4,249

Homes in ZIP Code 63117

Section Image
  • /8

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    1524 Mccausland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Looking for a project? This historic home is bursting with potential! 2555 square ft with full basement. Great central location close to Hwy 40. Located on 1⁄2 acre lot. Many original features still exist . Needs extensive rehab to bring out the original glory. The opportunities are endless. New roof in 2025.

    Jeanne Deiters Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    1524 Mccausland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /16

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1240 Hawthorne Place Unit 1256 - A, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

    Welcome to your new home in Richmond Heights Key Features:Locations: Walking distance to Clayton Road, SSM health, Forrest Park and moreGenerously Sized LayoutOn-site Washer/DryerStorage: Additional space is available in the basement. Courtyard: Space for you or your pets to spread out on nice daysFreshly Renovated: This unit has undergone a meticulous renovation, providing you

  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1510 Banneker Ave, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $635,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thiemet RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    1510 Banneker Ave, Richmond Heights, MO 63117
    • /23

      Est $273,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Yale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1106 Yale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Watkins Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /8

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1445 Rankin Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Catherine Schaaf Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    1445 Rankin Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Hawthorne Place Apartments

    1240 Hawthorne Place, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

    Welcome to your new home in Richmond Heights. This generously sized one-bedroom apartment, brought to you by TW Property Group.Key Features:Location: Walking distance to Clayton Road, SSM health, Forrest Park and moreGenerously Sized Corner UnitOn-site Washer/DryerStorage: Additional space is available in the basementCourtyardFreshly Renovated: This unit has undergone a meticulous renovation,

    1240 Hawthorne Place, Richmond Heights, MO 63117
  • /79

    $1,375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1259 Hampton Park Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,378

    Last Listing Agent Meghan King Compass Realty Group

    1259 Hampton Park Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /36

      Est $367,103 Not Listed For Sale

      7720 Lile Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      7720 Lile Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Maddock Janet McAfee Inc.

  • /48

    $498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1231 Highland Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Step into timeless charm with this stunning 3-story historic home, beautifully blending early 1900s character with modern comfort. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths across 2,464 square feet, this one-of-a-kind residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout. The third floor has its own heating and cooling unit, tons of hangout area and storage From the moment you enter,

    Christy Kramlich The Hermann London Group LLC

    1231 Highland Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /9

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • 7245 Bruno Ave

    7247 Bruno Ave, St. Louis, MO 63143

    Unit Highlights Spacious 1 bedroom 1 full bathroom Bright and comfortable living space Washer and dryer included Modern kitchen appliances Large dedicated storage space Cozy, well-maintained interior Contact today to schedule a showing! This one won’t last long! Charming 1 Bed / 1 Bath – 7247 Bruno Ave, Maplewood, MO 63143 Located in the heart of Maplewood Property Highlights

    7247 Bruno Ave, St. Louis, MO 63143
  • /31

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1513 Banneker Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,695

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bueneman Fox & Riley Real Estate

    1513 Banneker Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /17

      Est $589,841 Not Listed For Sale

      8045 Sydney Park, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8045 Sydney Park, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Thompson Janet McAfee Inc.

  • /7

    $649,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    9053 Saranac Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    REED SCHOOLS !!! Offered for sale, with seller open to full or partial trade consideration—this freshly renovated luxury ranch delivers exceptional comfort, style, and convenience, all within the highly sought-after Ladue School District. An ideal alternative to condo living, the home is set on beautifully manicured grounds in a private, park-like subdivision, offering both spacious front and

    Sean Michael Davis Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    9053 Saranac Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • 2 bed, 1 bath home in the heart of Central St. Louis City, moments from Forest Park, Barnes Jewis...

    7027 Plateau Ave, St. Louis, MO 63117

    Live in the heart of Central St. Louis City, moments from Forest Park, Barnes Jewish Hospital, SLU, and so much more. This move in ready home offers an inviting layout with a bright living room and separate dining that is perfect for cozy weeknights or relaxed weekend gatherings. The full basement provides excellent storage and flexible space for a gym or storage. Step outside to a private, fully

    7027 Plateau Ave, St. Louis, MO 63117
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7016 Horner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,196

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Garcia Garcia Properties

    7016 Horner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /28

      Est $596,083 Not Listed For Sale

      8024 Central Park Dr, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8024 Central Park Dr, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Persky Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /54

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    7329 Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Full masonry 2-story bungalow blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in the highly sought-after MRH School District! This 4 bed, 2 full bath home offers a flexible floor plan with a main-level bedroom and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Rich original moldings, hardwood floors, stained glass windows, and a gas fireplace create warmth and charm throughout, while major updates provide

    Timothy Burgess Worth Clark Realty

    7329 Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1240 Hawthorne Place Unit 1256 - C, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

