4,278

Saint James City, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $405,216 Not Listed For Sale

      2369 Macadamia St, St. James City, FL 33956

      • Studio
      2369 Macadamia St, St. James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Davis BlueWater Realty of Pine Isl

  • /18

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $342,105 per Acre

    415 Royal Tern Way, Saint James, FL 32322

    Located on the 18th hole of St. James Bay golf course community offers a comprehensive range of amenities, including a 18 hole Championship golf course w/ pro shop, swimming pools, tennis & pickle ball courts, gym, and the Private Dock at the Homeowner's Park on the Bay. On site is the "Crooked River Grill" Restaurant and Full Service Bar. The menu is inspired by Southern coastal comfort cuisine,

    415 Royal Tern Way, Saint James, FL 32322
  • /2

    $569,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2391 Date St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,126

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oakes KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    2391 Date St, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3695 Cherry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3695 Cherry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Osborne John R. Wood Properties

  • /49

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    2449 Macadamia St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    A rare blend of island serenity & modern sophistication, custom-built 2022 Tundra waterfront residence delivers refined coastal living w/ exceptional peace of mind. Assumable flood insurance under $600/year. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed first-floor living space created for both everyday comfort & effortless entertaining. The open great-room concept offers distinct yet connected living

    Monica Fowlds Century 21 Selling Paradise

    2449 Macadamia St, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3342 Pinetree Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,063

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    3342 Pinetree Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /7

      Est $46,958 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Third Ave, St. James City, FL 33956

      2300 Third Ave, St. James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Sweet John R. Wood Properties

  • /10

    $263,000

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $1,270,531 per Acre

    2891 Oleander St, St. James City, FL 33956

    MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELLRARE GULF ACCESS MIXED USE WATERFRONT LOT NO BRIDGES Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own one of the most versatile waterfront parcels in the highly desirable south end of Pine Island. This rare, build-ready lot offers direct Gulf access with no bridges, making it a boater’s dream, perfect for fishing, yachting, or island hopping. Zoned for both

    Amanda Barcenas Realty One Group MVP

    2891 Oleander St, St. James City, FL 33956
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3659 Schooner Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,444

    Last Listing Agent John Faulkner Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    3659 Schooner Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2852 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2852 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Dunfee John R. Wood Properties

  • /48

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    3544 Ruby Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Endless Charm! Welcome to your own slice of paradise! Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac corner lot with 189 feet of stunning waterfront, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home perfectly blends luxury, comfort, privacy, and Florida fun. Located on beautiful INTERSECTING CANALS, every day feels like a vacation. Step outside to your private resort-style oasis—take a

    Char Seuffert Re/Max Sunshine

    3544 Ruby Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3797 Emerald Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,163

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    3797 Emerald Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $60,317 Not Listed For Sale

      3351 Eighth Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • Studio
      3351 Eighth Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chen Century 21 Selling Paradise

  • /11

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $2,933,696 per Acre

    3961 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Don't miss this GEM. Located at the end of the canal in the cul-de-sac overlooking the natural mangrove preserve. Over 4,000 sq ft lot with 80ft of seawall to build your custom home or a modular home. The homesite comes with water & sewer along with 3 10,000K boatlifts and composite decking. St James City is golfcart friendly. It also boasts the best worldclass fishing and is just a short boat

    Neill Fries Castaways Island Realty LLC

    3961 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5225 Anchorage Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,149

    Last Listing Agent Leandro Pineiro LPT Realty, LLC

    5225 Anchorage Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /8

      Est $117,305 Not Listed For Sale

      3611 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      3611 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jordan The Property Shop of SWFL

  • /27

    $9,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3388 Fifth Ave Unit 29, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Come enjoy the island life down in St James City FL! Handyman Special! 2BED 1BATH needs some TLC. Motivated Seller! Lot rent is only $700 monthly, including water, sewer, trash removal, lawncare and lot maintenance!! Open to offers! There are no property taxes and no HOA fees! **Call Richard for a Showing**

    Richard Long Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    3388 Fifth Ave Unit 29, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /43

    $364,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4754 Woodstock Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,453

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Herring Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    4754 Woodstock Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /8

      Est $116,972 Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      3601 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jordan The Property Shop of SWFL

  • /28

    $36,500

    • Land
    • 8,241 Sq Ft
    • $192,918 per Acre

    3800 Snowbird Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Build your island dream at 3800 Snowbird Lane in St. James City, a prime opportunity to own in one of Pine Island’s most sought-after waterside communities. This approximately 8,400 sq ft buildable lot offers the ideal setting for a custom home just minutes from public boat ramps, docks, marinas, and direct access to Pine Island Sound, San Carlos Bay, and the Gulf , a boater’s and angler’s

    Richard Flor Keller Williams Elite Properties

    3800 Snowbird Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /33

    $990,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3625 San Carlos Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,638

    Last Listing Agent Mike Faulkner John R. Wood Properties

    3625 San Carlos Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /28

      Est $743,300 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Van Dyke Integra Realty Group Inc.

