12,024

Homes in ZIP Code 60174

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $464,987 Not Listed For Sale

      618 S 4th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      618 S 4th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,600
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX

  • /18

    $408,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    32 White Oak Cir Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Absolutely gorgeous home with stunning wooded views! Beautifully updated townhome in the Oaks of St. Charles with over 2300 sq. ft. of living space. Sophisticated gourmet kitchen with granite counters, 42" cabinets, NEWLY REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS and eat in area with double doors to deck. Sought after open floor plan! Sun-drenched living room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. The main

    Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    32 White Oak Cir Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /4

    $585,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3306 Oxbow Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,132

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harvey eXp Realty - Geneva

    3306 Oxbow Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /22

      Est $355,758 Not Listed For Sale

      313 S 13th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      313 S 13th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brigham Miller RE/MAX

  • /27

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    115 Hunt Club Dr Unit 114N, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this well-maintained first-floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, elevator access, and a secure building, along with underground heated parking and additional garage storage. Residents also have access to a party room, perfect for gatherings,

    Samantha Flamand One Source Realty

    115 Hunt Club Dr Unit 114N, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Stirrup Cup Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,667

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Stirrup Cup Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /44

      Est $376,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Illinois Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1004 Illinois Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Logan Realty Executives

  • /29

    $509,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    203 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    This is it! This home is the LAST home being made available in our upscale Charlestowne Lakes community in St. Charles, Illinois. 203 Charlestowne Lakes Drive is a beautiful new home with no homes directly behind you. QUICK MOVE IN. This home includes a full, unfinished basement, a two-car garage with a long driveway, and a fully maintained home site, including lawn care and snow removal. This

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    203 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /29

    $488,990 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    291 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    291 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
    • /14

      Est $380,847 Not Listed For Sale

      802 S 11th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      802 S 11th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,270
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

  • /22

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    407 10th Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 4/20 AT 7PM***Enjoy easy ranch living in the heart of St. Charles! Ideally located within walking distance to vibrant downtown shops, dining, parks, and highly rated District 303 schools, including Richmond Elementary. The updated kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

    Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    407 10th Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1305 Fox Meadow Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,429

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bergemann Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1305 Fox Meadow Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /38

      Est $769,552 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Viewpointe Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      708 Viewpointe Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John & Dianne Wilt Realstar Realty, Inc

  • /51

    $815,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft

    1907 Shoreline Dr Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    This is a rare opportunity to own one of the most coveted locations in Wildrose Springs, perched high on the hill with sweeping lake views and a serene forest backdrop. From the moment you arrive, the setting alone sets this home apart-offering a level of privacy and natural beauty that's hard to find. Step inside to a dramatic, light-filled great room and dining area with soaring ceilings that

    Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    1907 Shoreline Dr Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    620 S 9th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,380

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Coleman RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    620 S 9th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /15

      Est $359,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Lucylle Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1812 Lucylle Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    262 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome home to 262 Charlestowne Lakes Drive, a beautiful new home for sale in our Charlestowne Lakes community in St. Charles, Illinois ready in late spring/early summer of 2026. This Ashton plan offers 1794 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2.5 baths. As you enter the home from your private front door entrance, you will be greeted by the open concept design, including

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    262 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /29

    $469,990 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    267 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    267 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
    • /44

      Est $513,095 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Wing Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      513 Wing Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cordogan Ward RE/MAX

  • /43

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    218 N 4th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Once upon a time, steps away from downtown St. Charles, this charming and sophisticated home was waiting for its next owners. Tucked on a quiet street, yet so close to dining, boutiques, the renovated riverwalk, Potawatomi Park, Whole Foods and much more. The main floor featured a bonus bedroom/office, enchanting sunroom/dining room, and a tasteful updated kitchen where no detail was spared. Its

    Giavanna Laukert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    218 N 4th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /52

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    50 S 1st St Unit 5D, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,212,810

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    50 S 1st St Unit 5D, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /2

      Est $455,179 Not Listed For Sale

      419 S 14th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      419 S 14th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boswell Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /55

    $995,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft

    825 Persimmon Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Set on nearly 3/4 of an acre backing to Delnor Woods, this all-brick home blends scale, style, and warmth in one exceptional offering. With over 6,400 sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, and 3.1 baths, it showcases rich hardwood floors, extensive millwork, and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout. A welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading to a formal dining room that flows seamlessly into the butler's pantry,

    Kristy Sreenan Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    825 Persimmon Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1034 N 5th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,657

    Last Listing Agent Byron Weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    1034 N 5th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /42

      Est $627,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 S 2nd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1328 S 2nd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rasmussen @ Properties

  • /32

    $379,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    436 Lakeshore Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome home to 436 Lakeshore Ct. This beautiful townhome is in our Charlestowne Lakes community in St. Charles, Illinois, and has a wonderful front view overlooking the community pond. Ready for a Spring 2026 move-in. This Monroe plan offers over 1600 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, a loft, 2.5 baths, and an additional flex space. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by the

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    436 Lakeshore Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    208 Millington Way Unit 8ER, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,143

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    208 Millington Way Unit 8ER, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /25

      Est $277,780 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Benham Ct Unit 9G, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      204 Benham Ct Unit 9G, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hannula Great Western Properties

  • /25

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    318 S 11th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Charming older two-story home in the heart of St. Charles featuring timeless character and a spacious fenced-in yard perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or gardening. Relax on the inviting screened-in front porch and enjoy the warmth and comfort this home has to offer. Inside, you'll find a traditional layout with a cozy living room, formal dining room, and kitchen. Laminate hardwood flooring

    Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    318 S 11th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /4

    $424,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    206 N 5th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,632

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 N 5th St, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /32

      Est $429,942 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Ohio Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      626 Ohio Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Kempa Realty One Group Excel

  • /14

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    703 S 7th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Bring your vision and unlock the value in this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. The main level offers hardwood flooring in the living and dining room, a den just off the living area and a first-floor bedroom. Upstairs features two additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary with a large closet. The unfinished basement provides added value potential for storage, workspace or future finishing.

    Judy Cox Results Realty ERA Powered

    703 S 7th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /37

    $424,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    409 Jackson Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,211

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Kummer One Percent Properties

    409 Jackson Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /18

      Est $414,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Independence Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1140 Independence Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Cho Fathom Realty IL LLC

  • /29

    $506,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    268 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome home to the low maintenance duplex at 268 Charlestowne Lakes Drive, a beautiful new home in our Charlestowne Lakes community in St. Charles, Illinois. This home will be ready in late Summer. This Ashton plan offers 1794 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2.5 baths. Also included is a full, unfinished basement, a two-car garage, and a fully maintained home site,

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    268 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /16

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    450 S 1st St Unit 208, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kissane Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    450 S 1st St Unit 208, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /24

      Est $542,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Forest Ridge Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2225 Forest Ridge Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Jones eXp Realty - St. Charles

  • /35

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    519 Brownstone Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    Welcome to 519 Brownstone Drive, an exciting new offering in the heart of St. Charles. This beautiful 3+1 bd/2.1 bth TH blends comfort, style and an unbeatable location. Enjoy light filled living spaces and inviting layout including a double door Juliet balcony off of the living room. Just a short distance to vibrant downtown St. Charles. A perfect opportunity for low-maintenance living without

    Jaki Harding Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    519 Brownstone Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /17

    $395,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1724 Patricia Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,189

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Cacucciolo Infiniti Realty & Development, Inc.

    1724 Patricia Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174
    • /2

      Est $577,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Charlemagne Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3106 Charlemagne Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60174

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home