475

Recently Sold Saint James, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $220,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1112 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,530

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    1112 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /12

    $144,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1034 202 Brinker Dr Unit 202, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Schultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1034 202 Brinker Dr Unit 202, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /63

    $370,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8238 4 Dam Number 4 Rd, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dattilio Real Estate Innovations

    8238 4 Dam Number 4 Rd, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /16

    $159,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1042 202 Brinker Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Padre ExecuHome Realty

    1042 202 Brinker Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /62

    $362,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    9931 Garis Shop Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,178

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    9931 Garis Shop Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    17802 Red Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,376

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jalufka CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    17802 Red Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /10

    $629,999 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10103 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10103 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9962 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,686

    Last Listing Agent Julie DiMaggio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    9962 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /14

    $385,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8617 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,706

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mouser Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8617 Sharpsburg Pike, Fairplay, MD 21733
  • /3

    $700,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7602 Shady Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,253

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Rotz Sullivan Select, LLC.

    7602 Shady Ln, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /64

    $390,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7726 Mcclellan Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,715

    Last Listing Agent Troy Yates LPT Realty, LLC

    7726 Mcclellan Ave, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10019 Maids Fancy Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,173

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Ashley Johnson Real Estate Innovations

    10019 Maids Fancy Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /77

    $315,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    553 Highland Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,790

    Last Listing Agent Susan Houck RE/MAX Aspire

    553 Highland Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    219 W Howard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,697

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Huamani Tia Realty. LLC

    219 W Howard St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18003 Par Three Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,762

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    18003 Par Three Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /23

    $176,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    626 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,315

    Last Listing Agent Peggie Carroll Coldwell Banker Realty

    626 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /9

    $609,999 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10078 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10078 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /68

    $440,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18604 Wagaman Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,829

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    18604 Wagaman Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $213,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    725 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,011

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    725 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2026 Windsong Dr Unit 3C, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,646

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kelley Samson Properties

    2026 Windsong Dr Unit 3C, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /28

    $429,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    661 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Virginia Commons

    661 Armstrong Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /53

    $625,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9603 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,206

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    9603 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /42

    $304,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    213 Garlinger Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,195

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Jefferson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    213 Garlinger Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10042 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,977

    Last Listing Agent Martina Brewbaker Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10042 Roulette Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13228 John Martin Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,480

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Walker The Glocker Group Realty Results

    13228 John Martin Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18213 Bathgate Terrace, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,319

    Last Listing Agent Camille Easterday Real Broker, LLC

    18213 Bathgate Terrace, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • 10135 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    $474,999 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10135 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Elmwood Farm - Seasons

    10135 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    129 Sunset Ave, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,876

129 Sunset Ave, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    17520 York Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,670

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    17520 York Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /37

    $380,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18211 Brownstone Place, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,795

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Miles Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    18211 Brownstone Place, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /53

    $280,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1110 Moller Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,774

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Wivell RE/MAX Results

    1110 Moller Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $264,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18003 Putter Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,470

    Last Listing Agent Susie Miller The KW Collective

    18003 Putter Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /32

    $269,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9706 Chapelwood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,128

    Last Listing Agent Carmel & Amanda Llewellyn Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    9706 Chapelwood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /144

    $415,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9800 Woodside Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX Results

    9800 Woodside Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /36

    $298,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10903 Allen Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,705

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Durboraw Samson Properties

    10903 Allen Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /52

    $614,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9376 Alloway Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,624

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    9376 Alloway Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $440,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    18231 Shapwick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,131

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Smith Northrop Realty

    18231 Shapwick Ct, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /65

    $599,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10745 Hershey Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,473

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    10745 Hershey Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1222 S Pointe Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,776

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX Results

    1222 S Pointe Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    622 Knightsbridge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,773

    Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

    622 Knightsbridge Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home