196

Recently Sold Homes in 95819

Section Image
  • 151 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    151 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,485

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Gomez JTN Real Estate Inc.

    151 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5025 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5025 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,939

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Caldwell Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    5025 T St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5305 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5305 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,496

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGann Blue Waters Mortgage and Real Estate Group

    5305 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1527 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1527 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,471

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    1527 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 305 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,485,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    305 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,279

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Gomez Porta Real Estate Services

    305 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 655 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    655 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,139

    Last Listing Agent Mairin Haley Compass

    655 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816
  • 1020 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,979,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1020 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,209

    Last Listing Agent Paloma Begin Compass

    1020 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 4233 U St, Sacramento, CA 95817

    $823,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4233 U St, Sacramento, CA 95817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,044

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Klingberg Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    4233 U St, Sacramento, CA 95817
  • 642 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    642 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,644

    Last Listing Agent Janay Parkinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    642 45th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5401 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5401 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,674

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Knauer House Real Estate

    5401 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 131 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $623,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    131 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,919

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sherman Dunnigan, REALTORS

    131 46th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5208 Carrington St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5208 Carrington St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,611

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Friesen Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    5208 Carrington St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,024

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Okimoto Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5814 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5814 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,450

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    5814 Callister Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1717 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    $1,540,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1717 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,594

    Last Listing Agent Michael Highhill Realty ONE Group Complete

    1717 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816
  • 5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,024

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Downes eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5133 Dover Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 2B, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 2B, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,736

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    4100 Folsom Blvd Unit 2B, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 4817 Brand Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $595,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4817 Brand Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,547

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Martini GUIDE Real Estate

    4817 Brand Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5252 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5252 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,950

    Last Listing Agent Gary Andersen All Professional Realty, Inc

    5252 H St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 45 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    45 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,989

    Last Listing Agent Ed Gatejen Dwell Real Estate

    45 Sandburg Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 6191 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6191 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,797

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    6191 M St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1418 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,625,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1418 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,289

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Davis Windermere Signature Properties LP

    1418 47th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 537 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    537 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Enyart eXp Realty of California, Inc

    537 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1135 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1135 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,963

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jones Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1135 Janey Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 370 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    370 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,319

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sherman Dunnigan, REALTORS

    370 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5342 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $750,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    5342 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,436

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Rossi Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    5342 K St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5830 O St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5830 O St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,283

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna Garcia Garcia Realty

    5830 O St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1422 44th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,627,200

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1422 44th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,921

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Nightingale House Real Estate

    1422 44th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 639 52nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $618,888

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    639 52nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,251

    Last Listing Agent Aleena Ungureano eXp Realty of California Inc.

    639 52nd St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 62 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    62 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,578

    Last Listing Agent Sara Raudelunas Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    62 51st St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5436 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5436 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,176

    Last Listing Agent Praney Nand Lynel Ford Realty

    5436 J St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 417 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    417 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,539

    Last Listing Agent Rich Cazneaux Coldwell Banker Realty

    417 San Antonio Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 323 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    323 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,754

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

    323 39th St, Sacramento, CA 95816
  • 660 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    660 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,887

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nerby Coldwell Banker Realty

    660 Old Burns Way, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5270 L St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $694,777

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5270 L St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,480

    Last Listing Agent Mark Morris Redfin Corporation

    5270 L St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5501 Camellia Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5501 Camellia Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,371

    Last Listing Agent Connie Van GUIDE Real Estate

    5501 Camellia Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 3826 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3826 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,157

    Last Listing Agent Chris Firenze Florence Real Estate

    3826 Breuner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 5228 F St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $532,300

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5228 F St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,947

    Last Listing Agent Amithyst Bailey KW Sac Metro

    5228 F St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 1332 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1332 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,872,396

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Buchert House Real Estate

    1332 40th St, Sacramento, CA 95819
  • 808 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    $519,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    808 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,817

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reardon Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    808 50th St, Sacramento, CA 95819

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home