  • /36

    $194,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3908 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    There’s a certain magic to life by the water-where mornings start with the call of seabirds and evenings end with painted skies over the canal. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in St. James City captures that timeless feeling of “Old Florida,” offering a simple, carefree lifestyle that’s becoming harder to find. Inside, natural light fills the space, giving the home a warm and cheerful personality.

    Gary Cardillo RE/MAX Harbor Realty

    3908 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4944 Cobiac Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $346,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,744

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Osborne John R. Wood Properties

    4944 Cobiac Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3853 Dewberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3853 Dewberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Faulkner John R. Wood Properties

  • /29

    $399,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2592 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    POSSIBLE SELLER FINANCING. BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 2592 York Rd, St James City! Situated on the sought-after Monroe Canal, this charming home features 60' of waterfront with a convenient boat lift. Inside, discover a modern oasis with an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and an inviting eat-in area. The home boasts two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms,

    Lori Caldwell LoKation

    2592 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /22

    $75,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4689 Woodstock Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $79,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,601

    Last Listing Agent Harold Pezzi The Keyes Company

    4689 Woodstock Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4795 Flamingo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4795 Flamingo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sivertsen John R. Wood Properties

  • /38

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2331 Lemon St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Discover one of the best values on the waterfront in St. James City—where direct, deep-water Gulf access meets effortless island living. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath coastal bungalow offers the lifestyle buyers are chasing, without the maintenance and overhead of larger properties. Just minutes to open water, you’ll spend less time navigating canals and more time enjoying

    Monica Fowlds Century 21 Selling Paradise

    2331 Lemon St, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /50

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3631 Emerald Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,303

    Last Listing Agent Christina Diaz EXP Realty LLC

    3631 Emerald Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /49

      Est $665,259 Not Listed For Sale

      9418 Treasure Lake Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9418 Treasure Lake Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hendey Carney Realty & Associates Inc

  • /8

    $240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,714,286 per Acre

    3892 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    One and a half lots combine to give you options for a new home with 75' of Water-Frontage! There is an 8,000 lb. COVERED Boat-Lift in place, 2 Docks, AND Davits as well! This property is on sewer, giving you even more buildable space than surrounding properties. There is a shed on-site already. The owner was in the process of placing a new manufactured home on the property, gaining you site work,

    Mike Faulkner John R. Wood Properties

    3892 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /50

    $105,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7076 Drum Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tumbarello Steelbridge Realty LLC

    7076 Drum Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $134,189 Not Listed For Sale

      10431 Betsy Pkwy, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10431 Betsy Pkwy, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Dunfee John R. Wood Properties

  • /17

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $76,532 per Acre

    9437 Treasure Lake Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Island Living, Redefined – 1.24 Acres in Island Acres. Discover the rare opportunity to own 1.24 acres inside the private gates of Island Acres, one of Pine Island’s most sought-after communities. With only 31 homesites, this exclusive neighborhood offers the perfect balance of privacy, natural beauty, and modern convenience. At the heart of the community lies Treasure Lake, a sparkling 12-acre

    Kevin Daly CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    9437 Treasure Lake Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /5

    $430,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3073 Sloop Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Osborne John R. Wood Properties

    3073 Sloop Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /17

      Est $263,747 Not Listed For Sale

      2290 Lemon St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • Built 1992
      2290 Lemon St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Dunfee John R. Wood Properties

  • /19

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    2661 Bamboo St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    DOUBLE LOT GULF-ACCESS OPPORTUNITY--SELL ONE, REMODEL HOUSE ON THE OTHER OR BUILD NEWRare waterfront offering in St. James City with 2 separate lots with direct access and no bridges to open water. This is a true lot-value investment opportunity-keep both parcels for an expansive new home build, continue remodeling existing structure with plans and permits provided by the Seller or sell one

    Trisha Arnold RE/MAX Realty Group

    2661 Bamboo St, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /37

    $437,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2442 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kibbe-Behnken Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    2442 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /32

      Est $915,262 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Sycamore St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2347 Sycamore St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home