157

Recently Sold Saint Clairsville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    196 Maple Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,973

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    196 Maple Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    47014 Almar Cir, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,984

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    47014 Almar Cir, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /13

    $147,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    0 County Road 10, Bridgeport, OH 43912

    • Land
    • 9.02 Acres
    • $16,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Mamula Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 County Road 10, Bridgeport, OH 43912
  • /42

    $308,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    46381 Country Lake Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,002

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    46381 Country Lake Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /50

    $499,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    66950 S Ray Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,464

    Last Listing Agent Katelynn Davidson The Davidson Home Group

    66950 S Ray Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /42

    $174,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    116 High St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,265

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Fathom Realty

    116 High St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    45223 Oak Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    45223 Oak Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /46

    $349,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    47611 Deerfield Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,001

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty Collective, LLC

    47611 Deerfield Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /13

    $24,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    50023 Lin Chris Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wickham Benjamin D. Schafer Realty

    50023 Lin Chris Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /30

    $222,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    193 W Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1829

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 850 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,007

    Last Listing Agent Larry Greenwood Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    193 W Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    46740 Lynn Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,677

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Jeffries Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    46740 Lynn Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /10

    $334,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    73473 Dunn Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wetmore Carol Goff & Associates

    73473 Dunn Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /12

    $179,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    121 Park Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,484

    Last Listing Agent Ed Eberhart Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    121 Park Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /40

    $271,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    70828 Crescent Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,714

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    70828 Crescent Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /8

    $56,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    147 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,280

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    147 S Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    105 Cooper Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,739

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ferrell Longenette The Holden Agency

    105 Cooper Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /19

    $35,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Mercer Rd Unit 5116197, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Mercer Rd Unit 5116197, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /16

    $191,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    70336 Barton Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,651

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    70336 Barton Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    112 Jepson Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,132

    Last Listing Agent Anna Smith Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    112 Jepson Ave, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /28

    $111,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    71720 Pike St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    71720 Pike St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /46

    $308,700 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    106 Beckett Ct, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,433

106 Beckett Ct, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    47647 Watson Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,175

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    47647 Watson Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /20

    $197,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    101 Pine Knoll Terrace, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,025

    Last Listing Agent Christian Clark Carol Goff & Associates

    101 Pine Knoll Terrace, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    101 Debbie Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,213

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    101 Debbie Ln, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    69870 Crescent Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,138

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vota Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    69870 Crescent Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /32

    $198,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    103 Park Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,020

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    103 Park Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /6

    $9,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    50128 4th St, Belmont, OH 43718

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

50128 4th St, Belmont, OH 43718
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    113 Pinecrest Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,972

    Last Listing Agent John Sambuco Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    113 Pinecrest Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /47

    $290,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    67582 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,964

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Merritt Carol Goff & Associates

    67582 Clark Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Shepherdstown Rd, Wheeling Township, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $9,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Faldowski RE/MAX Broadwater

    0 Shepherdstown Rd, Wheeling Township, OH 43950
  • /2

    $119,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    67210 Countryside Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $22,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hockenberry FCR Real Estate

    67210 Countryside Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /46

    $386,250 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    47728 Morningside Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,150

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    47728 Morningside Dr, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    215 E Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 639 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,459

    Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    215 E Main St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /3

    $235,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    50940 Rehm Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,679

    Last Listing Agent Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    50940 Rehm Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /41

    $489,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    67079 Graham Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,806

67079 Graham Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /27

    $163,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    165 N Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,605

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    165 N Sugar St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    49570 Nature Trail, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,532

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Maynard Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    49570 Nature Trail, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /21

    $118,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    208 Park St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,364

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    208 Park St, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Maynard Rd Unit 5138835, St. Clairsville, OH 43950

    • Land
    • 20.77 Acres
    • $9,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schiller Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 Maynard Rd Unit 5138835, St. Clairsville, OH 43950
  • /43

    $299,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    156 Crisswill Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,766

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    156 Crisswill Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home