86,045

Saginaw County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $28,200

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $32,791 per Acre

    62 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638

    Why go through all the trouble of having to wait for your utilities or even roads being finished in a new development, when you can break ground in Foxwood immediately?! Foxwood is a quiet and serene semi gated neighborhood that is ready to go. With private roads, affordable lots, and beautiful mature trees, it’s easy to forget how close you are to all the wonderful amenities Saginaw Township has

    Agent Photo

    Constance Reppuhn

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (989) 683-4680

    62 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • /13

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6249 Amanda Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638

    Welcome to your new home! This charming 858 square foot home boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for anyone looking for a cozy and convenient living space. The property comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, oven range, and dishwasher. Washer and dryer hookups are available in the basement. With a spacious basement and garage included, there is plenty of room for storage and parking. No

    6249 Amanda Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • 3561 Chesaning Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616

    $235,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3561 Chesaning Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,714

    Last Listing Agent Rick Righi Re/max TriCounty

    3561 Chesaning Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616
    • 8950 Garner Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      Est $436,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      8950 Garner Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8950 Garner Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Grundas Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

  • /19

    $109,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    3706 Olive St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Great starter home or rental possibilities! Large fenced in yard in a quiet neighborhood. The home has original wood floorings throughout most of the home, an updated kitchen. The large generous yard is already fenced in plus there is plenty of space for an outbuilding, pool, trampoline or whatever else you need. One of the bedrooms was used as a laundry area but it can be converted back to a

    Agent Photo

    Linda Anderson

    Bay Area Real Estate

    (989) 310-7194

    3706 Olive St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /32

    $1,100 - $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3093 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48604

    This upper-level unit offers a private 3-room living space in a professionally managed property located in Carrollton Township.The layout provides flexibility for a bedroom, living area, and workspace — ideal for tenants seeking a quiet, structured, and comfortable environment.All utilities are included, making budgeting simple and predictable.

    3093 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48604
  • 18879 Marion Rd, Brant, MI 48614

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18879 Marion Rd, Brant, MI 48614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,148

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kovach RE/MAX New Image

    18879 Marion Rd, Brant, MI 48614
    • 3 Rose Cottage Ln, Saginaw, MI 48609

      Est $215,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Rose Cottage Ln, Saginaw, MI 48609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3 Rose Cottage Ln, Saginaw, MI 48609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /28

    $84,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    1520 Durand St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Great opportunity for a new homeowner or rental investment close to downtown. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 1.5-story home includes a detached garage and is located near hospitals, restaurants, and nightlife. The interior has been refreshed with new flooring, fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, and several additional cosmetic improvements, along with an updated bathroom. Also has a newer

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Moore

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (989) 660-8135

    1520 Durand St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /32

    $1,100 - $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3093 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48604

3093 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48604
  • 2609 Granada Ln, Saginaw, MI 48603

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2609 Granada Ln, Saginaw, MI 48603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,264

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2609 Granada Ln, Saginaw, MI 48603
    • 10505 S Graham Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      Est $198,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      10505 S Graham Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10505 S Graham Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Perry Michigan Homes & Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Nandina Plan, Freeland, MI 48623

    Builder Photo

    Century Complete

    Builder

    6091 River Hollow Dr Unit 39629346, Freeland, MI 48623
  • /43

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4428 Williamson Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722

    Lease excellently located space in the former Bridgeport Lamplighter building, one of the oldest and most historic buildings in the township! This 1500 square foot area is directly next to Bridgeport's Cass River Park Trail (which will soon be expanded), the iconic Cass River Bridge and public park. The first floor available space is turnkey availability, refurbished, with excellent visibility on

    Andrew Keller Knockout Real Estate

    4428 Williamson Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722
  • 3280 Wintergreen Dr E, Saginaw, MI 48603

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3280 Wintergreen Dr E, Saginaw, MI 48603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,580

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Stallings Century 21 Signature Saginaw

    3280 Wintergreen Dr E, Saginaw, MI 48603
    • 3170 Tittabawassee Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626

      Est $235,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3170 Tittabawassee Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3170 Tittabawassee Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nagel Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

  • /23

    $20,800

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $41,600 per Acre

    73 Foxwood Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638

Agent Photo

    Constance Reppuhn

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (989) 623-4244

    73 Foxwood Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 2 bed, 1 bath Lower Unit in Duplex Available!

    2401 Lowell Ave Unit 1, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Great opportunity for a main-floor unit! This inviting lower-level home offers a nice living area, generously sized bedrooms, and a comfortable, functional layout. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, it’s a perfect blend of convenience and easy living.

    2401 Lowell Ave Unit 1, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • 4301 Bradford Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4301 Bradford Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,628

    Last Listing Agent Allison Thurston Century 21 Signature Realty

    4301 Bradford Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603
    • 9893 Crystal Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      Est $455,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      9893 Crystal Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9893 Crystal Ln, Freeland, MI 48623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Benner Ayre/Rhinehart-Midland

  • /10

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $91,463 per Acre

    765 N Center Rd, Saginaw, MI 48638

    Prime commercial land available! This 133 x 270 ft lot offers ample opportunity for development in Saginaw Township. Perfect for business ventures, this location provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Don’t miss this chance to secure a versatile piece of land in a highly sought-after area! Call today for your private showing!

