6,724

Saint Albans Town, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Maquam Shore Rd Unit 4, Swanton, VT 05488

      Lot 4 Maquam Shore Rd Unit 4, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,640
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Livian Vermont KW Vermont

    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Rocky Ridge Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      480 Rocky Ridge Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /36

      Est $354,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Dewey Dr, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      41 Dewey Dr, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /31

      Est $183,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 S Main St Unit 3, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 S Main St Unit 3, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    • /40

      Est $478,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Eve Mont Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15 Eve Mont Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theadora Dernavich Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Sunrise Dr Unit 311, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      163 Sunrise Dr Unit 311, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,088
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $216,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hudson St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      39 Hudson St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    • /17

      Est $212,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hudson St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      37 Hudson St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    • 384 Barley Ct SE, Covington, GA 30014

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Barley Ct SE, Covington, GA 30014

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      384 Barley Ct SE, Covington, GA 30014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,490
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Sanders Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $280,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Ferrand Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      267 Ferrand Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mathieu RE/MAX

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Giroux Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      153 Giroux Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /25

      Est $527,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      348 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lake St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      135 Lake St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Potvin Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Franklin Park W Unit 210, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1024 Franklin Park W Unit 210, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,624
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $504,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      860 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,300
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Branon Lemieux CENTURY 21 North East

    • /27

      Est $336,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1098 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gates CENTURY 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $701,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Webster Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Webster Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 Maquam Shore Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7920 Maquam Shore Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /40

      Est $316,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      5646 Georgia Shore Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5646 Georgia Shore Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Leclair Leclair Appraisals

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Rail Trail Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      85 Rail Trail Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /14

      Est $605,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      479 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /40

      Est $386,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrity-Parent Amy Gerrity-Parent Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5798 Lower Newton Rd Unit Lot 2, Georgia, VT 05478

      5798 Lower Newton Rd Unit Lot 2, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      390 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $536,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      558 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    • /33

      Est $164,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 James Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      24 James Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley LaCross M Realty

    • /28

      Est $312,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Upper Welden St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      15 Upper Welden St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gates CENTURY 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $892,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Bluff Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      326 Bluff Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,127,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    • /36

      Est $441,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Paquette Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      357 Paquette Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 French Hill Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      746 French Hill Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    • /40

      Est $572,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Maquam Shore Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6414 Maquam Shore Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1333 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warren Palm BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Upper Gilman St Unit Lot 1,2,3,4,5,6,7, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $408,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3392 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3392 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PJ Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    • /40

      Est $403,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Garden Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      117 Garden Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /24

      Est $304,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Upper Welden St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      66 Upper Welden St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Driscoll Ridgeline Real Estate

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bouthillette Cir, St. Albans Town, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      76 Bouthillette Cir, St. Albans Town, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3556NXT2 Maquam Shore Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      3556NXT2 Maquam Shore Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 06, 2024

• /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Hefflon Ln Unit 3, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      61 Hefflon Ln Unit 3, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,464
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home