9,234

Homes in ZIP Code 95821

Section Image
    • 2422 Loma Vista Dr, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Est $562,659 Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Loma Vista Dr, Sacramento, CA 95825

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2422 Loma Vista Dr, Sacramento, CA 95825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Adams RE/MAX Gold

  • /21

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    2824 Edison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    PRICE REDUCED $20,000 This well-maintained duplex is in excellent condition, with one side occupied by the owner. The front yard is beautifully landscaped, and both units feature spacious backyards. The owner's side includes bamboo flooring, while the tenant's side is carpeted. This property is ideal for both rental opportunities and owner-occupancy. It offers convenient access to downtown, which

    Bernard Burks B. Burks & Associates

    2824 Edison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2115 Ruby Ct, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $295,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2115 Ruby Ct, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,461

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    2115 Ruby Ct, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2008 El Camino Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $345,782 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 El Camino Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2008 El Camino Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Glenn Glenn Properties, Inc.

  • /55

    $849,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    3124 Clairidge Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Here is one lovely home with beautiful curb appeal, a spectacular backyard, and here is a home that has been impeccably maintained over the yearsThe home inspector said this home is in the top 10% of the 13,000 home inspections he has done over the years. WOW! The floor plan is wonderful, open and spacious with room for everyone...The fifth bedroom and third bath is remote and can be a bedroom or

    Gloria Knopke Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    3124 Clairidge Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3713 French Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $374,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3713 French Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,297

    Last Listing Agent Denise Evangelista Allison James Estates & Homes

    3713 French Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2509 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $443,547 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2509 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Morales Keller Williams Realty

  • /65

    $899,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    3200 Becerra Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Here is a wonderful home that needs love, attention and a great deal of thought and the possibilities are almost endless...is it a FIXER, yes, but it was once the piece de resistance of a 30 acre country estate, this 100 year old brick, colonial is still owned by the original family and sits on a lush, one and a third acre park-like lot, that is private with wonderful trees and still has plenty

    Gloria Knopke Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    3200 Becerra Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3068 Sand Dollar Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $560,625 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3068 Sand Dollar Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,899

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Knopke Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    3068 Sand Dollar Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4600 Ravenwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $720,296 Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Ravenwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4600 Ravenwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Swindell Compass Realty Team

  • /41

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    3910 Adelheid Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Stop the search and fall in love with this meticulously customized home, where no detail was overlooked in its transformation to a stunning masterpiece. Step inside to discover a beautiful open floor plan, enhanced by gorgeous flooring, granite countertops, and modern lighting fixtures, all complemented by fresh, contemporary paint. Enjoy energy efficiency and comfort with solar panels, ensuring

    Zhanna Movsisyan ZT Real Estate, Inc.

    3910 Adelheid Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2560 Wright St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $470,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2560 Wright St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,927

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gonzalez LPT Realty, Inc

    2560 Wright St, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2616 Wrendale Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $594,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Wrendale Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2616 Wrendale Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Tellez Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

  • /36

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    2511 Verna Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated home in Del Paso Manor. Many of the major updates were completed approximately 10 years ago, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen features beautiful granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and a unique cut-out window that opens the space and creates a warm, inviting feel. The stove and dishwasher have never been used.

    Cathy Ruiz Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    2511 Verna Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 4525 Marconi Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $508,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4525 Marconi Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,434

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lichtenberg Redleaf Realty

    4525 Marconi Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4316 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $752,794 Not Listed For Sale

      4316 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4316 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Scigliano KW Sac Metro

  • /12

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    2155 Meadowlark Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Recently remodeled starter home for any family! This remodeled home features recess lights, new counter tops, new sinks, backsplash, new shower, mirror, sink, and toilet all done not too long ago . New central HVAC, roof, and exterior paint was done in 2020. Great Value and location.

