2,313

Palencia Homes

Section Image
  • /112

    $2,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft

    205 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Welcome to the Jewel of Palencia, a breathtaking residence built by Arthur Rutenburg! This luxurious single story home spans almost 5000 sft and captivates you! Upon entering through the grand front doors, leading to a stunning three-tier saltwater pool with a waterfall, nestled in a lush tropical lanai. The open floor plan offers exquisite pool views from the living room and owner's suite.

    Christopher Snow LPT REALTY LLC

    205 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    425 La Travesia Flora Unit 201, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,986

    Last Listing Agent COMP AGENT Comp Office-Sold

    425 La Travesia Flora Unit 201, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /88

      Est $1,511,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1377 N Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1377 N Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Presser Exp Realty

  • /68

    $577,499

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    333 Stokes Creek Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Welcome to the Beautiful Palencia. This 5 bedroom & 3 Bath home plus a dedicated office is located across the street from a great park in a wooded & gated neighborhood featuring fantastic amenities with a modern gym & classes, lap pool, family & adult pools, tennis & pickleball courts, sidewalks, scenic boardwalks, fishing pier, playgrounds, top Elementary School and more. Home features a great

    Beata Sharpe COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    333 Stokes Creek Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    720 Toria Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,059

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Cosmini REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE

    720 Toria Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /69

      Est $729,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 San Nueve Cir, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      45 San Nueve Cir, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA DAUGUSTINIS COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

  • /89

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    343 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Your private boutique backyard sanctuary awaits in the prestigious community of Palencia! This meticulously maintained, move-in ready, single-story Pulte pool home offers three bedrooms, two full baths and an extended two-car garage. Home sits on one of the most coveted premium lots at the end of a cul de sac road. Originally built with the builder's luxury package, it has been lovingly lived in

    Roberta Gjeloshaj ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    343 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /52

    $479,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    147 S End St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $505,521

    Last Listing Agent Mirtha Barzaga DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.

    147 S End St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /57

      Est $495,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Front Door Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      253 Front Door Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DEBBIE DA SILVA BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /64

    $1,199,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    266 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    This Monty Anderson custom-built estate offers the perfect blend of modern luxury & secluded tranquility. Set on a sprawling .78-acre lot in sought after Palencia, the home is reached via a private, winding driveway and offers breathtaking views of both the lake and lush, mature trees.Key Highlights:Unrivaled Privacy: One of the most secluded lots in Palencia, featuring a fenced-in

    Darlene Heggestad FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    266 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /72

    $618,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    153 Augustine Island Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,592

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Snow LPT REALTY LLC

    153 Augustine Island Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /81

      Est $242,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Calle El Jardin Unit 204, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 Calle El Jardin Unit 204, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Endrit Hoxhaj EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC

  • /56

    $258,600

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    450 La Travesia Flora Unit 204, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Enjoy resort-style living in Palencia in this beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA second-floor end unit offering privacy with serene wooded views. With over $40,000 in improvements, this home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, high-end baseboards and crown molding, LED fixtures and recessed lighting, and a new HVAC system. The kitchen

    Endrit Hoxhaj EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC

    450 La Travesia Flora Unit 204, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    713 Toria Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,452

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    713 Toria Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /71

      Est $611,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Park Front Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      49 Park Front Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Worley Century 21 St Augustine Properties

  • /59

    $978,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    125 Parkside Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    This beautiful home in south Palencia offers a perfect combination of lifestyle, location, & design. Rich hardwood floors flows throughout main living areas, and bedrooms feature luxury vinyl plank. The designer kitchen showcases solid oak cabinetry, built-in pantry, and ample storage, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers spa-like en-suite bathroom with dual

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.

    125 Parkside Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    175 Oak Common Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

    Current Estimated Value $670,957

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Mcdaniel EXP REALTY LLC

    175 Oak Common Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /34

      Est $629,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1954 N Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1954 N Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lewis BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

  • /44

    $219,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    315 Via Castilla Unit 203, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated second-floor condo located in the highly sought-after, gated golf course community of Palencia. This light-filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath features new laminate flooring throughout, creating a fresh and cohesive look. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops and ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious primary suite

    Mirtha Barzaga DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.

