6,724

Saint Albans Town, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $379,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,644

    Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    4 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /33

      Est $296,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      298 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Collins Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /60

    $544,900

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2159 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

    New construction meets Vermont lake views at this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath colonial in St. Albans Town. Set on nearly a half-acre lot, this home blends classic style with modern comfort. The open-concept first floor showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen featuring an oversized island, quartz countertops, and warm natural wood

    Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    2159 Hathaway Point Rd, Georgia, VT 05478
  • /41

    $372,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Parsons Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,584

    Last Listing Agent Conner Hayes Element Real Estate

    15 Parsons Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /33

      Est $467,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Allaire Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      38 Allaire Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

  • /38

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    10 Hodges Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful dead-end street, this charming one-level ranch offers comfort, convenience, and room to grow. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a flexible den space, the home includes a full unfinished basement with a 3/4 bathroom and a washer and dryer already in place. Inside, you’ll find original oak flooring in the bedrooms, adding warmth and character, while the

    The Malley Group KW Vermont

    10 Hodges Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /17

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    140 Huntley Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Elwood KW Vermont

    140 Huntley Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $443,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Allaire Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2 Allaire Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /42

    $289,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    33 Campano Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    This charming home away from home has deeded lake access with a large beach and lake views from the sunroom. Surrounded by massive trees, this camp stays cool on hot summer days and is very close to the beach. Entering into the sunroom you can look down the road to see Lake Champlain, from there you can step into the living room and see the back entrance that opens into the kitchen. Both bedrooms

    Heather Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    33 Campano Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3 Finn Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,806

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skinner

    3 Finn Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /39

      Est $461,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1220 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /60

    $564,700

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    445 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Perched atop a scenic hill in St. Albans this inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and breathtaking hillside views with spectacular sunsets overlooking lake Champlain all on 2.52 acres. Step inside to a spacious living room filled with natural light from dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that perfectly frame the stunning landscape beyond. A sliding glass

    Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    445 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /41

    $464,199

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    28 Upper Gilman St Unit 5, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    28 Upper Gilman St Unit 5, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $475,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Green Mountain Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      37 Green Mountain Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly S. Farr Brian French Real Estate

  • /58

    $538,000

    $61K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    7 Bay View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this inviting Cape-style home located in the highly desirable Prospect Hill area of St. Albans Town — known for its established neighborhoods, convenience, and strong sense of community. This well-maintained home offers a flexible layout with three official bedrooms, along with additional usable space upstairs ideal for a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest room, allowing the home to

    Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    7 Bay View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Wiley Place, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,673

1 Wiley Place, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /34

      Est $384,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Green Mountain Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      26 Green Mountain Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /31

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    407 Lake Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home ideally located in St. Albans Town, just minutes from downtown while offering the space and privacy of country living. Situated on a generous 1.49-acre lot, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience and room to spread out. Inside, you’ll find classic hardwood flooring throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character. The first floor

    Rob Cioffi Prudential Cioffi Realty

    407 Lake Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    35 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,782

    Last Listing Agent Marie Parry M Realty

    35 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /10

      Est $395,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Ashton Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      23 Ashton Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /40

    $210,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    779 Brigham Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Step back in time with this charming 1880 railroad bunkhouse, nestled in St. Albans Town. Rich with character and history, this unique property offers a rustic feel and timeless appeal that simply can’t be replicated.The home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a bonus room. Retaining some of its original elements, for those who appreciate authenticity and craftsmanship. Cozy up by the

    Claire Kavanagh EXP Realty

    779 Brigham Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    82 Button Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,501

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    82 Button Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /33

      Est $396,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      23 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /21

    $379,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    189 Pearl St Unit 104, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Welcome to an exciting new small-community development in Saint Albans City, where timeless farmhouse charm meets fresh, contemporary design. Unit 104 will round out the completion of this beautiful four-unit farmhouse-style structure, with estimated completion being late 2026 - giving you the rare opportunity to secure brand-new construction from the ground up. Ideally located just minutes from

    Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    189 Pearl St Unit 104, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /60

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14 Farrar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    14 Farrar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $313,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Stowell St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Stowell St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /18

    $314,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2324 Kellogg Rd Unit 1, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in desirable St. Albans Town. Offering extra privacy and natural light, this end unit stands out with its spacious layout and the added bonus of a separate garage, providing both convenience and additional storage.Inside, you’ll find an inviting open-concept living area, a well-appointed kitchen with ample

    Chris Kelly Northern Vermont Realty Group

    2324 Kellogg Rd Unit 1, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Maple Ridge Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05478

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    TBD Maple Ridge Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05478
    • /26

      Est $253,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Stowell St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3 Stowell St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

  • /43

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1984 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Over $400,000 was invested into this backyard alone -and it's right here in Swanton. This isn't just a home-it's a private outdoor resort designed for entertaining, relaxing, and unforgettable evenings. From the moment you step outside, it becomes clear: this property is something truly rare. Welcome to a one-of-a-kind Vermont retreat where outdoor living takes center stage. Thoughtfully designed

    Corrine Bonnette EXP Realty

    1984 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    72 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,254

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kelly Northern Vermont Realty Group

    72 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /11

      Est $383,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      214 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Dupuis RE/MAX

  • /18

    $171,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    10 James Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Sought after Town and Country Estate neighborhood. Beautiful corner lot. Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open and spacious floorplan. Home provides abundance of natural light. Kitchen provides breakfast bar and ample cabinet space. This home provides separate laundry room, covered porch to enjoy time outside with friends and family. This is a must see home located in a great

    Stacey Trudo CENTURY 21 North East

    10 James Cir, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1367 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,371

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    1367 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 S Main St Unit 170, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      168 S Main St Unit 170, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PJ Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

  • /13

    $529,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    87 Fairfield St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Discover a fantastic investment or owner-occupied opportunity in the heart of St. Albans! This multi-unit property offers strong rental history with modern updates that make it stand out. Apartments 2 and 3 have been completely renovated from top to bottom, featuring brand-new appliances, updated flooring, stylish cabinetry, fresh paint, new windows, and more. The renovations bring a fresh,

    Chris Kelly Northern Vermont Realty Group

    87 Fairfield St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    229 Sunrise Dr Unit 316, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    229 Sunrise Dr Unit 316, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /37

      Est $222,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      158 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

  • /39

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    30 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained home tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. This inviting property features an attached garage and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. Step outside onto the spacious back deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. The private backyard

    Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    30 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /60

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1540 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,043

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrity-Parent Amy Gerrity-Parent Realty

    1540 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home