16

Recently Sold Washington Homes

Section Image
  • 360 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    360 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,180

    Last Listing Agent John Banderas KW Sac Metro

    360 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 243 Mcdowell Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    243 Mcdowell Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,210

    Last Listing Agent Christine Balestreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    243 Mcdowell Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 388 Metro Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    388 Metro Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,946

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hayes Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    388 Metro Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    240 3rd St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,463

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Pulaski EQ1

    240 3rd St, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 345 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    345 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,052

    Last Listing Agent Doug Reynolds Coldwell Banker Realty

    345 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 330 G St Unit 309, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $320,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    330 G St Unit 309, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,844

    Last Listing Agent Luis Sumpter Better Homes and Gardens RE

    330 G St Unit 309, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 330 G St Unit 302, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    330 G St Unit 302, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Zomat Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    330 G St Unit 302, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 300 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    300 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,160

    Last Listing Agent Amy Coleman River City Homes

    300 C St, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 423 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    423 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,113

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Kozlowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    423 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 281 3rd St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    281 3rd St, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,741

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holmen Windermere Signature Properties LP

    281 3rd St, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 213 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    213 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,531

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ortez KW Sac Metro

    213 Washington Place, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 525 5th St Unit A&B, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    525 5th St Unit A&B, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Padilla Realty Point

    525 5th St Unit A&B, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 330 G St Unit 204, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    330 G St Unit 204, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hindy Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    330 G St Unit 204, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 427 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $375,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    427 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,685

    Last Listing Agent Denice Underwood Realty One Group Complete

    427 Harriet Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 424 Midstream Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $578,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    424 Midstream Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,711

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Altvatter eXp Realty of California Inc.

    424 Midstream Ln, West Sacramento, CA 95605
  • 330 G St Unit 406, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    330 G St Unit 406, West Sacramento, CA 95605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

330 G St Unit 406, West Sacramento, CA 95605

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Washington, CA?
The houses for sale in Washington, CA spend an average of 90 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington, CA?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Washington, CA.

Home Trends in Washington, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$457,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$515,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$650,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$399,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$381
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
7.50
Median List Price
$553,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-38%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home