provides an excellent building site with easy access via well-maintained paved roads that wind throughout this meticulously cared-for neighborhood. One of the property's most captivating

    Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    TBD Cross Creek Dr Unit 140, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Black Rock Dr Unit 40 & 41 CAR4257302, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $4,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $294,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Hutchins Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      182 Hutchins Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /50

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1972 River Crest Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Tucked inside a gated community in Polk County, this 2 bed, 2 bath log cabin sits on two peaceful acres designed for enjoying the outdoors and quiet living. A wrap-around front porch welcomes you in and provides the perfect spot to take in the natural surroundings—including frequent deer feeding in the front yard. Inside, a vaulted ceiling creates an open, airy feel in the main living space. The

    Parker McGraw Keller Williams Realty

    1972 River Crest Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /46

    $1,116,762

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    150 Rabbit Moffitt Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,881

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    150 Rabbit Moffitt Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /38

      Est $364,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Cross Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      431 Cross Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Helton One Community Real Estate

  • /40

    $389,500

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    132 Chasewood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    PRICE REDUCED! New construction Blue Ridge Log Cabin located just outside of Lake Lure. Location is only about 4 miles from the water's edge of Lake Lure. Two bedrooms, 2 full baths, kitchen and living room with dining area all on the main level. The kitchen and both bathrooms have black onyx granite counter tops, and kitchen has all stainless steel appliances. The stove, microwave, refrigerator

    Dorothy Barnett Dot Jarrett Realty

    132 Chasewood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    108 Carolina Paradise Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,536

    Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    108 Carolina Paradise Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /47

      Est $344,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Dills Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      441 Dills Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Bullock RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $41,613 per Acre

    Lot 59 Beechtree Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Very desirable location for your dream home in South Ridge Estates. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, downtown Rutherfordton, restaurants and Tryon International Equestrian Center. Additional lots available. Purchase any 2nd lot with accepted offer by 12/31/2025 and receive 50% discount on 2nd lot.

    Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

    Lot 59 Beechtree Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    159 Wild Cherry Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,596

    Last Listing Agent GiGi Daniels Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    159 Wild Cherry Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $465,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Amber Oaks Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      352 Amber Oaks Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /17

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $60,674 per Acre

    Lot 132 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Great Views, Resort Living, and a Prime Location!This 0.89-acre wooded lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home with Cleghorn Golf Course on one side and state-maintained Plantation Drive on the other. Enjoy the lifestyle that comes with being part of the Cleghorn Golf and Sports Club at Tryon Resort—acclaimed by the PGA as one of the best places to play golf in Western

Lot 132 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    135 V S Dalton Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,521

135 V S Dalton Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /14

      Est $324,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      324 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Professionals

  • /26

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    1493 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Tucked away beneath a breathtaking canopy of mature trees, this exquisite log cabin is truly a rare find. Nestled on approximately 3 private acres, this mountainesque retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern comfort. Step inside to an inviting open floorplan designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly, creating a warm and

    Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1493 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1026 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,903

    Last Listing Agent Carol Choun Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1026 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /41

      Est $395,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Sasafras Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      273 Sasafras Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ledbetter RE/MAX

  • /2

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 26.61 Acres
    • $9,583 per Acre

    819 Grassy Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    819 Grassy Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /13

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 Cross Creek Dr Unit 277, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $11,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dills St. Clair Home and Land Compan

    0 Cross Creek Dr Unit 277, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /45

      Est $578,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Beechtree Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      258 Beechtree Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Henderson RE/MAX

  • /16

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $56,842 per Acre

    Lot 218 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Great Views, Resort Living, and a Prime Location! This 0.95 -acre wooded lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dreamhome with Cleghorn Golf Course on one side and state-maintained Plantation Drive on the other. Enjoy the lifestyle thatcomes with being part of the Cleghorn Golf and Sports Club at Tryon Resort—acclaimed by the PGA as one of the best placesto play golf in Western

Lot 218 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    460 Dave Sims Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,191

460 Dave Sims Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $435,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Opal Hill Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      132 Opal Hill Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

  • /22

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $48,718 per Acre

    Lot 167 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Enjoy living on one of the most scenic and celebrated golf courses in North Carolina! This 1.17-acre lot.This picturesque property offers more than just a stunning view—it’s your gateway to a lifestyle rich in amenities. Residents enjoy access to a pro shop, upscale clubhouse, on-site restaurant, gun club, tennis courts, swimming pool, and more.Nestled in the Isothermal Foothills

Lot 167 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /42

    $398,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    103 Verbinia Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,864

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    103 Verbinia Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $399,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Emerald Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      120 Emerald Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,500
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home