272

Recently Sold Homes in 25177

Section Image
  • /24

    $146,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2153 Cleveland Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,392

    Last Listing Agent Brian Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2153 Cleveland Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /32

    $129,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    58 Teays Point, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh McGrath Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    58 Teays Point, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    112 Pennsylvania Ave N, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,489

    Last Listing Agent Drema Davis Old Colony

    112 Pennsylvania Ave N, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2526 Mountain View Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,738

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    2526 Mountain View Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2614 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,476

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ferrari Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2614 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /36

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1738 Woods Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Makenna Reeves Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    1738 Woods Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $298,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    328 Wells Hollow Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Underwood Impact Realty Group

    328 Wells Hollow Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /4

    $31,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2576 Browns Creek Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sutphin Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    2576 Browns Creek Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    904A Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kresta Hill Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    904A Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2 Stephanie Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,158

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kemper Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    2 Stephanie Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /18

    $196,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2507 Monroe Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,679

2507 Monroe Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /15

    $173,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2301 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,444

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pepper Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    2301 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    169 Monterey Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,248

    Last Listing Agent MONICA STEWART Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    169 Monterey Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    104 Cobblestone Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,906

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    104 Cobblestone Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2113 Harrison Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,445

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kemper Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    2113 Harrison Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /20

    $80,100

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2720 Knox Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,836

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    2720 Knox Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /47

    $162,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    207 Sun Valley Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,090

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    207 Sun Valley Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /42

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    101 Whitetail Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,462

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wills Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    101 Whitetail Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1911 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,490

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lilly RE/MAX Clarity

    1911 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2023 Lakewood Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,852

    Last Listing Agent Christa Vance Old Colony of Teays Valley

    2023 Lakewood Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11861 Coal River Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,580

    Last Listing Agent Robert Byrnside Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    11861 Coal River Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    423 High St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $246,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,506

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    423 High St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /5

    $46,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2564 Browns Creek Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,099

2564 Browns Creek Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /49

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2518 E Parkview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,299

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    2518 E Parkview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1003 5th Ave Unit 207, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,964

    Last Listing Agent Martha McClanahan Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1003 5th Ave Unit 207, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /29

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    719 Washington St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,175

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    719 Washington St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    25 Lee Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,011

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    25 Lee Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    814 5th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,078

    Last Listing Agent Beth Adkins-Given Old Colony

    814 5th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /28

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    37 A St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,460

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    37 A St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    65 Geronimo Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,751

65 Geronimo Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    413 2nd Ave N, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,605

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    413 2nd Ave N, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    100 Fernwood Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,572

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Zakaib Old Colony

    100 Fernwood Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /29

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    816 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,854

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    816 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    818 Sweet Acres Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,817

    Last Listing Agent Ben Adkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    818 Sweet Acres Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    514 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,002

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    514 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2115 Shadyside Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 5,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2115 Shadyside Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /42

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    203 Sand Plant Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,727

203 Sand Plant Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 A Stones Throw Unit 28, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

0 A Stones Throw Unit 28, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 A Stones Throw Unit 21, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

0 A Stones Throw Unit 21, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1465 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,896

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lewis Old Colony

    1465 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home