196

Recently Sold Homes in 95819

Section Image Section Image
  • 4823 Jerry Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $623,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4823 Jerry Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,742

    Last Listing Agent Britt Wiseman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4823 Jerry Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 800 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $745,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    800 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,343

    Last Listing Agent David Kirrene Dunnigan, REALTORS

    800 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 56 Coloma Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $622,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    56 Coloma Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,215

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Maahs Grounded R.E.

    56 Coloma Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1732 Berkeley Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1732 Berkeley Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,285

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sherman Dunnigan, REALTORS

    1732 Berkeley Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 47 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    47 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,994

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Cook Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 59 Primrose Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    59 Primrose Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,049

    Last Listing Agent Nikki James RE/MAX Gold

    59 Primrose Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5031 Jennings Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5031 Jennings Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,491

    Last Listing Agent Tom Leonard Coldwell Banker Realty

    5031 Jennings Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1108 43rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1108 43rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,273

    Last Listing Agent Ofelia Oliva Naidoo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1108 43rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 560 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $993,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    560 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,417

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hackney Roger Hackney

    560 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 859 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    859 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,103

    Last Listing Agent Tina Suter House Real Estate

    859 53rd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 4733 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $895,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4733 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,329

    Last Listing Agent Inessa Chernioglo Realty One Group Complete

    4733 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,675,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,804

    Last Listing Agent Tim Collom House Real Estate

    906 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,383

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    1216 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,093

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murphy Realty One Group Complete

    938 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,375

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    5276 I St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,783

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    1609 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,273

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ioli Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    5261 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,769

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Micsa Dynamic Real Estate

    3818 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1609 42nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $639,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1609 42nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,287

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Risso Martin Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    1609 42nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,247

    Last Listing Agent Kris Robnolte Realty One Group Complete

    110 Meister Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,342

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Duane Real Broker

    1113 56th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,793

    Last Listing Agent Sara Raudelunas Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    55 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,718

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Pate House Real Estate

    551 Pala Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,974

    Last Listing Agent David Kirrene Dunnigan, REALTORS

    1420 58th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,516

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1208 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5541 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5541 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,057

    Last Listing Agent Luis Montes LPT Realty, Inc

    5541 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5330 Jerome Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5330 Jerome Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,964

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    5330 Jerome Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5608 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5608 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,111

    Last Listing Agent Tom Leonard Coldwell Banker Realty

    5608 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 561 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,399,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    561 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,308

    Last Listing Agent David Kirrene Dunnigan, REALTORS

    561 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1345 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,975,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1345 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,887

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pate House Real Estate

    1345 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 4201 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4201 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,325

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    4201 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 431 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $877,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    431 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,330

    Last Listing Agent Tom Leonard Coldwell Banker Realty

    431 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 920 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    920 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,195

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    920 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1865 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1865 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,354

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Davis Windermere Signature Properties LP

    1865 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5162 E St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $985,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5162 E St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,850

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Murphy Roseville Realty

    5162 E St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 518 Lovella Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    518 Lovella Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,803

    Last Listing Agent Jon Martin Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    518 Lovella Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5622 Spilman Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $739,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5622 Spilman Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,771

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Poritz Coldwell Banker Realty

    5622 Spilman Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 841 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    841 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,725

    Last Listing Agent Benedict Read Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    841 55th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 825 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $614,332

    Sold May 21, 2025

    825 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,710

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

    825 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1130 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $679,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1130 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,870

    Last Listing Agent Chris Malone The Malone Group

    1130 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home