10,779

Saint Albans, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    401 Hudson St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Beautifully maintained home on a large corner lot with a fully-fenced flat yard featuring main level living with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and even the laundry on the main floor. The large kitchen has an abundance of floor-to-ceiling custom cabinetry, tile floors, nice appliances, pretty counters with backsplash. Upstairs is spacious with 3 extra bedrooms, large full bath and a half bath. Upstairs

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Reeves-Paynter

    Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    (877) 680-7078

    401 Hudson St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /33

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    89 Riverview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Very nice 2 bedroom 1 bath apartments available. There are upper level and main level units available. Units include open living/dining rooms, updated kitchens with stove, fridge, and dishwasher, utility rooms with wash/dry hookup and additional space for storage, lower level units have a patio in the back, upper level units have a deck, all electric central heat/AC. Tenant pays electric, water,

    Brook Side Apartments

    (304) 760-5940

    89 Riverview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1004 Northway Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,482

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    1004 Northway Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /11

      Est $107,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Grant St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1907 Grant St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /39

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    817 Shrewsbury Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Shrewsbury Heights neighborhood of St. Albans! Offering more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this impressive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence combines timeless style, everyday comfort, and exceptional space for entertaining. Relax in the inviting family room with a cozy fireplace, or unwind in the stunning vaulted

    TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    817 Shrewsbury Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /18

    Starting at $712 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Surrey Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Two and three-bedroom affordable townhouses for income qualified households. Our property offers comfortable living with practical features including functional kitchens with appliances furnished, spacious living areas and on site parking. This residence is ideal for renters seeking a clean and comfortable property at below market rent rates. Income restrictions apply. Applicants must meet

    Carriage Hill

    (304) 721-1842

    100 Surrey Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    54 Dogwood Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,754

    Last Listing Agent MONICA STEWART Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    54 Dogwood Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Count Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      1422 Count Ln, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    904 Lee St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Step into charm and comfort with this delightful two-story home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot. Offering both character and convenience, this property is ideally located just minutes from schools. shopping, and entertainment, making everyday living effortless. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard perfect for outdoor activities, gardening or simply relaxing on your deck. With its blend

    Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    904 Lee St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /5

    Starting at $605 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    711 Ferrell Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Rural property in St. Albans WV. We have a grill, picnic area, playground, surface parking lot, and ballcourt. Lawn space for play. Parking is available for each building. ESA pets only. On site leasing office.

    Pine Meadows Apartments

    (304) 721-1946

    711 Ferrell Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /31

    $114,922

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11 Swans Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,190

    Last Listing Agent Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    11 Swans Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W Main St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      118 W Main St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /44

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    1005 S B St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Discover your dream home with river access. This beautifully updated, move-in-ready home offers all modern updates. Situated on a large, level lot, this property is designed for those who appreciate both refined interior comfort and the outdoors. Ample space for entertaining, 3 spacious BR and 2 full, updated baths. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or the private, covered back patio.

    Lora Vance Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    1005 S B St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /4

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6819 MacCorkle Ave Unit Apartment #1, Jefferson, WV 25177

    Utilities paid (electric, water, sewer, trash), kitchen furnished. No pets, no smoking unit. Available for up to 2 persons, each additional person add 100. . Second floor, has steps. Perfect for student, traveling nurse or contractor. Parking out front.

    6819 MacCorkle Ave Unit Apartment #1, Jefferson, WV 25177
  • /37

    $140,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    206 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,077

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hill Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    206 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /20

      Est $117,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Beacon St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      719 Beacon St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /12

    $139,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    850 Valley Pike Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Adorable one-story home offering comfort and charm. Beautiful original hardwood throughout. Spacious eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms on a flat lot ideal for easy living, located on a quiet street with off-street parking. Close to the city park, includes Guard VIP Home Warranty.

