9,550

Rutherfordton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1054 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,673

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    1054 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /25

      Est $280,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1280 Sandy Springs Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $30,120 per Acre

    0 Chisholm Trail Unit 52 CAR4078737, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Perfect spot to build your dream home! This 0.83 acre lot sits just outside of the city limits in an established neighborhood. It's conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, medical care and schools. The 0.86 acre lot beside this one can also be purchased for more acreage. Public water is available. Call for more details!

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 571-7582

  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    141 Justice Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,428

    Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX Journey

    141 Justice Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Wv Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      00 Wv Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Jim Smith & Associates Inc

  • /26

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    282 N Chase Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    GENTLEMAN'S FARM NEAR LAKE LURE! Located just 10 minutes from Lake Lure, this 5.86 acre mini-farm has a nice creek flowing through the pastured bottom land and includes a horse barn and multiple other outbuildings along with an ideal site for a spring-fed pond. The property also includes a newly constructed 2 bedroom home (built 2022) overlooking the pasture! If you're looking for an affordable

    Agent Photo

    David Caulder

    Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    (828) 522-9521

    282 N Chase Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    660 Scoggins Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,153

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    660 Scoggins Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $477,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Front Ridge Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      380 Front Ridge Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 452 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Weaver Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /14

    $27,800

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $52,453 per Acre

    00 General Griffith Cir Unit 31, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Nice building lot in Rutherford Towne subdivision just a couple of miles from downtownRutherfordton, NC. 2.5 miles to local hospital, 10 miles to Tryon International, 25 miles to LakeLure. Enjoy upscale living and peaceful country living close to major roads and amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Dwain Ammons

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 518-1316

    00 General Griffith Cir Unit 31, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    195 Rusty Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,634

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sharp Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    195 Rusty Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Jess Lamb Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      000 Jess Lamb Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    108 N Carolina 108, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Lions

    JL Carolina LLC

    (828) 656-5839

    108 N Carolina 108, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Parris Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $10,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    332 Parris Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Polk County Line Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      00 Polk County Line Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $18,457 per Acre

    0 Cross Creek Dr Unit 62, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 1.62-acre wooded lot located in the desirable Clearwater Creek subdivision. Nestled within a gated community, this property offers a peaceful, natural setting ideal for your future home or getaway. Enjoy the many amenities Clearwater Creek has to offer, including scenic walking trails, common areas, flowing creeks, and

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 731-3073

    0 Cross Creek Dr Unit 62, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    107 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    107 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /24

      Est $400,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Fairway Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Fairway Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thompson Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /5

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $45,614 per Acre

    0 General Griffith Cir Unit 35, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Explore Lot 35 in the beautiful Rutherford Towne subdivision in a peaceful, upscale setting. This homesite will include a deeded easement upon closing. Surrounded by well-kept properties and natural beauty providing the perfect balance of privacy and community. Escape the daily routine and enjoy a quieter pace of life without sacrificing accessibility. Just minutes from the charm of

    Agent Photo

    Dwain Ammons

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 944-9064

    0 General Griffith Cir Unit 35, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    402 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,400

    Last Listing Agent Chris St. Clair St. Clair Home and Land Compan

    402 Grandview Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Grassy Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      000 Grassy Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Owens Carolina Properties

  • /48

    $537,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    293 Bent Tree Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Tucked away in the scenic foothills of Western North Carolina, this inviting one level 3 Bedroom, 2 1⁄2 Bath home + Office offers the perfect balance of privacy, natural beauty, and everyday comfort. Located in the desirable Wilkins Forest community sited on stunning 1.84 acres, 293 Bent Tree Drive features amazing yard, beautiful established landscaping, mature trees, and a tranquil setting.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Flores

    NextHome WNC Realty

    (828) 761-3407

    293 Bent Tree Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    109 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,098

    Last Listing Agent Angie Jackson The Real Estate Place

    109 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $255,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Abrams & Moore Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      246 Abrams & Moore Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Palisade Dr Unit 23 CAR4081983, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Come build your dream home on this flat, buildable lot just minutes to Lake Lure! You will enjoy the serenity and of feeling like you're a world away, but not far from the conveniences that you need. Short-term rentals are allowed within the community, so you can build a vacation home for you and rent it out when you are not enjoying it yourself. This lot is 1.00 acres and priced below tax value.

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 439-0673

    0 Palisade Dr Unit 23 CAR4081983, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 11.44 Acres
    • $12,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    0 Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hope Dr Unit Lot 19, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      00 Hope Dr Unit Lot 19, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • 618 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Miller EXP Realty LLC

  • /45

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    163 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, entertainment, and character come together in oneunforgettable property. This spacious 4-bedroom home or 3-bedroom with dedicated office space is designedfor both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the impressive 20x40 in-groundpool featuring a new pool pump, surrounded by a brand-new privacy fence for

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Saltouros

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 944-4710

    163 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 College Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 21.34 Acres
    • $2,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Elliott Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 College Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Upper Gateway Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      145 Upper Gateway Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gurney Lantern Realty & Development

  • /28

    $340,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.91 Acres
    • $18,984 per Acre

    625 Rainbow Rapids Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Beautiful 17+ acre forested property perfectly positioned between Rutherfordton and Lake Lure, NC! This property offers the ideal blend of serenity and convenience. Imagine building your home back from the road, where towering trees surround you and privacy is abundant. Paved road frontage leads to the driveway for easy access year-round, while the acreage provides multiple potential homesites,

    Agent Photo

    Dwain Ammons

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 721-5120

    625 Rainbow Rapids Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /45

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    151 Fernwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,235

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    151 Fernwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /20

      Est $459,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Bitterroot Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      291 Bitterroot Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hoffman Lake Lure Land

  • /16

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    99999 River Crest Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    What an amazing opportunity to own a simply lovely 3 acre riverfront lot! This private lot is located in the popular gated community of Green River Highlands. The neighborhood is ideally located near highway/interstate access for quick trips to shopping, dining, and the many events offered at famed Tryon International. Cleghorn Golf and Sports Club is just a few minutes away! I imagine that

    Agent Photo

    Kim Gentry Justus

    Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    (828) 622-4916

    99999 River Crest Pkwy, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    150 Bayberry Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,754

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    150 Bayberry Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bitteroot Cir Unit CAR4225704, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      0 Bitteroot Cir Unit CAR4225704, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Fowler Mossy Oak Properties Carolina Timber & Realty

  • /48

    $630,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    140 Cove Crest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    INSTANT EQUITY opportunity! Appraised at $665,000 in 2022, this never-lived-in new construction home is set on nearly 7 unrestricted acres, offering a rare blend of creek frontage, privacy, and timeless mountain charm. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, and easy one-level living filled with natural light and peaceful wooded views. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Saltouros

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    (828) 554-7070

    140 Cove Crest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1229 Centennial Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $18,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Driggers Keller Williams Professionals

    1229 Centennial Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 George Parker Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      00 George Parker Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coggins Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /31

    $359,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    129 Rosecommon Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Beautiful New Construction Home! This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features an open concept with a split bedroom plan, Hardie board siding, waterproof laminate wood flooring and top-quality finishes throughout. The spacious living room has a cathedral ceiling and flows into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen has quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Travis Repman

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (828) 519-5285

    129 Rosecommon Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    112 Old Dairy Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rivera Rivera

    112 Old Dairy Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18