124

Recently Sold Homes in 64504

Section Image
  • /36

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6644 Grant St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,461

    Last Listing Agent Marylin Rajca RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    6644 Grant St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /36

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11100 SW Lower Dekalb Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,230

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ralston Premier Farm Realty Group LLC

    11100 SW Lower Dekalb Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /11

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    418 Massachusetts St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,349

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rich RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    418 Massachusetts St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /32

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6620 Vancil Pkwy, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,164

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook Keller Williams KC North

    6620 Vancil Pkwy, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /27

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    717 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,258

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rich RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    717 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /63

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9506 SW Punzo Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,432

    Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    9506 SW Punzo Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /31

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    325 Massachusetts St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,868

    Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    325 Massachusetts St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /16

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3808 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,921

    Last Listing Agent Marylin Rajca RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    3808 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /14

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7005 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,780

    Last Listing Agent Anne Roseberry RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    7005 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /3

    $11,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6634 Sherman St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $28,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,570

    Last Listing Agent Felicia fosgate Keller Williams KC North

    6634 Sherman St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /23

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    224 W Hyde Park Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,060

    Last Listing Agent Drew Roeder-Bouge Platinum Realty LLC

    224 W Hyde Park Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /2

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5521 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $39,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,101

    Last Listing Agent Travis Martin BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    5521 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /17

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    824 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,620

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Peter Top Line Realty LLC

    824 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /26

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    307 W Walter Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,103

    Last Listing Agent Chris GREEN GREENHOME REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT

    307 W Walter Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /6

    $13,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    706 Harmon St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,711

    Last Listing Agent Felicia fosgate Keller Williams KC North

    706 Harmon St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /27

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6311 Grant St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,952

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Wheeler Randolph Realty Group

    6311 Grant St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6307 Sherman St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,012

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mears RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    6307 Sherman St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    522 Virginia St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,877

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rich RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    522 Virginia St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /28

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9110 SE 32nd Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,240

    Last Listing Agent KARA HICKS REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    9110 SE 32nd Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /10

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    312 Harrington Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,431

    Last Listing Agent Paula Frans BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    312 Harrington Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /31

    $107,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    206 Hammond St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,691

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Dixon KC Realtors LLC

    206 Hammond St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6112 Carnegie St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,063

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Baumgart Chartwell Realty LLC

    6112 Carnegie St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /16

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    903 W Valley St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,382

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Ramseier Keller Williams KC North

    903 W Valley St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /31

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    311 W Walter Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,194

    Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

    311 W Walter Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /26

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6004 King Hill Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,931

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Wheeler Randolph Realty Group

    6004 King Hill Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /8

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4009 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,505

    Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    4009 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /9

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    214 Michigan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,941

    Last Listing Agent Terri Swopes Platinum Realty LLC

    214 Michigan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5705 S 16th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Treantos Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    5705 S 16th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /40

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6525 King Hill Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,648

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Larson Top Line Realty LLC

    6525 King Hill Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /2

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5505 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,709

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Moss KC Realtors LLC

    5505 S 1st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    707 Court St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,992

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Miller Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    707 Court St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /32

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    511 Alabama St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,414

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Perez United Real Estate Kansas City

    511 Alabama St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /10

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7180 SW 41st Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elishia Carrillo Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    7180 SW 41st Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /17

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3906 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,415

    Last Listing Agent LISA ROCK RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    3906 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /6

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    706 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,972

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HUGHES Coldwell Banker General Property

    706 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /13

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6306 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,924

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Strong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    6306 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1002 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,976

    Last Listing Agent CHL Real Estate Group ReeceNichols-KCN

    1002 Garden St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /29

    $174,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6802 Binswanger St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,585

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    6802 Binswanger St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6201 Brown St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,355

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rich RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    6201 Brown St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504
  • /32

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1602 E Joseph St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,767

    Last Listing Agent Rick Palma Keller Williams KC North

    1602 E Joseph St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home