517

Recently Sold Homes in 95828

Section Image Section Image
  • 8135 Pixley Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $438,999

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8135 Pixley Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,598

    Last Listing Agent Jacob DaRosa Keller Williams Realty

    8135 Pixley Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8459 Pastori Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8459 Pastori Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,187

    Last Listing Agent Randy Charlton NextHome Premier Properties

    8459 Pastori Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7847 Shellbrook Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7847 Shellbrook Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,460

    Last Listing Agent Debra Pughsley Epique Inc

    7847 Shellbrook Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8329 Honeycomb Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8329 Honeycomb Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,507

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Rossi Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    8329 Honeycomb Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8916 Hollowstone Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $598,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8916 Hollowstone Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,670

    Last Listing Agent Mei Chin Mei Chin Real Estate

    8916 Hollowstone Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /16

    $699,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8868 Hila Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Cortese

    8868 Hila Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • /12

    $540,230

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7485 Stellar Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    7485 Stellar Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • /16

    $758,490

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7455 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,500

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Bordeaux II

    7455 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • 7855 Cottonwood Ln Unit 118, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7855 Cottonwood Ln Unit 118, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Baker Lawrence Real Estate Group Inc

    7855 Cottonwood Ln Unit 118, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /12

    $593,990

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8819 Hila Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Bordeaux II

    8819 Hila Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • 7583 53rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7583 53rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,728

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Lopez Casa Magna Realty

    7583 53rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7016 Peck Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $402,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    7016 Peck Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,603

    Last Listing Agent Sean Nguyen Cali-Link Realty & Mortgage Inc.

    7016 Peck Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /16

    $579,630

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8842 Fairport Ave, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,500

    8842 Fairport Ave, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • 143 Lirios Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $122,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    143 Lirios Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williams Scott L. Williams Real Estate

    143 Lirios Ave, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 6602 Capital Dr Unit 74, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6602 Capital Dr Unit 74, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Walthall eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    6602 Capital Dr Unit 74, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /13

    $687,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7467 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,500

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Bordeaux II

    7467 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • 7070 Casa Del Sol Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $430,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7070 Casa Del Sol Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,024

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Tran HomeSmart PV & Associates

    7070 Casa Del Sol Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /15

    $704,690

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7431 Ellie Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Vienna

    7431 Ellie Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • /2

    $540,260

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8760 Dolceta Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Willow Vista - Flora at Willow Vista

    8760 Dolceta Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /2

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7831 Riverhaven Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 467 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,252

    7831 Riverhaven Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8518 Delahye Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $490,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8518 Delahye Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,142

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hoang Merit Real Estate Group

    8518 Delahye Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 6308 Senator Ln Unit 53, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6308 Senator Ln Unit 53, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Weise eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6308 Senator Ln Unit 53, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /13

    $691,490

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7478 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,500

    Lennar Vineyard Parke - Bordeaux II

    7478 Scottsville Way, Sacramento, CA 95829
  • 7606 Tierra Arbor Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $474,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7606 Tierra Arbor Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,421

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Valdez eXp Realty of California Inc.

    7606 Tierra Arbor Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7664 Sundrift Ln, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7664 Sundrift Ln, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,953

    Last Listing Agent Susan Benton Coldwell Banker Realty

    7664 Sundrift Ln, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7238 Kallie Kay Ln, Sacramento, CA 95823

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7238 Kallie Kay Ln, Sacramento, CA 95823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,365

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dare Dare Real Estate Inc.

    7238 Kallie Kay Ln, Sacramento, CA 95823
  • 8770 Gerber Rd, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8770 Gerber Rd, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,082

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Reitter Foundation Real Estate

    8770 Gerber Rd, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8616 Danridge Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8616 Danridge Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,487

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller KW Sac Metro

    8616 Danridge Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8555 Sun Florin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8555 Sun Florin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,016

    Last Listing Agent Mark Morris Redfin Corporation

    8555 Sun Florin Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 6635 Spoerriwood Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6635 Spoerriwood Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,198

    Last Listing Agent Katie Butler Better Homes and Gardens RE

    6635 Spoerriwood Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7813 Loucreta Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7813 Loucreta Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Luman Key Realty Center

    7813 Loucreta Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 7600 Clement Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7600 Clement Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,417

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Stafford Real Broker

    7600 Clement Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8374 Chevalier Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8374 Chevalier Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,683

    Last Listing Agent John Natividad LPT Realty, Inc

    8374 Chevalier Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8508 Cutler Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8508 Cutler Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,865

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lamberti eXp Realty of California Inc

    8508 Cutler Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8831 Liscarney Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8831 Liscarney Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,087

    Last Listing Agent Judy Covington Keller Williams Realty

    8831 Liscarney Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • /2

    $674,970

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8777 Grape Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Willow Vista - Wisteria at Willow Vista

    8777 Grape Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8350 Spengler Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8350 Spengler Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,803

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Nguyen Portfolio Real Estate

    8350 Spengler Dr, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8733 Nakota Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $552,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8733 Nakota Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,640

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mittleider RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    8733 Nakota Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 8149 Glen Cove Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $539,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8149 Glen Cove Way, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,894

    Last Listing Agent Richard Landrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    8149 Glen Cove Way, Sacramento, CA 95828
  • 6666 Villa Juares Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    $577,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6666 Villa Juares Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,193

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Saelao LPT Realty, Inc

    6666 Villa Juares Cir, Sacramento, CA 95828

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home