4,277

Saint James City, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $435,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4411 Cedar St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina-Marie Fleury Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    4411 Cedar St, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4856 Flamingo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4856 Flamingo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Storms John R. Wood Properties

  • /18

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • $825,243 per Acre

    7156 Cobiac Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    GULF ACCESS LOT ---Located in beautiful Pine Island Cove 55+ community. This lot is cleared, has water, electric & sewer ready to hook up to your new home. There are no impact fees to be paid unless you Build a stilt home or have a new site built home then you have to pay the difference. This lot is located in the back of the community on the water and there is no homes behind the lot. This

    Normalene Salter Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    7156 Cobiac Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2763 Sanderling Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,671

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    2763 Sanderling Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $331,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2680 N Ibis Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2680 N Ibis Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Beth Sweet John R. Wood Properties

  • /14

    $243,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    3677 Tangerine Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Welcome to 3677 Tangerine Drive in the laid-back waterfront community of Saint James City, Florida. This property presents a unique opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their own slice of paradise in a highly desirable coastal location. Situated on a generous lot, the home offers great potential with its existing structure and location. While the property does require

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3677 Tangerine Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2673 8th Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,692

    Last Listing Agent Monica Fowlds Century 21 Selling Paradise

    2673 8th Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $189,934 Not Listed For Sale

      3762 Cherry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3762 Cherry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Michelsen EXP Realty LLC

  • /22

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $1,167,722 per Acre

    2936 Buttonwood Key Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Rare opportunity to own a direct Gulf access homesite in a low-cost HOA community surrounded by beautiful upscale homes. Enjoy the confidence of investing in a well-maintained neighborhood while embracing the laid-back island lifestyle and conveniences of St. James City.Build your dream home on one of Pine Island’s hidden gems and experience some of the very best boating and fishing Southwest

    David Rhinehart Starlink Realty, Inc

    2936 Buttonwood Key Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /44

    $840,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2726 Mangrove St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,242

    Last Listing Agent Terri James John R. Wood Properties

    2726 Mangrove St, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $181,264 Not Listed For Sale

      3779 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3779 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Osborne John R. Wood Properties

  • /46

    $973,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    2419 Carambola Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Seller is very motivated!!!! Start your island lifestyle the moment you step onto your private dock—this true boater’s paradise features two covered lifts, one is 13.5K, a low-maintenance composite dock with captain’s walk, and a versatile floating dock, all equipped with water and electric for effortless days on the water. With quick, direct deep-water access to the bayfront and the legendary

    Monica Fowlds Century 21 Selling Paradise

    2419 Carambola Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2901 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Barwick John R. Wood Properties

    2901 York Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /14

      Est $122,522 Not Listed For Sale

      4652 Courtney Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

      4652 Courtney Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

  • /22

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,170 per Acre

    8756 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    ***NO WETLANDS, ALL USABLE LAND*** Tucked away on what is kindly referred to as "The Alaska Streets", this nearly half acre lot is a great investment to build your beautiful island dream home. This lot has been cleared three (3) times in the past five years (last 11/22) and is primed for a residential build. It is on a privately maintained road with little to no traffic and only three other

    Andrew Goode RE/MAX Trend

    8756 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3067 Trawler Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,941

    Last Listing Agent Mike Faulkner John R. Wood Properties

    3067 Trawler Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Harpoon Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3044 Harpoon Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

  • /23

    $4,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3388 Fifth Ave Unit 18, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Come experience the Island Life down in St James City FL! This home is a fixer-upper/ handyman special! Needs some TLC! Seller is motivated and open to offers! The monthly lot rent is only $700, including water, sewer, trash removal, lawncare and lot maintenance! There are No property taxes and No HOA fees!! ** Call Richard for a Showing **

    Richard Long Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    3388 Fifth Ave Unit 18, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /3

    $140,000 Sold Mar 21, 2026

    3874 Dewberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • Land
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • $1,489,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,771

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stack Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    3874 Dewberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7058 Drum Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7058 Drum Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Nahas Century 21 Selling Paradise