    Ann Osborne Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    850 Valley Pike Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    506 2nd St Unit A, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    **Charming 2-Bedroom Apartment in St. Albans, WV**Discover comfortable living in this well-appointed 2-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor located in the heart of St. Albans, West Virginia. This rental offers 724SQFT of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families, professionals, or students.**Features Include:**• 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom• Off street

    506 2nd St Unit A, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    113 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,918

    Last Listing Agent Tara Turley RE/MAX Clarity

    113 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /50

      Est $153,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Angel Fork Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1268 Angel Fork Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /23

    $165,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    59 Geronimo Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Beautifully updated 3bd 2.5 ba townhome located at Indian Head housing development in Saint Albans. This community has an HOA fee that covers trash pickup, road maintenance, pool and play ground maintenance. The metal roof is 6 yr old, solid pine interior doors, all bathrooms have been upgraded with ceramic tile showers, new vanities and lighting. Structural stablization has been completed and

    KIMBERLY TETRICK Century 21 Full Service Realty

    59 Geronimo Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    923 4th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    One word...stunning completely remodeled townhouse!! Offering a spectacular kitchen with tons of cabinet space and a HUGE island. Beautiful LVP flooring and new carpet, updated bathrooms, back patio and a one car garage. Don't wait to make your appointment today!! NO PETS ALLOWED.Applications can be found on our website at

    923 4th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /27

    $223,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    868 S Washington St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,673

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    868 S Washington St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /29

      Est $128,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Poplar Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      942 Poplar Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /28

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    218 3rd Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Investment Opportunity! Great location next to Tim Hortons & State Farm. House is 1.5 story with 3 bedrooms and main and loft upstairs. 1352 sq ft, Being Sold "As Is". Location, location, location! Bus stop on 2nd Avenue. Zoned H-1. Apply to city for special use permit for residential status. Commercial conventional or cash offers. Banks view this property as commercial for loans. Great for hair

    Drema Davis Old Colony

    218 3rd Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    120 Boone St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,011

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarrouj EXP REALTY, LLC

    120 Boone St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /9

      Est $155,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lower Falls Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1979
      1 Lower Falls Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /32

    $189,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2012 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Welcome to this beautifully updated one-story ranch featuring 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath in a sought-after neighborhood! Move-in ready and remodeled with comfort and style in mind, this charming home offers wood floors throughout per seller, creating a warm inviting feel from the moment you enter. The bright kitchen includes new appliances, making meal prep and entertaining easy and enjoyable.

    BARBARA-ANN SELMAN Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    2012 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /20

    $149,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    939 Lexington Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,335

    Last Listing Agent Trilby Belcher Advantage Real Estate

    939 Lexington Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lower Falls Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      2 Lower Falls Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /18

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    1904 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Sitting pretty on a large fenced lot, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cutie is serving up style with beautiful newer flooring that ties it all together. Whether you’ve got pets, kids, or just like your elbow room (no judgment), this yard is ready for it. Cozy, cute, and just the right amount of sass—don’t sleep on this one

    Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1904 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    705 Holley St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,458

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolf Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    705 Holley St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1875 Angel Fork Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      1875 Angel Fork Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /12

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    118 Alameda St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    This cute home in St. Albans features 3 bedrooms, utility room, fenced yard, detached garage. One level living! Perfect for a first time home buyer or downsizer. 1 year home warranty offered.

    Pat Lyons Sun Valley Realty LLC

    118 Alameda St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    507 Abney St, Saint Albans, KY 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,425

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group LLC

    507 Abney St, Saint Albans, KY 25177
    • /31

      Est $156,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Dewey Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      308 Dewey Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /25

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    34 Lower Falls Estates, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Enjoy peace of mind with a home that has been maintained and updated. Move-in ready with newer flooring on the lower level, newer kitchen appliances, washer/dryer in 2021, updated flooring on main level in 2023, updated entire primary bath 2025, toilets in 2026, gutters in 2026, roof in 2022, and HVAC in 2020; backyard privacy fence in 2025. Move in and enjoy your new home without the burden of a

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    34 Lower Falls Estates, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10 Lakeview Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,988

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    10 Lakeview Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /36

      Est $258,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      2293 S Walnut St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2293 S Walnut St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /22

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    929 Park St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Charming ranch-style home located in Saint Albans featuring hardwood floors throughout and a warm, inviting layout. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a spacious primary bedroom, an updated full bath, and a cozy kitchen perfect for everyday living. The fully finished basement provides additional living space ready for your personal touches. Outside, enjoy a large backyard and a driveway leading

    Janet Amores Old Colony

    929 Park St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Saint Albans, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$156,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$156,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$204,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$106
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
186
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home