19,887

Saint Amant, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    45198 Fontenot Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,280

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    45198 Fontenot Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $190,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      48080 Rogers A Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      48080 Rogers A Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Benedetto Pennant Real Estate

  • /10

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    44080 Mary Singletary Ln, St. Amant, LA 70774

    Build your vision on this 1.00 acre lot in St. Amant, Ascension Parish. Plenty of space to design your ideal home. Buyer to verify all restrictions and utility availability.

    Samantha Barnes Melrose Group Realty

    44080 Mary Singletary Ln, St. Amant, LA 70774
  • /48

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,060

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX Professional

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $310,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      11454 Moss Side Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11454 Moss Side Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Risa Settoon Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /5

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $114,514 per Acre

    lot 19 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Prime 1.44 acre corner lot with a prepared house pad in a fantastic, gated community in Ascension Parish! Ideal for building your dream home. Additional lots are available. No mobile homes permitted. Minimum 2,600 sq. ft. of living space required. Excellent location with convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Contact the listing agent for more details.

    Jerri Childress CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    lot 19 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /38

    $537,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,268

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Compass - Perkins

    477 Turnberry Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /22

      Est $332,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      43058 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      43058 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Sharp Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /28

    $489,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    6210 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Discover 6210 Royal Palm Ct — a fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Pelican Point. Sun-lit, open living areas with soaring ceilings lead to a chef-ready kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, plentiful cabinetry, and a roomy breakfast bar—perfect for hosting. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath with freestanding tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet.

    Geneva Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    6210 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $283,835 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13106 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    13106 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $327,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      43115 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      43115 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Garon Brookhaven Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    8400 Main St, Sorrento, LA 70778

    Live in a recently remolded home & run your business from home. With a MU2 zoning for this property the possibilities are endless what your able to do with this prime lot. This is property would be great for an investor or a small business owner. Corner lot on Airline Hwy & Hwy 22.

    Brad Sagona Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    8400 Main St, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /9

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1026 S Arceneaux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,402

    Last Listing Agent Korey Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    1026 S Arceneaux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $345,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      43073 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      43073 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    2881 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the essence of "Where Life Meets Living" at Heritage Crossing. This dynamic community boasts a pedestrian-friendly Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND) featuring walking trails, captivating water features, and convenient pedestrian bridges connecting you to the development's restaurants, shops, and Alexander's Heritage Market. Situated just one mile from either

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2881 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1019 N Coolidge Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,612

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hammonds Exit Realty Group

    1019 N Coolidge Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $343,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      43035 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      43035 Sycamore Bend Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Eunice Dream Home Realty

  • /32

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    10333 John Savoy Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    $5,000 Seller Credit Toward Buyer’s Closing Costs! Experience the charm of country living with modern comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, perfectly situated along the scenic New River on just over 1.5 acres. This property offers the ideal blend of peaceful surroundings and functional living space, making it a rare find. The kitchen, fully remodeled in 2017, features

    Tyler Terrebonne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    10333 John Savoy Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /32

    $477,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5151 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $255,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      12163 Oakline Acres, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      12163 Oakline Acres, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $94,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $50,212 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful lot in St. Amant!

    Sara Allen Danny Allen & Associates, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /18

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9434 Rod Anderson Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $96,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,319

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    9434 Rod Anderson Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $180,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S Lanoux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      1004 S Lanoux Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

  • /17

    $221,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    515 S Iberville Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    LAST HOME AVAILABLE in Orleans Place! Don’t miss this final opportunity to own a charming cottage-style new construction home in Gonzales. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into a beautiful kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. Energy-efficient

    Larry Miller Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    515 S Iberville Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $291,630 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13138 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    13138 Hawk Creek St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $272,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      5467 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5467 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    1129 E Worthey Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Large residential lot in established community. All city services available.

    Christi Binns G R B Real Estate, Inc

    1129 E Worthey Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /31

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    43499 Poplar St, Sorrento, LA 70778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,526

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Himel Scot Himel

    43499 Poplar St, Sorrento, LA 70778
    • /2

      Est $468,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      40587 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40587 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Villar Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /4

    $495,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    10 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into your brand-new townhome, where luxury and comfort blend seamlessly. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open floor plan, currently under construction with the latest high-end interiors. As you enter, a spacious Great Room welcomes you, flowing effortlessly into a modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts a premium appliance package, an oversized center island, and a

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    10 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1129 E Grace St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,347

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wilson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    1129 E Grace St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $429,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      40571 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      40571 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Sykes Fathom Realty LA LLC

  • /14

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    930 N Janice Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where classic charm meets thoughtful updates. Built in 1968 and refreshed for modern living, this home offers a cozy yet functional layout, making it ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a place to call home!

    Virginia Luquette Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    930 N Janice Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,041

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    471 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /40

      Est $875,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      40172 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      40172 River Winds Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    43154 Black Bayou Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Flood Zone X home that never flooded!! This three bedroom two bathroom cozy home is not wanting for land in an awesome area. It has a brand new roof, as well as a brand new AC unit along with many other awesome upgrades. The kitchen has been completely redone and modernized, and the entire home has gotten new paint top to bottom! Come see us soon, we look forward to working with you!

    Gage Stevens JP RealEstate LA LLC

    43154 Black Bayou Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /11

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    13480 Liberty Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,163

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dipuma Property First Realty Group

    13480 Liberty Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $485,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      6210 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6210 Royal Palms Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angela Courtright Burns & Co., Inc.

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    2942 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2942 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $324,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    41427 Swan Lake St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    41427 Swan Lake St, Gonzales, LA 70737

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home