10,779

Saint Albans, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    816 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,854

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    816 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /17

      Est $245,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2002 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    818 Sweet Acres Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,817

    Last Listing Agent Ben Adkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    818 Sweet Acres Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /37

      Est $219,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1928 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    514 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,002

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    514 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /26

      Est $170,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Wilson Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1977
      1931 Wilson Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2115 Shadyside Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 5,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2115 Shadyside Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /17

      Est $177,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      627 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /42

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    203 Sand Plant Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,727

    Last Listing Agent Robert Byrnside Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    203 Sand Plant Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /15

      Est $145,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      631 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 A Stones Throw Unit 28, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $24,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

0 A Stones Throw Unit 28, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /26

      Est $125,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Hansford St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      412 Hansford St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 A Stones Throw Unit 21, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

0 A Stones Throw Unit 21, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /36

      Est $148,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Spring St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1948
      728 Spring St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1465 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,896

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lewis Old Colony

    1465 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /46

      Est $149,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Beacon St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1953
      707 Beacon St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /34

    $151,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    934 Park St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,261

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    934 Park St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /2

      Est $163,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Jefferson Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2212 Jefferson Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2731 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,289

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2731 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /30

      Est $157,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Carroll St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      626 Carroll St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2314 Harrison Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,492

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burford Fathom Realty LLC

    2314 Harrison Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /28

      Est $181,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Carroll St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1948
      703 Carroll St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    517 Weimer Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,412

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mylar Impact Realty Group

    517 Weimer Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /20

      Est $187,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Parkview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1942
      1915 Parkview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /38

    $144,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3223 Georges Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $122,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,160

    Last Listing Agent Heather Highley Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    3223 Georges Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /24

      Est $135,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1929 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1203 Summit Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lewis Old Colony

    1203 Summit Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /15

      Est $107,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1957
      1927 7th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /18

    $114,850

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    475 Simms St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,573

    Last Listing Agent Cami Alford Fathom Realty LLC

    475 Simms St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /33

      Est $165,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1908 Kanawha Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    888 Baier St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,195

    Last Listing Agent Drue Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    888 Baier St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /23

      Est $137,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      2068 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2068 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    845 Hudson St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,428

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    845 Hudson St, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /13

      Est $162,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1903 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    200 Strawberry Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Warner River Valley Properties LLC

    200 Strawberry Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /24

      Est $149,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      616 Cunningham St, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1911 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,732

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolf Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1911 Lincoln Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /15

      Est $109,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1926 Benedict Cir, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    225 Lakeview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,646

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    225 Lakeview Dr, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /31

      Est $158,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      2038 Washington Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home