5

Homes for Sale near Herman Leimbach Elementary School

Section Image
  • /37

    $475,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    9 Graywood Ct, Sacramento, CA 95823

    Welcome to this well-maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime Elk Grove adjacent location. Features include concrete RV access and a spacious backyard with an outdoor sink perfect for entertaining or future projects. Recent updates include new interior paint (2026), exterior paint (2022), laminate flooring (2023), water heater (2025), and garage maintenance (2025). The two-car garage

    Prince Girn Consumer Plus Realty

    9 Graywood Ct, Sacramento, CA 95823
  • /30

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    5935 Bamford Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823

    Very well kept 3bedroom 1.5ba, 2-car garage townhouse in a very nice and gated community. Property is just a walking distance to hospital, Calif DMV, etc. Easy access to highway 99. Property is priced for quick sale in as is condition.

    Benjamin Haruna Global Realty & Investment

    5935 Bamford Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823
  • /12

    $410,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    7948 Grandstaff Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823

    This charming 1972 era 3bedroom,2bathroom home has never really been updated so there is lots of room for sweat equity'' for it's new owners. Located in the highly coveted Elk Grove Unified School District and just minutes from Cosumnes River College. The grounds feature lush landscaping with mature trees. The newer roof provides peace of mind from large unexpected expenses. Convenient to

    Rick Keltner Coldwell Banker Realty

    7948 Grandstaff Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823
  • /23

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    6330 Valley hi Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823

    Welcome to 6330 Valley Hi Drive, a completely reimagined residence offering thoughtful design, modern finishes, and effortless livability. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home spans approximately 1,012 square feet of open, well-laid-out living space filled with natural light throughout. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a bright and inviting layout

    Ashley Key House Real Estate

    6330 Valley hi Dr, Sacramento, CA 95823
  • /3

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $254,237 per Acre

    0 Rangeview Ln, Sacramento, CA 95828

    This exceptional property spans over 4 acres and is zoned RD5. A City-approved tentative map from 2003 outlines plans for 20 residential lots. Buyers are encouraged to verify current development possibilities with the City. Ideally located near shopping centers, freeway access, and the highly acclaimed Elk Grove School District, this site offers both convenience and potential. Parcel numbers

    Priscilla Jiang iRealty & Associates

    0 Rangeview Ln, Sacramento, CA 95828
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home