3,835

Midtown Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2238 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,031

    Last Listing Agent Karrissa Lyle RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2238 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
    • /26

      Est $143,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2206 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Heintz UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

  • /2

    $6,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $98,578 per Acre

    2403 Lafayette St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    Lot for sale in St Joseph!

    said zouitni BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2403 Lafayette St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /29

    $112,067 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1409 Pacific St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,598

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Howe RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1409 Pacific St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /23

      Est $125,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2424 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Ramseier Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $29,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft

    206 N 16th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    Investor Special in St. Joseph, MO! Home has been gutted and is ready for your finishing touches. New electric meter, service line to the house, and breaker box already installed. Great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Bring your vision!

    Elishia Carrillo Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    206 N 16th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /5

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2234 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,672

    Last Listing Agent said zouitni BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2234 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
    • /27

      Est $172,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2722 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jackson Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • $50,005 per Acre

    1120 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional property located in the vibrant Museum Hill District of St Joseph, MO. Offered together or separate. These two adjoining lots provide a total of .15 acres at 1116 and 1120 Felix Street St Joseph. Ideal for a small home build or various investment opportunities. Nestled in the heart of St Joseph, this property offers easy access to local amenities,

    JEFFREY HUGHES Coldwell Banker General Property

    1120 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /22

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1314 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,614

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ashley RE/MAX Heritage

    1314 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /24

      Est $159,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 S 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1325 S 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Hidalgo 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /15

    $36,700

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    837 S 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    "Cute as a Button" Charming and efficient studio home offering simple, functional living! This property features a full bathroom, convenient main-level laundry located in the kitchen, and a full basement providing excellent storage space. Recent updates include a newer roof for added peace of mind. Enjoy off-street parking and a fenced yard—perfect for pets, outdoor space, or added privacy.

    Karrissa Lyle RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    837 S 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /16

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2210 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,509

    Last Listing Agent Marty LYLE Top Hand Property Services

    2210 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
    • /19

      Est $135,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Monterey Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2206 Monterey Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Davis RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /30

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1402 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    Beautifully restored 1910 2.5 Story Home! All new wiring, newer roof, new sheet rock, new bathroom fixtures main floor, all new kitchen, main floor utility room, Formal Dining, Formal Living Room, Study with ornate fireplace, beautiful hardwood Floors! New Tile floor in Kitchen and Hallway. All new light fixtures and new carpet upstairs. Totally redone! Original Owner was Robert M. McNight was a

    Joann Cobb JOANN COBB, REALTORS

    1402 Felix St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /27

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    104 S 15th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,238

    Last Listing Agent Jack Allen BHG Kansas City Homes

    104 S 15th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
    • /20

      Est $164,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2219 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy BLUM RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /8

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    1710 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    Here's a turnkey property to add to your investment portfolio! This recently updated two bedroom, one bathroom home is centrally located in St. Joseph. It features tall ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated kitchen. With long term renters in place, you'll have the opportunity to earn income on day one!

    Joshua Johnson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    1710 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /30

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1909 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,036

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1909 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /35

      Est $158,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2402 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    1118 Monterey St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Attention investors! This one bedroom, one bathroom home was recently updated with luxury vinyl plank, fresh paint and an updated kitchen. It features a large garage and deck that overlooks the front yard. The home is currently occupied by long-term tenant. This turn-key property will make a great addition to any portfolio!

    Stacey Sharp BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    1118 Monterey St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /34

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2704 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,124

    Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    2704 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /59

      Est $171,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2408 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

  • /28

    $1,425,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE

    2511 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    the building is sold in a package together with 303 illinois ave saint joseph Mo ( 1 commercial unit and 2 apartments)

    said zouitni BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2511 Mitchell Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /2

    $8,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1528 Sacramento St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $16,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    1528 Sacramento St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
    • /42

      Est $128,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1501 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dudley RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /6

    $750,000

    • 4 Baths

    1500 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    Taylor Becker ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1500 Jules St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /26

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1925 Sacramento St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,106

    Last Listing Agent Haley Lake RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1925 Sacramento St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /19

      Est $149,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1503 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent NETWORK TEAM Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $92,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    628 S 19th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    New finishes! This solid 2-bed, 1-bath home offers recently refinished original hardwood floors, fresh paint, and comfortable living spaces. A mudroom off the back entry adds practical storage, while the basement provides plenty of extra space. Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort. Seller is offering a credit for new kitchen flooring. Additional

    Lizzy Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    628 S 19th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
  • /40

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2764 Jackson St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,258

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    2764 Jackson St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /22

      Est $122,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 S 26th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1410 S 26th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Ramseier Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $98,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    2417 Charles St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    Attention investors! This two bedroom, one bathroom home features updated luxury vinyl plank, hardwood floors, and carpet. Laundry hook-ups are available in the mudroom. The home is currently occupied by long-term tenants. This turn-key property will make a great addition to any portfolio!

    Stacey Sharp BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2417 Charles St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /17

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2101 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,467

    Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    2101 Penn St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /21

      Est $142,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2605 Duncan St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Klarissa McNeely Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /10

    $69,900

    906 S 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    Check out this fixer upper with current stream of income....the upstairs unit is occupied with a lease at $600/month while the downstairs needs some updates and then could be rented for $859-900/month. A rare opportunity to earn some quick sweat equity on an investment property while receiving income!

    Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    906 S 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1120 S 20th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,704

    Last Listing Agent Marty LYLE Top Hand Property Services

    1120 S 20th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507
    • /49

      Est $175,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Monterey St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2606 Monterey St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Lowrance UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

  • /44

    $99,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    212 S 17th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    This spacious 5-bedroom property is a prime value-add opportunity for investors looking to unlock strong equity potential. With a functional layout, this home offers the perfect canvas for renovation. Featuring generous square footage, multiple living areas, and a flexible floor plan, the property is ideal for a full cosmetic rehab, rental conversion, or resale flip. Whether you're looking for

    Danielle Keiffer The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    212 S 17th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1020 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,612

    Last Listing Agent KARA HICKS REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    1020 Doniphan Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home