19,888

Saint Amant, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $174,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      42378 Denver Hurst Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • Studio
      42378 Denver Hurst Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Chidlow CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /8

    $214,900

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    42338 Church Point Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    *******This beautifully updates home is situated on a huge lot and is truly must-see. Featuring five bedrooms and three full bathrooms, the property offers plenty of space for comfortable living. Numerous renovations have previously been made to the home, including crown molding and ceramic tile throughout - no carpet. The spacious laundry room is equipped with countertops for added convenience.

    SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    42338 Church Point Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /37

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6464 Soaring Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,258

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    6464 Soaring Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $259,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Calvin Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      525 S Calvin Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $303,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    Vernham IV G Plan at Windermere Crossing, Gonzales, LA 70737

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms - Two Car Garage - Siding and Brick Exterior - Covered Patio - Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Double Master Vanity - Separate Master Shower - Garden Master Tub - Walk-In Master Closet - Computer Nook

    DSLD Homes Builder
    13018 Ducks Landing St Unit 37001411, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /16

    $554,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    43312 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,719

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Suarez Casa Real Estate LLC

    43312 Bayou Narcisse Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $565,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5405 Cypress Point Ln, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Latter & Blum

  • /5

    $141,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $74,474 per Acre

    X7-G-1-A2B Blue Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

    ACREAGE IN ASCENSION! Just about 2 acres to build or bring in a new home! This is a quiet country setting on a rural lot. Bring the family and enjoy this nice area and awesome Ascension Parish Schools. NO RESTRICTIONS ON THIS PROPERTY.

    Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    X7-G-1-A2B Blue Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /29

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4962 Parkside Way, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,968

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Strain Compass - Perkins

    4962 Parkside Way, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      41213 Toledo Ave, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      41213 Toledo Ave, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scot Himel Scot Himel

  • /17

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    1706 S Gonzales Trace Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautiful and move-in ready 4BR/2BA home in desirable Gonzales Trace! This open-concept layout features tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island overlooking the living and dining spaces -- perfect for entertaining. The private

    Charleen Long Supreme

    1706 S Gonzales Trace Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $325,745 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    41432 Red Hawk St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    41432 Red Hawk St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $325,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      41167 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      41167 Avoyelles Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /7

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $134,841 per Acre

    Lot # 33 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Beautiful Lot with House Pad in a Wonderful, Gated Community in Ascension Parish!!! Ready to build your dream home. No mobile homes allowed. Minimum of 2,600 sq. ft. living area. Great location with easy access to food, shopping & fun. Additional lots available. Call listing agent for more information.

    Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

    Lot # 33 Buddy Gore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /21

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1105 E Grace St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,376

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Heinse PINO & Associates

    1105 E Grace St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $263,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      6134 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6134 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /16

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1004 S Sanctuary Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    This energy-efficient home offers affordable quality at its best! The Plymouth “A” floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open living area filled with natural light from the large front window. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and a generous dining space, for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet. Standard features

    Terrell Hunter Hunter Realty LLC

    1004 S Sanctuary Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /33

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    502 S Iberville Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,362

    Last Listing Agent Emily Eldridge RE/MAX Professional

    502 S Iberville Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $228,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Great Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      618 E Great Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /6

    $270,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20.48 Acres
    • $13,184 per Acre

    45538 Doc Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Design your ideal lifestyle on this expansive 20.48± acre retreat in St. Amant, Ascension Parish. Fully cleared and ready for your plans, this versatile property is livestock-friendly and full of potential. Ideally located, it offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or homestead. Don’t miss the opportunity—schedule a showing today and start building your future. PER SELLER, PROPERTY IS NOT

    Todd Daniel LPT Realty, LLC

    45538 Doc Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    44381 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,944

    Last Listing Agent Trent Wilson Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    44381 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /11

      Est $218,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      11333 Peggy St, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11333 Peggy St, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gautreau NextHome Solutions

  • /23

    $375,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    7219 Panama Canal Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    SELLERS ARE OFFERING $5,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN! MOTIVATED SELLER!! This home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious open, split layout with a formal dining room. Featuring luxury wood-look ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops throughout, undermount cabinet lighting, and a gas fireplace with a quartz surround. The kitchen includes a large island

    Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7219 Panama Canal Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    43533 C Tullier Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,087

    Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

    43533 C Tullier Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778
    • /2

      Est $266,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 W Jeana Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      919 W Jeana Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Haney Greater Capital Area

  • /3

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $110,556 per Acre

    6 Lots Panama Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778

    six lots being sold together. five are adjacent to each other. one is separate from the other. great investment for mobile homes, rental lots. There is a water well on one of the lots. AS IS. Owner/Agent

    Dee Gram Move Realty

    6 Lots Panama Rd, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /16

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12192 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korey Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    12192 Roddy Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $280,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 S Mandy Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      418 S Mandy Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

  • /2

    $112,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $703,125 per Acre

    2914 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Immerse yourself in the essence of "Where Life Meets Living" at Heritage Crossing. This dynamic community boasts a pedestrian-friendly Traditional Neighborhood Development (TND) featuring walking trails, captivating water features, and convenient pedestrian bridges connecting you to the development's restaurants, shops, and Alexander's Heritage Market. Situated just one mile from either

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    2914 Saint Luke Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40113 Champion Tif, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,766

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    40113 Champion Tif, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /30

      Est $358,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      40027 Wood Duck Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      40027 Wood Duck Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Latter & Blum

  • /24

    $266,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Endless opportunity on a full acre, corner lot in St. Amant! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious, open living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features an attached dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy a two-car covered carport, sizeable driveway, and an attached

    Kris Wicker PINO & Associates

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /6

    $325,145 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    41439 Swan Lake St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Windermere Crossing

    41439 Swan Lake St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /15

      Est $277,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      13361 Reid Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13361 Reid Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gonzales Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /4

    $495,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into your brand-new townhome, where luxury and comfort blend seamlessly. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open floor plan, currently under construction with the latest high-end interiors. As you enter, a spacious Great Room welcomes you, flowing effortlessly into a modern kitchen. The kitchen boasts a premium appliance package, an oversized center island, and a

    Elizabeth Miller HCD Real Estate

    5 Saint Anthony Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    343 Hollow Ridge Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,169

    Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    343 Hollow Ridge Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $621,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      42512 Pelican Lakes Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42512 Pelican Lakes Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Vicari Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /22

    $208,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1128 S Sky Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully kept 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Gonzales! The open floor plan offers a bright living area, a modern kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and a cozy dining nook perfect for family meals.The spacious primary suite features a private bath, while three additional bedrooms provide room for everyone—or that home office you’ve been

    Isaac Jackson II Residential Keys Real Estate LLC

    1128 S Sky Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /14

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 N Frances Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1,119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,747

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Papusha Lane Real Estate Services

    107 N Frances Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $245,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 E Great Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      425 E Great Haven St, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home