17

Saint Bernard, LA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    2101 Kings Ct, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Situated on 2.09 acres off of Historic Bayou Road, one of the Parish's most sought-after places to live, this spacious 3,000 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and thoughtful updates--all with NO HOA. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the home boasts an open floorplan with a large living and dining area--great for both everyday living and entertaining. The two-story

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (855) 818-6019

    2101 Kings Ct, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 785 Acres
    • $191 per Acre

    0 Delacroix Hwy Unit 2548847, Saint Bernard, LA 70130

    Excellent opportunity to purchase approx 785 ACRES of coastal land and waterway in St. Bernard Parish. Great property for hunting and fishing in Sportsman's Paradise! Accessible only by boat.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (504) 943-7011

    0 Delacroix Hwy Unit 2548847, Saint Bernard, LA 70130
  • /7

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 21 C-2 Louisiana 46, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Build the home of your dreams on this beautiful piece of land with beautiful mature Oak trees and Cypress! With this land you have more than enough space for your home, workshop, boat storage, and more!! Take a drive past the property to visualize your future home. Zoned SA (Special Agriculture). Don't miss this opportunity to build in this great area.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (866) 818-8469

    Lot 21 C-2 Louisiana 46, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    953 Florissant Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Here's your chance to own 2.16 Acres of vacant land in Sportsman's Paradise. 102' of Florissant Highway frontage, once cleared this will be a great location to build your second home, or hunting/fishing lodge! This location gives you quick access to Hopedale, Delacroix, Island, and Reggio. A great place for a camp is some of the best fishing and hunting area Louisiana has to offer! Located Next

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (844) 440-5016

    953 Florissant Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 785 Acres
    • $191 per Acre

    0 Delacroix Hwy Unit 2548847, St. Bernard, LA 70085

Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (855) 923-3239

    0 Delacroix Hwy Unit 2548847, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /11

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $14,257 per Acre

    Lot 10 Reunion None, Violet, LA 70092

    Calling all Builders/Developers/Investors. Unique opportunity to purchase 34.76 Acres of undeveloped property in St. Bernard Parish! Located in Violet, One Block away from St. Bernard Highway, the Western Boundary is Salida Rd, and it extends to Torres Dr. directly across from St. Bernard High School Football Field. The property runs parallel to and in between Farmsite Rd and South Lake

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (504) 223-0158

    Lot 10 Reunion None, Violet, LA 70092
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 234 Acres
    • $192 per Acre

    Lot 4 None, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    Marshland in St Bernard, LA, minutes from Reggio, Delacroix and/or Myrtle Grove or Shell Beach, between Delacroix Hwy and LA-39Duck Hunters paradise in this area.Potential rental income. Boat access only. Sold " As Is".

    Kurt Maloney Maloney Good Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 None, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
  • /12

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1558 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    58+- Acres of Opportunity! Call your family and/or friends! Make this your own private subdivision OR friends & family compound! Hunt in your own backyard! Lots of majestic trees, including stunning oaks. Prime Location: Zoned A-1 and situated in the preferred 'X' Flood Zone. Approximately 22+- acres of potentially buildable land, bring your imagination for your dream home(s), retreat, or

    Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1558 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
  • /22

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $46,729 per Acre

    1931 Louisiana 46, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Your own piece of paradise waiting for your new home to be built!

    Amanda Campo Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    1931 Louisiana 46, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /2

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 7.65 Acres
    • $20,392 per Acre

    1037 Florissant Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Beautiful piece of Sportsman's Paradise originally part of FLorissant Plantation This is a very large parcel of Land for you to make your own. Rear acerage is wooded great for hunting. Levee currently 4 ft and being raised up to 8 ft. With new Port Terminal Project coming to St. Bernard properties are selling quickly. Currently leased to hunters and fisherman. There is a 3 bedrm 2 bath mobile

    Janine Raymond Coldwell Banker TEC

    1037 Florissant Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $55,085 per Acre

    1505 Delacroix Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    Located in the heart of Delacroix, this unique bayou-front property offers a peaceful retreat with endless possibilities. The lot measures approximately 89 feet wide by 1,000 feet deep and features a large cleared section estimated at 150' x 84', finished with 8-inch recycled cement--creating a solid, ready-to-use space ideal for camper setup, gatherings, or future improvements. Power and water

    IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    1505 Delacroix Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /27

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    1217 Delacroix Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085

    One of the MOST GORGEOUS properties on Delacroix Hwy with appx dimensions: (1 arpent frontage) 200'x3000' all the way to Schooner's Canal! Appx 15 acres of waterfront property in Sportsman's Paradise! Appx 800' cleared. There's 2 ponds and Schooner's Canal in the back of the property. Quiet and scenic area with beautiful oak trees; Come to fish, come to duck hunt, come to relax & unwind and enjoy

    Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1217 Delacroix Hwy, St. Bernard, LA 70085
  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $53,763 per Acre

    3201 Kelly Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    Seller is selling as a package Deal Must be sold with MLS#2532489 O Todd Dr,. MLS#2532497 Poydras Plant Lot 11. MLS#2532491 Poydras Plant Lot 10...Forms approximately 60 acres

    Joy Gilmore ERA Top Agent Realty

    3201 Kelly Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
  • /25

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1115 Florissant Hwy, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    Positioned on over three acres in St. Bernard, this elevated residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout, expansive outdoor space, and a setting that supports both everyday and weekend living. Inside, a spacious open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates an effortless flow, allowing each space to feel connected while maintaining its own function. The kitchen is well-equipped with

    JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    1115 Florissant Hwy, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $61,154 per Acre

    TBD Bayou Rd, Poydras, LA 70085

    Build your dream property along Bayou Road! With over two acres, there is plenty of room to build that custom home with space and privacy, yet easy access to everything.

    Amanda Campo Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    TBD Bayou Rd, Poydras, LA 70085
  • /24

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    3109 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    Situated on 1.3 acres along Bayou Road, this Acadian-style residence blends timeless architectural character with a serene natural setting. Vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams bring warmth and scale to the main living space, where rich wood flooring and a gas fireplace create an inviting focal point. Generous living areas flow effortlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with abundant

    JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    3109 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
  • /10

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    3328 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085

    1.64 acres fronts Bayou Rd. House is currently being renovated by owner but new owners can finish or add or even rebuild their own dream house.

    Joy Gilmore ERA Top Agent Realty

    3328 Bayou Rd, Saint Bernard, LA 70085
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home