  • /49

    $1,470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    3430 1st Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Beautiful home south end of the island! Poured concrete construction, a metal roof , minutes to Sanibel beachs , ADA Accessible home* Sunrise and Sunset views , fire sprinkler system *Elevator- #900 capacity Impact resistant doors & windows. *1000 sq ft of 'man cave' next to the garage + apartment w/ bedroom & kitchen *Each level has a bedroom suite. Top floor master suite- best views on the

    Jay Johnson Island Exchange Realty LLC

    3430 1st Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3121 Skipper Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri James John R. Wood Properties

    3121 Skipper Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $223,566 Not Listed For Sale

      3024 8th Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3024 8th Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Beth Sweet John R. Wood Properties

  • /23

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    8628 Yukon Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    SHORT SALE. Located on a quiet street in the heart of Saint James City. Situated on Florida’s largest island—a true boater’s paradise—this home offers incredible peace of mind with a metal roof and a rare history of no flooding. The layout is unique and functional, featuring a private primary suite and a large living room on the first floor. Upstairs, the home opens up with a second family room,

    Ayden Marinelli Marzucco Real Estate

    8628 Yukon Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8687 Redwood Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $72,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 542 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,316

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Lesavich Sunset Club Realty, LLC

    8687 Redwood Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3781 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      3781 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Michelsen EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    3811 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    PRICE REDUCED!! BRING OFFERS!!Island Paradise with Direct Gulf Access – No Bridges!Welcome to your slice of paradise in St. James City, where the island vibe meets waterfront luxury. This charming manufactured home offers direct Gulf access with no bridges, making it a boater’s dream! Launch your boat from your private dock and head straight to the open waters on the Gulf of America for

    Kim Michelsen EXP Realty LLC

    3811 Blueberry Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /28

    $740,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2810 Teal Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,743

    Last Listing Agent Terri James John R. Wood Properties

    2810 Teal Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /2

      Est $520,784 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Eighth Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2525 Eighth Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hatton John R. Wood Properties

  • /48

    $1,327,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    2193 Macadamia St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Welcome to the laid-back, sun-soaked lifestyle of St. James City — where golf carts replace traffic, sunsets are a nightly ritual, and the water is always calling your name. This custom-built waterfront retreat captures the essence of island living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a heated saltwater pool and spa, and the boating access serious anglers and cruisers dream about. Built with durable Hardie

    Monica Fowlds Century 21 Selling Paradise

    2193 Macadamia St, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3098 Sloop Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Knight John R. Wood Properties

    3098 Sloop Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /4

      Est $193,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3868 Cruz Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1986
      3868 Cruz Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Peculis Castaways Island Realty LLC

  • /5

    $74,250

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $322,826 per Acre

    8761 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Don't miss this opportunity to own 2 lots on Pine Island! right next to The Moose Lodge, right around the corner from a boat marina and not too far from the center of Pine Island. Don't miss out on all that beautiful Pine Island has to offer!

    Brady Meier Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    8761 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2468 Sapodilla Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,827

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Elliott Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    2468 Sapodilla Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /23

      Est $282,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2740 Olive St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2740 Olive St, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Barwick John R. Wood Properties

  • /41

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    8642 Whispering Pines Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Live the dream on a Southwest Florida island! Nestled on beautiful Pine Island—just 2 miles south of Pine Island Center off Stringfellow Road and a quick 10-minute drive to historic Matlacha—this property offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and island charm. Enjoy 1.24 acres of AG-zoned tropical paradise, where you’ll have the freedom to bring all your big toys—boats, trailers, car

    Christopher Kirchner Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    8642 Whispering Pines Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /7

    $224,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3801 Galt Island Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • Land
    • 14,505 Sq Ft
    • $675,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,398

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jordan The Property Shop of SWFL

    3801 Galt Island Ave, Saint James City, FL 33956
    • /15

      Est $52,949 Not Listed For Sale

      4726 Sandpiper Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1969
      4726 Sandpiper Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Harmon John R. Wood Properties

  • /30

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4808 Curlew Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Spacious 1,800 sq ft Flamingo Bay 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a den, offering comfort, privacy, and peace of mind—never flooded during any storms. The backyard backs up to an open area adjacent to church property, providing a quiet, private setting. Inside, you’ll find a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with walk-in closets, vaulted ceilings, with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The home

    John Faulkner Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    4808 Curlew Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /43

    $849,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2443 Carambola Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,629

2443 Carambola Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home