    Benjamin Mai MAI REI

    2155 Meadowlark Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2817 Clover Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $435,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2817 Clover Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,402

    Last Listing Agent Mishele Taggart Lexington Properties

    2817 Clover Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4417 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $1,027,065 Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4417 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,211,250
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murphy Real Broker

  • /41

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    4356 Whitney Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Stunning oasis with timeless charm & modern efficiency. Well maintained 3bed/2bath home situated on an expansive.23-acre lot. This rare find offers a private retreat-style backyard featuring lush green lawns & a sparkling Pebble-Tec pool (resurfaced in 2017), covered patio, lounge area, & functional storage shed. The interior showcases gorgeous original hardwood floors & a versatile layout

    Jana Reyes Redleaf Realty

    4356 Whitney Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3261 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $640,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3261 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,215

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sutherland House Real Estate

    3261 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4409 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $746,017 Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4409 Hazelwood Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kennedy Pate House Real Estate

  • /41

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    2821 Herbert Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Step into the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern upgrades in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home offers an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area making the space feel bright, open, and ideal for entertaining. The stunning kitchen was completely gutted and redesigned with custom cabinetry, a farmhouse sink,

    Nicole Clinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    2821 Herbert Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3320 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $515,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3320 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,313

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Comstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    3320 Saint Mathews Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 2932 Leta Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $603,351 Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Leta Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2932 Leta Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Redmond Compass

  • /27

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3440 Fulton Ave Unit 25, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Move in Ready! Great price! Double Wide, newer windows, painted exterior and interior, kitchen cabinets bright white, gas stove, ALL AGES Park! 2 parking spaces, refrigerator, washer and dryer included! Swimming pool available. Nice clean park! Dogs/cats allowed!

    Lydia Almanza Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    3440 Fulton Ave Unit 25, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 4504 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $535,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4504 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,545

    Last Listing Agent Liz Carret Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

    4504 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 3069 Bertis Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $566,432 Not Listed For Sale

      3069 Bertis Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3069 Bertis Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gray HomeSmart ICARE Realty

  • /41

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    2821 Kino St, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Welcome to 2821 Kino Street! This fabulous, spacious Single-Story w/ 3(possible 4)bedrooms, 1.5 baths awaits your viewing! Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Fireplace~Pellet stove in the living room. The large Kitchen is bright w/ plenty of storage, double stainless steel sink, XL 4 gas burners plus a side griddle stovetop. Refrigerator stays. Kitchen has a pass-through cased opening into a

    Diana Sullivan HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    2821 Kino St, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2753 Lerwick Rd, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $525,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2753 Lerwick Rd, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,470

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rivers Redfin Corporation

    2753 Lerwick Rd, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4520 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $503,382 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4520 McDonald Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALEXIS ROGERS Opendoor Brokerage Inc

  • /47

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    2551 Avalon Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Step inside a home that perfectly blends modern luxury with thoughtful craftsmanship fully remodeled in 2020 and designed to impress at every turn. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and 2,284 square feet of refined living space, this property delivers both comfort and sophistication in equal measure. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the elevated finishes

    June Brookins Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    2551 Avalon Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 2370 Carlsbad Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $565,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2370 Carlsbad Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,755

    Last Listing Agent Kristen McDonell Miller Real Estate

    2370 Carlsbad Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 3100 Brophy Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $475,785 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Brophy Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3100 Brophy Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Lichtenberg Redleaf Realty

  • /44

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    4624 Wyman Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Charming Corner 3-Bedroom Pool Home in a Prime, Family-Friendly Neighborhood. Discover your perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and backyard bliss in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Offering 1,266 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 10,019 square foot lot, this property is ideally situated in one of the area's most sought-after communities.Step inside to find a

    Paula Hultz Best Home Realty

    4624 Wyman Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 3808 Lasuen Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $690,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3808 Lasuen Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,636

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

    3808 Lasuen Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 4313 Elizabeth Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $600,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4313 Elizabeth Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4313 Elizabeth Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Jeffers Lyon Real Estate

  • /34

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3721 Whitney Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

    Exceptionally remodeled home with upgrades at every turn. Nearly every aspect of this property has been updated, including the kitchen, bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring, roof, central heat and air, dual-pane windows, doors, siding, stucco, electrical panel, and garage door. This desirable floor plan offers an open living space, a private primary suite, and convenient indoor laundry. The

    Olivia Barrett GUIDE Real Estate

    3721 Whitney Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
  • 4100 Zephyr Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    $550,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4100 Zephyr Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,783

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Collins eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4100 Zephyr Way, Sacramento, CA 95821
    • 3227 Libby Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Est $634,189 Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Libby Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3227 Libby Way, Sacramento, CA 95821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Sherman Reed Block Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home