    Agent Photo

    Michael Piwowarski

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (989) 660-8200

    765 N Center Rd, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    246 Hood #11 St Unit 11, Merrill, MI 48637

    Looking for a comfortable and cozy apartment to call home? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bed, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Merrill. The bedrooms are generously sized and offer ample closet space for all your storage needs. The apartment is located in a well-maintained building with on-site laundry facilities. Additionally, the property features plenty of parking spaces

    Josh Burch Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    246 Hood #11 St Unit 11, Merrill, MI 48637
  • 3614 Canyon Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3614 Canyon Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,768

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schrems Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    3614 Canyon Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603
    • 453 Groveland Dr, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

      Est $532,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Groveland Dr, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      453 Groveland Dr, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Hetzner Century 21 Signature - Frankenmuth

  • /36

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    1555 Schust Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch in Carrollton sitting on .48 of an acre with a fenced yard and 2 car garage, with an outbuilding. Main floor laundry with all kitchen appliances staying. The interior was extensively updated in 2024, including flooring throughout, fresh paint, doors, trim, kitchen, backsplash, both bathrooms, recessed lighting, and a new 150 amp electrical panel. The kitchen offers solid

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Moore

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (989) 373-8646

    1555 Schust Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3295 Ramond St Unit 11, Saginaw, MI 48601

    3295 Ramond St Unit 11, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • 652 N Frost Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638

    $255,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    652 N Frost Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,492

    Last Listing Agent Mark Greskowiak Century 21 Signature Realty

    652 N Frost Dr, Saginaw, MI 48638
    • 164 N Thomas Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

      Est $130,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 N Thomas Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      164 N Thomas Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Wieland RE/MAX Michigan

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $24,096 per Acre

    1900 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638

    Nice building lot in Saginaw Twp.

    Agent Photo

    Constance Reppuhn

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (989) 625-4498

    1900 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    246 Hood #10 St Unit 10, Merrill, MI 48637

    Looking for a comfortable and cozy apartment to call home? Look no further than this newly renovated 1 bed, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Merrill. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area and a brand new kitchen! The bedrooms are generously sized and offer ample closet space for all your storage needs. The apartment is located in a well-maintained building with on-site laundry

    Josh Burch Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    246 Hood #10 St Unit 10, Merrill, MI 48637
  • 1924 Reo St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    $139,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1924 Reo St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,872

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Stamann RE/MAX New Image

    1924 Reo St, Saginaw, MI 48602
    • 1906 Handley St, Saginaw, MI 48602

      Est $261,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Handley St, Saginaw, MI 48602

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1906 Handley St, Saginaw, MI 48602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,555
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Muylle Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /41

    $79,900

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    505 Yale St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Step inside this fully and beautifully renovated home that perfectly blends the grandeur of Victorian character with clean, conventional style. Situated prominently on a desirable corner lot, this residence offers immediate curb appeal with its inviting, large front porch, a beautiful spot to relax and enjoy the weather. This home boasts a spacious and flexible floor plan featuring three generous

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Bliss

    RE/MAX New Image

    (989) 474-2114

    505 Yale St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /22

    $650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1827 Gilbert St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Ask me about no down payment for veterans!!Stop Renting. Start Investing. Your Path to Homeownership Begins Here!Are you tired of paying a landlord's mortgage? This is your chance to get into a home of your own through our exclusive Rent-to-Own Program. We believe that "below-average" credit shouldn't stand in the way of your dreams, which is why we offer a flexible path to

    1827 Gilbert St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • 4212 Pineport Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4212 Pineport Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,059

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Popp RE/MAX New Image

    4212 Pineport Rd, Bridgeport, MI 48722
    • 2364 Greenbush Place, Saginaw, MI 48603

      Est $181,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Greenbush Place, Saginaw, MI 48603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2364 Greenbush Place, Saginaw, MI 48603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,600
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sarmiento Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /23

    $24,400

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $61,000 per Acre

    71 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638

Agent Photo

    Constance Reppuhn

    Century 21 Signature Realty

    (989) 850-2506

    71 Bunny Trail, Saginaw, MI 48638
  • /23

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3230 Pasadena Place, Saginaw, MI 48603

    This updated duplex in Saginaw Township is ready for move-in! The 2 bedroom 1 bath home a full, unfinished basement and an attached 1 car garage allows for plenty of storage.

    Josh Burch Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    3230 Pasadena Place, Saginaw, MI 48603
  • 3810 Nicol St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3810 Nicol St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,051

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Purman Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    3810 Nicol St, Saginaw, MI 48601
    • 5045 Teft Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      Est $201,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Teft Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5045 Teft Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Parson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home