6,069

Homes in ZIP Code 64505

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $113,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    3504 N 5th Street Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Great location with lots to offer, this 4 bed 2 bath sits behind Krug Park. While still in the city, this home boasts a country feel with low traveled road in front. This updated home offers great amenities with a fantastic outdoor space on the south side of the home. Put this on your must see list.

    Agent Photo

    Memorie Kruse

    Top Hand Property Services

    (888) 244-1042

    3504 N 5th Street Terrace, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /8

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 McDonald St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    708 Mcdonald, 2 Bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car detached garage, off street parking. $750.00 rent, $750 Security Deposit, Kitchen has stove and refrigerator. Tenant pays all utilities and does lawncare. No Smoking!! No Pets!!!! No Housing Assistance!!

    708 McDonald St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    201 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,479

    Last Listing Agent KARA HICKS REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    201 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /31

      Est $413,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      19159 Tomahawk Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19159 Tomahawk Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bowman BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /18

    $49,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft

    2110 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the North End of St Joseph. This darling property offers recent updates and a comfortable, move-in-ready feel. The home features a functional layout that maximizes space while maintaining a cozy atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a great starter home or an excellent addition to your investment portfolio, this property checks all the boxes.

    Agent Photo

    Memorie Kruse

    Top Hand Property Services

    (855) 506-8873

    2110 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /4

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Savannah School District

    11661 Ridgeway Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    3 bedroom, 2 bath Town Home, complete with a 2 car garage. The open floor plan includes custom cabinets and granite counter tops in the kitchen, along with a double sink in the master bath. No pets allowed. Copy and paste this website link for a complete 3D tour of a unit with exact same floor plan, just different finishes and colors.

    11661 Ridgeway Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /2

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    905 5th Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $48,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Sisson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    905 5th Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /45

      Est $644,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Fieldstone Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4401 Fieldstone Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    6004 NE Amazonia Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is set on a generous lot, providing ample space for everyone inside and out. Enjoy a backyard perfect for entertaining, along with a large detached garage and a main-level primary bedroom.

    Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    6004 NE Amazonia Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /3

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4104 St Joseph Ave Unit 4104 St. Joseph Ave Apt 4, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

  • /2

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4707 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,158

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Knapp Coldwell Banker General Property

    4707 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /38

      Est $428,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      19246 Cherokee Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      19246 Cherokee Ct, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Dillon The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

  • /59

    $420,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    4716 NE Amazonia Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Brand New Modern Luxury Home in a Peaceful, Treed SettingDiscover contemporary elegance in this stunning new construction home, nestled in a quiet, tree-lined location. Thoughtfully designed with modern luxury finishes throughout, this residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms.The heart of the home features an open-concept living area with a gourmet

    Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    4716 NE Amazonia Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • N 3rd Duplex

    1416-1418 N 3rd St Unit 1418, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    1416-1418 N 3rd St Unit 1418, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /35

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4600 Greystone Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    4600 Greystone Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /34

      Est $404,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      11955 Windham Rd, Country Club, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11955 Windham Rd, Country Club, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Sinclair BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

  • /51

    $589,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    14049 Millstone Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    At 14049 Millstone Boulevard, elevated design and everyday function come together beautifully. This newly constructed ranch showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout, including striking kitchen cabinetry to the ceiling that creates a grand, custom feel while maximizing storage and style. Tucked seamlessly behind the cabinetry, a hidden walk-in pantry adds both charm and convenience—offering

    Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    14049 Millstone Blvd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /4

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5305 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,712

    Last Listing Agent Paula Frans BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    5305 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /32

      Est $322,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      10543 County Road 375, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10543 County Road 375, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Hagey EXP Realty LLC

  • /10

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 33.6 Acres
    • $8,185 per Acre

    13911 Cr 305 Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    This 33.6+/- acre property, nestled in the desirable Avenue City School District, presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a versatile piece of land. Offering a harmonious mix of tillable farmland, timber, and recreational potential, it caters to both agriculture pursuits and outdoor activities. Its prime location, just a stone's throw from the North Shoppes and conveniently

    Tyler Derr BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    13911 Cr 305 Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17922 County Road 361 N A, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,563

17922 County Road 361 N A, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /59

      Est $454,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      11977 Windham Rd, Country Club, MO 64505

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11977 Windham Rd, Country Club, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hayley MCKINNEY REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /45

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    1818 Hilltop Dr, Country Club, MO 64505

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on Hillside Drive in Country Club, MO. Conveniently situated in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to Highway 59 and County Line Road, this property offers both privacy and accessibility. Built in 1978 and lovingly cared for by the same owner for the past 25 years, this home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully

    Jennifer Harper ReeceNichols-KCN

    1818 Hilltop Dr, Country Club, MO 64505
  • /50

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3309 Westwood Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,146

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Echterling BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    3309 Westwood Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /77

      $463,744 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Stonegate Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4301 Stonegate Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /18

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    2119 Newport Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch home with a 2 car attached garage offering a spacious and inviting layout. You’ll fall in love with the thoughtfully designed kitchen featuring plenty of space to gather and entertain. Large rooms and comfortable living spaces make this home feel warm and welcoming from the moment you walk in. Step outside to the back deck overlooking the yard with

    Jennifer Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    2119 Newport Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /47

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5805 Palomino Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,945

    Last Listing Agent Cindy White BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    5805 Palomino Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /14

      Est $363,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4504 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Cottrell-Steeby The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

  • /49

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    4325 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Space, character, and a backyard that has to be seen to be believed! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split level home offers a lot to love. The main floor living room features a classic brick fireplace and flows into a dining area with access to the deck, where you'll enjoy peaceful tree-lined views of the expansive yard. The kitchen offers appliances, plenty of cabinet storage and connects easily to

    Bobbi Howe RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    4325 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /41

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3815 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,281

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LARKIN REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    3815 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /28

      Est $430,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4510 Stonebridge Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent LORI RUSH Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

  • /21

    $242,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2306 W Circle Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Owner/Agent.

    said zouitni BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2306 W Circle Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /60

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11109 Club View Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,998

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    11109 Club View Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /52

      Est $654,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Greystone Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4219 Greystone Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

  • /22

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3415 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Country living with room to grow! Situated on 4.79 acres in Buchanan County, 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,360 square feet of comfortable living space with quick access to town amenities while still enjoying peaceful rural surroundings. Built in 1952 and lovingly maintained by just two owners, this home has been the backdrop for generations of memories. Inside you’ll find tons of natural light,

    Madison Donahoo Coldwell Banker General Property

    3415 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /30

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1511 6th Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,467

    Last Listing Agent CHL Real Estate Group ReeceNichols-KCN

    1511 6th Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /13

      Est $123,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 St Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2512 St Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Davis RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /28

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    2324 Goff Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    Charming Historic Home Just Off the Parkway .Discover this beautifully maintained 2-story historic home located just off the scenic parkway in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Relax on the inviting front porch and enjoy the timeless character blended with modern updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a spacious kitchen with abundant storage.

    Juanita Richardson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2324 Goff Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8675 County Road 392, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,469

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bartlett REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    8675 County Road 392, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
    • /98

      Est $316,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Glendale Ave, Country Club, MO 64505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1904 Glendale Ave, Country Club, MO 64505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy BLUM RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home