    315 Via Castilla Unit 203, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /105

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    404 Lacosta Villa Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,077

    Last Listing Agent EMMA HORVATINCIC BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    404 Lacosta Villa Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /60

      Est $505,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Front Door Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      233 Front Door Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Da Silva Florida Network Realty

  • /34

    $455,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    153 Oak Common Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Now Available in Palencia! Come see this charming Home consisting of 3 bedrooms+1 BONUS ROOMS, 2 bath, 2,251 (sqft), -clean residence with a spacious layout and great back yard! New Exterior Paint!! This is the perfect home for those looking for space and best of it's move in ready. Property is being sold ''as-is'' with right to inspect. It is the buyers and buyer's agent responsibility to verify

    Daniel Sefair SEFAIR INVESTMENTS, INC.

    153 Oak Common Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /75

    $915,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    295 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,484

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    295 Sophia Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /52

      Est $624,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Enrede Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      442 Enrede Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jannah Jordan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /14

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,811,875 per Acre

    744 S Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    Fence removed from Lot. Drive by Showings Gorgeous corner lot inside the gates of Palencia. Bring your builder and custom-design the home of your dreams. A 2 story design would capture views of the golf course. Not many 'ready-to-build' lots like this out there. Enjoy the resort-style amenities of Palencia, only a short walk away. Prepared for construction, the land awaits your dream home, with

    DAVID ASHWORTH COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    744 S Loop Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32095
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    125 Calle El Jardin Unit 104, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Samaan DOGWOOD REALTY

    125 Calle El Jardin Unit 104, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /50

      Est $494,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 W Side Row, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      521 W Side Row, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey LOWEST FEE REALTY LLC

  • /63

    $2,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft

    532 Costa Del Sol Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    Discover an extraordinary expression of luxury living in the prestigious gated community of Palencia, where this stunning Arthur Rutenberg-designed estate sits proudly on a 1.1 acre cul-de-sac lot with serene lake views. Thoughtfully crafted for the most discerning buyer, this exceptional residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural elegance with the modern amenities today's luxury

    Christopher Snow LPT REALTY LLC

    532 Costa Del Sol Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32095
  • /114

    $1,605,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    101 Monarch Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,758,931

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gordon EPIQUE REALTY, INC

    101 Monarch Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /57

      Est $739,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Enrede Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      400 Enrede Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Daugustinis COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

  • /18

    $219,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    425 La Travesia Flora Unit 103, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    Resort style living in the golf community Palencia. 2bed/2 bath condo located on the 1st floor with covered parking spot right outside your door.-- Freshly painted. All new SS appliances, new kitchen vinyl floor, new carpet, new water heater and HVAC. A must see!!! As a resident of Palencia you'll enjoy access to all the amenities 10 Tennis Courts, 6 Pickle Ball Courts, Fitness Center with

    MORGAN READE WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL CITY

    425 La Travesia Flora Unit 103, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
  • /186

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    209 Manuel Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,435

    Last Listing Agent Anita Millar ROYAL HIGHLANDER REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS, LLC.

    209 Manuel Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /64

      Est $1,219,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      341 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,252,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN LOTT eXp REALTY LLC

  • /85

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    313 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,658

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Thomas MARSH LIFE REALTY, LLC

    313 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /25

      Est $645,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Medio Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      369 Medio Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY NAPOLITANO NEST FINDERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /27

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    150 Costa Blanca Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $229,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,706

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Griffin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    150 Costa Blanca Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32095
    • /60

      Est $505,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      233 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /2

    $522,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    59 Parkfront Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,695

    Last Listing Agent COMP AGENT Comp Office-Sold

    59 Parkfront Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
    • /84

      Est $701,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      106 Front Door Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pieratt EXP REALTY LLC

  • /102

    $527,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    804 N End St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,992

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cahill-Menton CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    804 N End St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home