5,068

Homes in ZIP Code 64503

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $439,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $5,853 per Acre

    000 S Side St Hwy T, Excello, MO 65247

    Beautiful 75 acre tillable & hunting property. 61 tillable acres gives this excellent wildlife tract income. Just off the blacktop with Utilities along the highway, 2 Ponds, perimeter fenced, joins conservation hunting ground, & Less than 1 mile to Thomas Hill lake. Great hunting, good income, and building potential. Contact Sonja at 660-651-4107.

    Agent Photo

    Sonja Gittings

    Tiger Country Realty

    (660) 243-3299

    000 S Side St Hwy T, Excello, MO 65247
  • /39

    Starting at $578 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1300 S 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Now under NEW Management!Create a home you are proud to show off in this unique historic building in the heart of St. Joseph, MO. Our Epic community offers large, loft-style apartments with open floor plans and tons of natural light. No matter your style, you'll be able to make the polished concrete floors and modern finishes work for your space! Come tour our complex and explore the

    Mitchell Park Plaza Apartment

    (816) 662-7560

    1300 S 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /28

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5404 Beechwood Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,249

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ashford Keller Williams KC North

    5404 Beechwood Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /47

      Est $323,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 S 33rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2627 S 33rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /23

    $224,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Baths

    1421 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Lots of updates have been done to this all brick fourplex to get it ready to move into your portfolio. This property boasts separate electric meters with all electric units. Corner lot with little yard maintenance cuts back on overhead. The unites offer lots of natural light and gives them a very roomy feel. Put this one on your must see list.

    Agent Photo

    Marty LYLE

    Top Hand Property Services

    (888) 394-6259

    1421 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /38

    $625 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 196 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Short Lease 4+ Months, Quiet Clean and Private place, all 3 units have fridge, furnished bed, sofa, book case, end tables, lighted Video secured parking, FREE Laundry, all utilities paid with separate electric heat/ac ea., Wi-Fi, TV, DVD, Patio Deck with BBQ & Grill. Very Quiet, Safe peaceful area 100’ ft. from Bus & Emergency snow route [no phase 3 hassles]. 4x less than Motel rates with lease &

    2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /39

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2405 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,363

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hudson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    2405 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /22

      Est $326,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 University Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5107 University Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 348 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent cindy heitman REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /13

    $75,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    1615 S 12th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch on large corner lot offers newer roof and windows, newer flooring, fresh coat of paint. You will love this large 130x80 lot with shed for additional storage.

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Wisniewski

    Landmark Realty

    (855) 560-2517

    1615 S 12th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /9

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2307 Agency Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    2307 Agency Rd, 2 Bedroom, 1 3/4s Bath Single Family Home, Kitchen is equipped with Stove, Refirgerator and Dishwasher. Seperate Dining area. Main Bathroom currently being remodeled!! Large family room! Lots of room for family gathering. 1 car attached garage. Tenant pays all utilities Gas/Electric/Water/Sewer/Trash. Also does lawncare. NO PETS!! NO SMOKING!! NO HOUSING!! Rent $1150.00 Per Month

    2307 Agency Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /18

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2401 Ivy Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,421

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Richardson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2401 Ivy Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /23

      Est $265,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      4511 Libby Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4511 Libby Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

  • /41

    $350,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    3906 Vera Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located at 3906 Vera Lane in St. Joseph. This move-in-ready property offers a spacious layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen has been fully renovated with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, and opens to comfortable living and dining spaces filled with natural light. All three bathrooms have

    Luis Hidalgo 1st Class Real Estate KC

    3906 Vera Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /10

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5305 Redwood Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    5305 Redwood Lane single-family home 3 bedrooms, 1 Bath, full basement, fenced in back yard, and a 1 car garage. $1,000 monthly rent, $1,000 security deposit. Tenant pays Utilities and does Lawn care. Beautiful hardwood flooring, beautiful counters in the large eat-in Kitchen. Stove and refrigerator provided. NO Smoking! NO PETS!!!! No Housing!!!