    Welcome to your new home in Richmond Heights. This generously sized one-bedroom apartment, brought to you by TW Property Group.Key Features:Location: Walking distance to Clayton Road, SSM health, Forrest Park and moreGenerously Sized Corner UnitOn-site Washer/DryerStorage: Additional space is available in the basementCourtyardFreshly Renovated: This unit has

  • /21

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1030 Commodore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne McCoole Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    1030 Commodore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Hi Pointe Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • Studio
      • 6,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1010 Hi Pointe Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bukhshtaber CBRE

  • /83

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft

    62 Lake Forest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Another chance at this sought-after, fully renovated home! The previous buyer’s circumstances changed, giving you a rare opportunity to own this magazine-worthy property. This exceptional home offers an impressive blend of space, style, and sophistication, featuring a main floor, second level, basement, and an oversized garage addition. Renovated with meticulous attention to detail, every inch of

    Allie Rossini Janet McAfee Inc.

    62 Lake Forest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1240 Hawthorne Place Unit 1272 - C, Richmond Heights, MO 63117

    Two Bedroom!Location: Walking distance to Clayton Road, SSM health, Forrest Park and moreGenerously Sized Layout.In-Unit Washer/Dryere.Storage: Additional space is available in the basementCourtyardsFreshly Renovated: This unit has undergone a meticulous renovation, providing you with a modern living space while maintaining a touch of timeless

  • /51

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7630 W Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,737

    Last Listing Agent David Nations Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    7630 W Bruno Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /37

      Est $449,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1446 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Young Young Realty Group LLC

  • /54

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1311 Claytonia Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Meet Clayton! This darling Craftsman-style bungalow in the award-winning MRH School District blends timeless charm, flexible living spaces, and an unbeatable location. A welcoming covered front porch with swing sets the tone and invites you to slow down and enjoy this vibrant, walkable neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, tall baseboards, abundant natural light, and

    Timothy Burgess Worth Clark Realty

    1311 Claytonia Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /54

    $534,900 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    1211 Boland Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,157

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maurer Realty Executives of St. Louis

    1211 Boland Place, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /65

      Est $934,304 Not Listed For Sale

      7422 Hoover Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7422 Hoover Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Demi Beys Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /53

    $965,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    29 Thorndell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Set on an expansive, nearly half-acre lot within the highly sought-after Ladue School District, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 2-car garage seamlessly blends timeless character with modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, classic louvered shutters, refined architectural details, and rich hardwood floors throughout create an atmosphere that is both elegant and

    Joel Svoboda RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    29 Thorndell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /33

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1623 Yale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,810

    Last Listing Agent Jess LePage Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    1623 Yale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /65

      Est $514,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Yale Ave Unit B, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • Studio
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1029 Yale Ave Unit B, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Prizer Three Doors LLC

  • /31

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    7906 Elinor Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Stop scrolling — this is the one. 7906 Elinor Avenue delivers the perfect blend of modern updates, functional space, and an unbeatable Richmond Heights location. Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of stylish, thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the bright, open feel, fresh neutral palette,

    Christina Swyers EXP Realty, LLC

    7906 Elinor Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /42

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1514 Bellevue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,471

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schultz Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    1514 Bellevue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /43

      Est $398,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1542 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hannegan Berkshire Hathway Home Services

  • /48

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    7700 Lovella Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Welcome to this charming and updated brick 1.5 story in a wonderful Richmond Heights location! You'll have great curb appeal with a brick and stone exterior and covered front porch leading you inside. The layout of the living room, dining room and kitchen is perfect for hosting gatherings and for everyday living. It's a thoughtful blend of old-world detail and modern convenience: gleaming

    David Nations Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    7700 Lovella Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /20

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7420 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,152

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schatteman Manor Real Estate

    7420 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /22

      Est $332,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1530 Collins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martel Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $535,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    1012 Commodore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    This is a rare opportunity to own in Westmoor Park. Ideal for an investor or house hacker, this well-maintained two-family property features spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath units filled with natural light. Enjoy a private backyard and a detached three-car garage—an uncommon find in this area. Located within walking distance to dining, entertainment, and grocery options, and conveniently situated near

    Megan Butler Magnate Realty, LLC

    1012 Commodore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
  • /73

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1410 Woodland Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sacco-Smith Keller Williams Realty West

    1410 Woodland Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63117
    • /27

      Est $345,371 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Claytonia Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1509 Claytonia Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Ayo Civitas Real Estate Services LLC

  • /10

    $470,000 Pending

    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1060 E Linden Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

    Well-located and thoughtfully updated, 1060–62 E. Linden Ave offers comfortable living in the heart of Richmond Heights. This attractive property features spacious floor plans averaging approximately 950 square feet per unit, providing generous living space that’s increasingly hard to find in the market. Units showcase original hardwood flooring throughout, blending classic charm with modern

    Max Barron CBRE

    1060 E Linden Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home