8,170

Homes in ZIP Code 48879

Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 S Morton St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      613 S Morton St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Despins RE/MAX Michigan

  • /32

    $675,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    7700 N Dewitt Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    This home is in immaculate condition. Please Remove your shoes or wear shoe covers provided at the front door. The home has brand new carpet and paint. Seller has turned off water as they are no longer residing in the home and will turn back on for inspection. DO NOT USE TOILETS. Be sure to turn off all lights and lock all doors upon exiting the home and barn. Please email all offers with Proof

    Heather Guminski Berkshire Hatahway Home Services

    7700 N Dewitt Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    220 N Maple Ave, Maple Rapids, MI 48853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,175

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    220 N Maple Ave, Maple Rapids, MI 48853
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Meadowview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      415 Meadowview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shara Grachek Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /27

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    109 Lewis St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Welcome to 109 Lewis St. in the heart of St. Johns! This adorable home offers two bedrooms and one full bathroom on a huge .38 acre fenced in yard. A detached one car garage is also featured and has updated siding, offering low maintenance for many years to come. An updated interior with newer flooring, paint, fixtures, and appliances give you a cozy space that is totally move in ready! Curb

    Rachelle Page RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    109 Lewis St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /17

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1304 S Oakland St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $61,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,828

    Last Listing Agent Patti Warnke Patti Warnke Real Estate Group

    1304 S Oakland St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1189 Sunview Dr Unit 18, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1189 Sunview Dr Unit 18, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Estella Boak RE/MAX Michigan

  • /39

    $229,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2598 Wildcat Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Set on a full acre in quiet farm country, this ranch-style manufactured home offers the best of both worlds—peaceful privacy with the convenience of being just 10 minutes from downtown St. Johns. The home features just over 1,200 square feet of main-level living with a partially finished basement, providing extra space for storage, hobbies, or future living area. Tucked away on a dead-end road,

    Kyle Windquist Century 21 Trophy Class

    2598 Wildcat Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 E Colony Rd Unit 286182, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graham RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 E Colony Rd Unit 286182, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Sunview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1113 Sunview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Page RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft

    710 W State St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Welcome home to this charming and freshly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of St. Johns! Featuring a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering, this home also offers the convenience of first-floor laundry for easy everyday living. Recent updates include fresh paint throughout and new carpet, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. Enjoy

    Rachelle Page RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    710 W State St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /60

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4063 N Williams Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,010

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4063 N Williams Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Sunview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1109 Sunview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Rademacher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /22

    $49,800

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $73,235 per Acre

    2843 Trillium Creek Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Best buildable lots that allow a pole parn with your new house in St. Johns!! Its a hidden gem and sandy soils plus a 3 acre nature trail. You are 6 minutes from downtown, 22 minutes from Lansing and East Lansing. Seller must approve builder and plans

    Joe Mullaney RE/MAX Finest

    2843 Trillium Creek Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /48

    $438,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2249 Winners Cir, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,095

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    2249 Winners Cir, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N Clinton Ave, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1009 N Clinton Ave, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Sheldon Century 21 Affiliated

  • /30

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    100 N Oakland St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    This gorgeous one-of a-kind home has been well loved and is one of the original homes in Saint Johns; this is your chance to own a piece of history! This 5 bedroom 2 full bathroom house featured on a corner lot has so much to offer to a buyer(s) that has a need for a lot of space and/or historic home enthusiasts! Walk into the incredible foyer with a winding staircase and towards an open concept

    Rachelle Page RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    100 N Oakland St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1315 Harvest Moon Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,511

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thelen RE/MAX Finest

    1315 Harvest Moon Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /42

      Est $354,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Chalen Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1104 Chalen Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Riedel RE/MAX Michigan

  • /36

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    1105 S Swegles St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Welcome to 1105 S Swegles St. St. Johns. Enjoy the large covered front porch surrounded by mature gardens full of perennials. Enter this 3 bed/1 bath updated home. On the first level there is a mudroom off the side entrance that also leads to the basement, a huge kitchen with custom island w/butcher block counter, dining room, living room, two bedrooms and full bath. This beautiful kitchen has a

    Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

    1105 S Swegles St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /52

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2491 W Price Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,319

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thelen Lori Thelen Real Estate

    2491 W Price Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /69

      Est $356,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1215 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /22

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $89,623 per Acre

    2851 Trillium Creek Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879

Joe Mullaney RE/MAX Finest

    2851 Trillium Creek Way, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /20

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    308 N Swegles St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,185

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mullaney RE/MAX Finest

    308 N Swegles St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /34

      Est $311,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1217 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,650
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 13.65 Acres
    • $10,989 per Acre

    0 W Jason Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    Looking for space to build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or simply enjoy the peace and privacy of country living? This stunning 13-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of open space and mature trees, creating a beautiful setting with endless possibilities. Enjoy the serenity of nature, room to roam, and plenty of privacy while still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Whether you're

    Joe Mullaney RE/MAX Finest

    0 W Jason Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
  • 2200 S Williams Rd, Bingham Township, MI 48879

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2200 S Williams Rd, Bingham Township, MI 48879

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $36,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,720

    Last Listing Agent Amber Goodwin EXP Realty Main

    2200 S Williams Rd, Bingham Township, MI 48879
    • /43

      Est $311,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1112 Lois Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Dickenson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /41

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1535 W Kinley Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Nestled on 1acre with peaceful countryside views, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Conveniently located just 1/4 mile off US-127 on a paved road, enjoy a quiet setting with easy access to town. The home features a full basement and has been extensively updated, including electrical, mechanicals, and a newer metal roof for long

    Stacey Marecek 7 Stars Agency

    1535 W Kinley Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    800 W State St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,148

    Last Listing Agent Steven Meszaros Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    800 W State St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /33

      Est $245,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1009 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Darner Century 21 Affiliated

  • /51

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    6834 N Wacousta Rd, Fowler, MI 48835

    Charming 2-Bedroom Country Property with Wooded Acreage & Endless Possibilities. Situated on a paved road, this charming and efficient 2-bedroom home offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful surroundings, functional outdoor space, and convenient access to nearby amenities. Estimated to have been built around 1960, this property combines character, recent updates, and versatile land use.

    Janell Dunham Century 21 Affiliated

    6834 N Wacousta Rd, Fowler, MI 48835
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    505 S Baker St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mullaney RE/MAX Finest

    505 S Baker St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /26

      Est $180,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      809 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Page RE/MAX Michigan

  • /16

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1487 Superior Dr Unit 20, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    Welcome to 1487 Superior Drive, a new Tom Motz built 3-bedroom, 3-bath condominium in the highly desirable Montrose Condominium Community. This new build (ready to occupy) features 1,423 sq ft on the first floor with an additional 702 sq ft in the lower level, for a total of 2,125 sq ft of finished area. The first floor includes an open concept plan with a cathedral ceiling, a large center

    Wayne Petersen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1487 Superior Dr Unit 20, Saint Johns, MI 48879
  • /38

    $418,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1350 Wildcat Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,633

    Last Listing Agent James Stafford Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    1350 Wildcat Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /31

      Est $190,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1010 S Church St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Rodriguez Five Star Real Estate

  • /28

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    0 E Centerline Rd, St. Johns, MI 48879

    Lovingly groomed like a state park for decades, this wooded 10 acre lot is the perfect site on which to build your dream home. Find this quiet country living within just a few short minutes east of 127 conveniently equidistant from Lansing and St. John's. The property is immediately west of the ranch home and pole barn addressed 5396 E Centerline Road, St. Johns, MI 48879. Please notify the

    Liz Horford RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 E Centerline Rd, St. Johns, MI 48879
  • /16

    $167,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    706 E Railroad St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,307

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thelen RE/MAX Finest

    706 E Railroad St, Saint Johns, MI 48879
    • /2

      Est $263,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 S Lansing St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      809 S Lansing St, Saint Johns, MI 48879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Brown Choice Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home