    5305 Redwood Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /51

    $146,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    906 Riverview Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,584

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lowrance UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

    906 Riverview Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /70

      Est $307,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Deer Park Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2309 Deer Park Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rich RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /2

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    2909 S Leonard Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Coming soon!! Very well maintained 3 bedroom home on large corner lot in a great location. More details soon.

    Jennifer Harper ReeceNichols-KCN

    2909 S Leonard Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /38

    $625 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 196 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /28

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3929 Pickett Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,657

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    3929 Pickett Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 S 9th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1523 S 9th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /35

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    3121 S 29th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Welcome home to this freshly updated bungalow sitting on a full acre lot with room to breathe, room to grow, and so much to love. Step up onto the covered front porch and right into a bright, open living room featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and a classic bay window that floods the space with natural light. The kitchen is ready to work with stainless stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator

    Bobbi Howe RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    3121 S 29th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /8

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3905 Bucher Dr Unit A, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Includes 1 gig Optimum internet. Great location close to 36 HWY and I-29 HWY. Just off the Belt and near MWSU, Mosaic, Herzog, Altec.Tenant pays electric, gas and water. Owner pays for trash and lawn.2 bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. Has finished basement that could be used as a 3rd bedroom with 1/2 bath. Also has an attached garage.Please text me on my cell

    3905 Bucher Dr Unit A, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /7

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2801 S 23rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,126

    Last Listing Agent Mercedees Schott Top Property Realty, LLC

    2801 S 23rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /26

      Est $319,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      5106 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5106 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Peter Top Line Realty LLC

  • /18

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    2311 S 15th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Charming home located at 2311 S 15th St in Saint Joseph, MO! This well-maintained property offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, perfect for both homeowners and investors. Featuring generous natural light, functional floor plan, and classic character throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday

    Rachel Rodriguez Perez Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    2311 S 15th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /38

    $625 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 196 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

2319 S 18th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /6

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3329 Primrose Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,525

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fulton REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    3329 Primrose Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /31

      Est $340,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Stone Ridge Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3105 Stone Ridge Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JULIE HESSELMANN Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

  • /32

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    4607 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Beautiful home located in the desirable Thousand Oaks subdivision! This open-concept 3-bedroom, 3-bath property offers plenty of space to spread out and enjoy. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the open kitchen and dining area with a convenient pantry. The lower level includes a 4th non-conforming bedroom or office, along

    Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    4607 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1111 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Quaint 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home available and ready for you to call home. This charming property offers comfortable living with convenient main-level laundry hook-ups. Perfect for those seeking a private space with a cozy feel, this home provides both functionality and simplicity in a welcoming setting.

    Agent Photo

    Memorie Kruse

    Top Hand Property Services

    (844) 460-7860

    1111 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /24

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1014 S 12th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,047

    Last Listing Agent Haley Lake RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1014 S 12th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /40

      Est $449,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Meadow Vale Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4203 Meadow Vale Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /17

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    2520 Westminister Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    SOLID RAISED RANCH-PRIME LOCATION NEAR SPRING GARDEN SCHOOL! Welcome to this well-built 3-bedroom, raised ranch ideally situated on a spacious corner lot. Enjoy the classic appeal of natural hardwoods on the main level, creating a warm and inviting living space filled with natural light. The home features a functional layout with generous living areas, including a finished lower-level rec room

    Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    2520 Westminister Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /5

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1106 Olive St Unit 1106 Olive St. St. Joseph, MO 64503, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

  • /26

    $224,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2503 Meadow Trail, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,786

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dixon Top Line Realty LLC

    2503 Meadow Trail, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /72

      Est $461,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 S Riverside Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3902 S Riverside Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan KING REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /2

    $169,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft

    2313 Agency Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-bedroom bungalow offering the ease and convenience of all-level living. This charming home features an additional versatile room that can easily serve as an office, guest space or potential third bedroom-perfect for many buyers looking for flexibility. Inside you will find a thoughtfully refreshed interior with modern updates that blend comfort and style

    Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    2313 Agency Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Hickory Duplex

    823-823 Hickory St Unit 823, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    823-823 Hickory St Unit 823, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /30

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4602 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,866

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Echterling BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    4602 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /20

      Est $79,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3725 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatum Lyle Top Hand Property Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home