7,388

Homes in ZIP Code 95819

Section Image
  • /18

    $930,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    628 42nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Aggressively Priced to Sell Immediately in Prime East Sacramento Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this East Sacramento home is positioned to generate strong interest right away. Featuring a brand new HVAC system, the home delivers modern comfort, efficiency, and a true turnkey experience. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with sleek flat-panel cabinetry paired with premium Caf appliances,

    Jermaine Clarke Urban Realty

    628 42nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,675,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,804

    Last Listing Agent Tim Collom House Real Estate

    906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 6A, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $748,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 6A, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 6A, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Daley Lyon Real Estate

  • /55

    $1,199,000

    $176K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    905 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Charming East Sac gem blending classic character with thoughtful updates! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with timeless brick architecture, a story book arched entry, and inviting curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a light-filled layout with warm comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen and bathrooms offer modern

    Maggie Frisch Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    905 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,383

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 528 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $1,450,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      528 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • $575/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Estrada Big Block Realty North

  • /28

    $789,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    4308 G St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    4308 G Street is the kind of property buyers hope hits the market in East Sacramento. Set in one of Sacramento's most sought-after neighborhoods,this home blends classic charm with the space and flexibility that's hard to find today. Inside, the open-concept living area feels bright and welcoming, with vaulted ceilings that create an airy sense of space and natural flow between the main gathering

    Jo Greene Greenehouse Real Estate

    4308 G St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,093

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murphy Realty One Group Complete

    938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 1029 56th St Unit J St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 56th St Unit J St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • Studio
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1029 56th St Unit J St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sarro Collier's International

  • /91

    $1,695,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    1373 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Offering 2,766 sq.ft. of finished usable living space, this rare East Sacramento property includes a 2,226 sq.ft. main residence and a fully finished 540 sq.ft. detached structure creating exceptional flexibility for today's lifestyle. Located on one of East Sacramento's most desirable tree-lined streets, this beautifully reimagined residence blends timeless architectural character with the

    Inessa Chernioglo Realty One Group Complete

    1373 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,375

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 4727 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $905,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      4727 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4727 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Priest Priest Realty

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    4417 E St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    home is above street grade... /// Temple Coffee , McKinley Park , Sellands Cafe , THAI-The House , Tupelo Coffee , Bertha Henschel Park , Bonn Lair , La Trattoria Bohemia , Pachamama Coffee , Nopalitos , Chargin's B&G , Club2Me , Hana Tsubaki , Howe/Fair Oaks Shopping Raley's Safeway , Compton's Market , CSUS , Dignity Health Mercy General and Spanos Heart Center, UCD Med Center , Shriners

    Morris H Lum The Lum Company

    4417 E St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,783

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 1425 48th St Unit B, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $834,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 48th St Unit B, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1425 48th St Unit B, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Blaser eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /11

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 33,184 Sq Ft
    • $3,938,041 per Acre

    6325-6329 Elvas Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    6325-6329 Elvas Ave is a 33,183 SF (.76 acre) infill development site located in East Sacramento. The property consists of two contiguous parcels of vacant land directly adjacent to Sacramento State (CSUS) and approx. 200 feet from the pedestrian tunnel to access campus, making this is prime candidate for student housing. The land is currently entitled for a ground-up student housing project

    Jon Lang Ken Turton, Broker

    6325-6329 Elvas Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,273

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ioli Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 5079 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $1,451,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      5079 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5079 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesa Garza Dream Real Estate

  • /37

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    425 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Rare opportunity in highly sought after East Sacramento area! Modernized duplex with endless income and expansion potential. Discover this beautifully updated duplex in the heart of desirable East Sacramento - a vibrant, tree-lined neighborhood known for its historic charm, walkable streets, top-rated restaurants, boutiques, parks, and easy access to downtown and Sac State. This is the perfect

    Valerie Van Horn COG Executive Realty

    425 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,769

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Micsa Dynamic Real Estate

    3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 106 Ruth Ct, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Ruth Ct, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 11 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 4,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      106 Ruth Ct, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Gomez Porta Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    644 El Dorado Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Welcome to East Sacramento, where thoughtful design and quality craftsmanship come together in this beautifully upgraded three-bedroom residence. Every detail has been carefully considered, creating a home that is both refined and highly functional. The interior showcases a bright, open layout anchored by a chef's kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a Calacatta marble backsplash, new

    Tim Collom House Real Estate

    644 El Dorado Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,247

    Last Listing Agent Kris Robnolte Realty One Group Complete

    110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 842 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $775,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      842 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Peterson Grounded R.E.

  • /35

    $1,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    4632 Buckingham Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Magazine-cover entry, meticulous craftsmanship and elevated details throughout. Visitors say they feel transported by the warmth, light and gracious floor plan. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the first floor; two bedrooms, an elegant bathroom and dreamy rooftop deck upstairs; Stargaze at midnight, visit with friends surrounded by a majestic tree canopy. Yoga? Lose yourself in a book?

    Laurie Hunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4632 Buckingham Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,342

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duane Real Broker

    1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 513 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $1,610,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      513 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,999
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaly Dhanjal EXIT Realty Consultants

  • /47

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    52 Coloma Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    A Rare 1950s East Sac Find Updated and Move-In Ready. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the classic East Sacramento charm you love with the modern upgrades you need. Enjoy true peace of mind with major improvements recently completed, including all-new electrical wiring, a new energy-efficient roof, a custom HVAC system, and a fully remodeled kitchen featuring checkered

    Nicole Clark KNC Properties Inc.

    52 Coloma Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,793

    Last Listing Agent Sara Raudelunas Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 510 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $1,035,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      510 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Kirsch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $795,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    433 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Welcome to this cozy brick cottage in the heart of desirable East Sacramento. With 1,473 square feet of living space, this home offers three bedrooms, and one bathroom, including a light-filled sunroom perfect for a home office, cozy reading area, or creative retreat. Classic character shines throughout, complemented by an updated kitchen, gorgeous hardwood floors, a fireplace, leaded glass

    Cindy Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty

    433 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,718

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Pate House Real Estate

    551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 524 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $1,612,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      524 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gatejen Dwell Real Estate

  • /39

    $599,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    1916 44th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Charming updated and upgraded cottage home ideally located walking distance to UC Davis Hospital, and minutes to popular east sac restaurants, grocery stores, coffee shops, and so much more. Seller has made many improvements, including, new roof and gutters in 2024, new heat pump in 2024 along with dedicated power wire installed for heat pump), new electric panel in 2024, new water heater in

    Susan Kuwabara-Parker Cook Realty

    1916 44th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,974

    Last Listing Agent David Kirrene Dunnigan, REALTORS

    1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 5233 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $2,189,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      5233 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5233 Sutter Park Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,210,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

  • /23

    $579,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1572 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Nestled in the heart of East Sacramento, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready to move into and full of character. This two story home has a spacious basement and offers a versatile layout perfect for modern living. The home features a large backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion and a detached garage that adds both convenience and storage. Warm details throughout

    Daniel de Back Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    1572 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,516

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
    • 4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Est $744,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95819

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Libbee Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 6,516 Sq Ft
    • $1,270,053 per Acre

    0 44th St Unit 226052759, Sacramento, CA 95819

    Build your vision on this residential lot located in an established neighborhood with nearby homes, sidewalks, and convenient street access. This parcel offers a great opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers looking to design a custom home in a growing community. Surrounded by residential development and mature greenery, the property provides a balance of neighborhood charm and future

    Cristina Pena Thompson + Brown Real Estate

    0 44th St Unit 226052759, Sacramento, CA 95819

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home