9,550

Rutherfordton, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    142 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,023

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    142 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /26

      Est $485,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cameron Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      105 Cameron Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Hopper Charlie Hopper Realty

  • /42

    $565,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    526 River Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Here’s your chance to own a piece of paradise! Immaculate 3 bed/2 bath log cabin with bonus room and 1900+ sq ft on 9+ gorgeous acres. All in a very quiet, rural country setting. Whether you enjoy gardening, wood working, back porch sitting or cookouts...you can have it all here!! With a garden spot already in place, you’ll be ready to start planting as soon as warm weather approaches. Or if

    Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

    526 River Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /41

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    139 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,062

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lauer Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    139 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $662,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      149 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heath Nanney Keller Williams Professionals

  • /44

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    275 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to 275 Tanner Street in Rutherfordton — a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace — perfect for gathering on cooler Carolina evenings. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas and three full bathrooms, providing

    Greta Fink Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    275 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    142 Riverside Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Blevins Realty Executives of Hickory

    142 Riverside Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /36

      Est $294,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sundance Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      155 Sundance Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gardner Gardner Group Realty

  • /37

    $759,000

    New Construction $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    185 Robinson Acres Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    185 Robinson Acres, never lived in, this log cabin is perfectly appointed atop a hill at the end of a private lane in beautiful Green Creek Township. On almost 5 acres, this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offers privacy and opportunity. Custom features throughout this thoughtfully detailed home to include Silestone Quartz countertops and JennAir range. The 30x40 shop includes additional living quarters

    NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    185 Robinson Acres Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    120 Sasafras Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,838

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saltouros Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    120 Sasafras Ridge, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /30

      Est $397,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      113 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Simpson Realty Executives

  • /21

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $123,134 per Acre

    617 US 221 Hwy S, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Fabulous Corner Lot on Highway 221-A! Lot is rectangular and has incredible access and visibility! Located in Sandy Mush, at the corner of McGinnis Rd. and US 221-A, this lot would make a great location for a business, a home, a multi family unit, or a "live/ work" establishment!! With 22,000 cars passing per day, AND all public utilities available, this lot is ready for you or your business!!

    Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    617 US 221 Hwy S, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /24

    $366,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    414 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,785

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    414 Bob Hardin Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /41

      Est $350,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Fox Meadow Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Fox Meadow Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Hopper Charlie Hopper Realty

  • /22

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to your future golf and lifestyle paradise! Located at The Cleghorn Club—an 18-hole course designed by George Cobb (also known for Quail Hollow and Augusta’s Par 3). Amenities include a pro shop, restaurant, gun club, pool, and sports courts. Nestled in the Isothermal foothills of the NC Blue Ridge Mountains with easy access to Tryon International Equestrian Center—offering rodeos,

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot 7 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    233 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,892

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Todd EXP Realty LLC

    233 Windy Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /40

      Est $340,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Mountain Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      294 Mountain Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Stroud JKN Realty

  • /20

    $425,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.24 Acres
    • $17,533 per Acre

    161 Windy Knoll, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Beautiful 22.24-acre property. NO RESTRICTIONS! Perfect mix of open pasture and mature woods, ideal for a homestead, farm, or future development. Gently rolling terrain offers scenic views and natural charm. A stream runs through the wooded area, adding to the peaceful setting. Foundations for a home and garage are already in place—bring your plans and start building! 4 bedroom septic installed

    Niki Long True North Realty

    161 Windy Knoll, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    134 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,111

    Last Listing Agent Richard Driggers Keller Williams Professionals

    134 Chisholm Trail, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /40

      Est $656,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Wild Turkey Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      182 Wild Turkey Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Hill Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /45

    $392,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    251 Rainbow Rapids Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    This beautiful and immaculately maintained home is located approximately 7 miles from Lake Lure. This secluded property is centrally located and offers easy access to many points of interest in Western North Carolina. I listed Lake Lure Classical Academy for the school, but Rutherfordton schools may also be an option. The home boasts a large kitchen with island and lots of cabinet space, propane

    Dorothy Barnett Dot Jarrett Realty

    251 Rainbow Rapids Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Cane Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 50.33 Acres
    • $6,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mellnik Mellnik Real Estate Services

    0 Cane Creek Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /5

      Est $785,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Forest Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      213 Forest Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX

  • /48

    $599,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4086 Big Island Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Immerse yourself in this perfect blend of comfort and countryside. Enter the gate and meander along to your "getaway," created for that perfect escape. Custom built 3/2 cabin was made for enjoying the peace and tranquility. The expansive great room was built for entertaining, and it continues onto the front porch where you can have an early morning swing or go fishing at your very own pond that

    Debbie Martin Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    4086 Big Island Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    495 Dancing Willow Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,347

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    495 Dancing Willow Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /38

      Est $335,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Forest Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      187 Forest Ridge Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    136 Saint John Zion Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Rare opportunity to own your own mini real estate empire in Rutherfordton. The main home features solid cinder block construction topped with a durable metal roof and has been thoughtfully updated with recent renovations. Vaulted ceilings highlight the main level, along with an open concept kitchen and living area finished with LVP flooring. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom with tile finishes are

    Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    136 Saint John Zion Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 US 64 Hwy Unit CAR4308479, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $16,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shattuck Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    0 US 64 Hwy Unit CAR4308479, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /35

      Est $446,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      183 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry King Caulder Realty & Land Co.

  • /21

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $8,821 per Acre

    0 Hardin Store Rd Unit 3694748, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    This 34-acre tract boasts breath-taking min views and is situated in the mesmerizing foothills of Rutherford County. This must-see property provides multiple home sites, flowing streams, waterfalls, and an abundance of privacy and seclusion. This is unrestricted and is nestled by large tracts of land – one of which is 1200+ acres. Sections of the prop have been clear-cut to provide access to bldg

    Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Hardin Store Rd Unit 3694748, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1171 Clark Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,155

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    1171 Clark Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /47

      Est $438,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      136 General Griffith Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /24

    $347,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    1142 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Turnkey 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Cabin with Loft in Gated Community – 1.5 Acres This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath cabin with a spacious loft is move-in ready and perfect as a short-term rental or your personal getaway. Located in a gated community with a clubhouse, picnic area, playground, and basketball goal, the property offers extra community features for recreation and convenience. The 1.5-acre lot is

    Bonnie Redmond LPT Realty, LLC

    1142 Clearwater Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    423 Dills Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    423 Dills Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /36

      Est $594,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Ridgeview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      334 Ridgeview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rademacher Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /19

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Lot 215 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Views, Resort Living, and a Prime Location!This 0.92-acre wooded lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home with Cleghorn Golf Course on one side and state-maintained Plantation Drive on the other. Enjoy the lifestyle that comes with being part of the Cleghorn Golf and Sports Club at Tryon Resort—acclaimed by the PGA as one of the best places to play golf in Western North

Lot 215 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /42

    $542,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Ransom Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,245

    Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty

    126 Ransom Way, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /31

      Est $420,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      150 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Causby Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /19

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Lot 169 Coxe Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    0.65 Acres with Panoramic Views – Build Your Dream Retreat!Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this 0.65-acre lot, offering stunning panoramic views and endless potential. Whether you bring your own builder or work with one of our trusted local experts, this property provides the perfect backdrop for a custom home, expansive outdoor living spaces, and more.Located in

Lot 169 Coxe Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    173 Sherry St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,231

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doyle Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    173 Sherry St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home