11,639

Homes in ZIP Code 63130

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    6933 Melrose Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Historic character. Luxury renovation. Deceivingly large space. A rare blend of classic University City charm and modern livability. Welcome to this beautifully transformed brick bungalow in the heart of University City, where timeless architecture meets thoughtful, fully permitted modern upgrades. Rich in original character yet designed for today’s lifestyle, this home offers the perfect blend

    Agent Photo

    Julie Carter

    Worth Clark Realty

    (866) 965-9154

    6933 Melrose Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /10

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7359 Balson Ave, University City, MO 63130

    ***Property Available early June****New photos coming in June**This First floor unit is designed for those who love a bright, updated living space. This duplex features 3 bedrooms ad 2 full bathrooms, center hall plain, hardwood floors throughout. The master bedroom has an ensuite with full bath, plenty of closets in the home. The kitchen is a standout feature, custom cabinets, elegant

    Agent Photo

    Christine Hoerner

    Compass Realty Group

    (855) 859-5212

    7359 Balson Ave, University City, MO 63130
  • /41

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8055 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,621

    Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

    8055 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /61

      Est $540,211 Not Listed For Sale

      7823 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7823 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wellman RedKey Realty Leaders

  • /20

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    7410 Liberty Ave, St. Louis, MO 63130

    Opportunity awaits at 7410 Liberty Avenue in University City! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers great potential for buyers looking to make a property their own and take advantage of built-in sweat equity. A welcoming front porch adds charm and a great place to relax and watch the world go by. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors in the living room, separate dining room, and one bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Jody Parrish

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (877) 755-4219

    7410 Liberty Ave, St. Louis, MO 63130
  • /79

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1019 Skinker Pkwy, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    Station House is located near the heart of STL's Delmar Loop. Our community offers a social lifestyle and urban city aesthetics with amenities such as a one-of-a-kind clubhouse, pool, Starbucks cafe station, valet trash, luxer package lockers, bike racks, and more. Visit us at to start living your best life today!

    Station House | Near The Loop

    (314) 697-3854

    1019 Skinker Pkwy, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /6

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    955 Jeanerette Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,877

    Last Listing Agent Misty Reed Thoroughbred Realty Group LLC

    955 Jeanerette Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /23

      Est $120,581 Not Listed For Sale

      6624 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      6624 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Hefele Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /27

    $218,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1106 Mona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 1106 Mona, a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of University City! Thoughtfully restored, this charming residence offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring gleaming LVP flooring that flows throughout the home. The kitchen is a chef’s dream with newer stainless steel appliances, sleek countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Peter Lu

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (866) 378-6981

    1106 Mona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /13

    Starting at $1,069

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    6630 Delmar Blvd, University City, MO 63130

    Brand new apartments on the Delmar Loop, steps from WashU. At LOCAL, we believe your home should match your lifestyle. Whether you're looking for the independence of living solo or the excitement of experiencing the Loop with roommates, our flexible leasing options-including co-living-are designed to meet your needs. Co-living at LOCAL offers the best of both worlds: your own private bedroom and

    LOCAL on Delmar

    (314) 666-0024

    6630 Delmar Blvd, University City, MO 63130
  • /35

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8121 Balson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,821

    Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

    8121 Balson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /32

      Est $584,457 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Melville Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      434 Melville Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lovegren Berkshire Hathway Home Services

  • /44

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    6827 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Need help with Closing Costs?? This seller is motivated. This could be your lucky day!! Talk with your agent. Come and enjoy an affordable, very nicely kept and updated home in U City. 3 spacious bedrooms on second floor and 1.5 baths. Plenty of space on the large front porch. Basement is partially finished that has a direct walkout to the rear entry garage. Large first floor with gas fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Frank Krajczar

    RedKey Realty Leaders

    (866) 890-6237

    6827 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    6273 Delmar Blvd, University City, MO 63130

    3 Bedroom apartment in the heart of the Historic Delmar Loop neighborhood in University City. Steps away from Meshuggah Cafe, Subterranean Books, and Pitaya boutique. Less than two blocks from CVS, United Provisions grocery store, and plenty of bars and restaurants. 0.7 miles from Washington University, around the corner from GoldLine shuttle. 0.2 miles from MetroLink stop with easy

    (314) 668-1232

    6273 Delmar Blvd, University City, MO 63130
  • /13

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6817 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,336

    Last Listing Agent Avianne Clay Alexander Realty Inc

    6817 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /61

      Est $404,161 Not Listed For Sale

      7040 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7040 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Elliott Gateway Real Estate

  • /56

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    6929 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 6929 Dartmouth Avenue, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of University City. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom,blending modern style in a bright layout with abundant natural light. Featuring a fully renovated kitchen, with stylish cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, a spacious farmhouse sink, and premium stainless steel appliances.

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Gratzl

    Keller Williams Pinnacle

    (877) 386-3654

    6929 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /18

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    605 Leland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    NOW LEASING FOR THE ’26 / ’27 SCHOOL YEARExperience luxury living at University Square, a prime option for WashU students in the Delmar Loop.This 7-story building features an on-site Starbucks and an entire floor dedicated to amenities designed for the way you live, study, and recharge.Be among the first to enjoy a fully furnished, newly gut-renovated apartment that blends

    University Square

    (314) 269-1087

    605 Leland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /36

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6355 Washington Ave, University City, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,854

    Last Listing Agent Angie Denson RedKey Realty Leaders

    6355 Washington Ave, University City, MO 63130
    • /20

      Est $170,592 Not Listed For Sale

      7554 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7554 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Worth Clark Realty

  • /36

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    7494 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Located in highly sought-after University City, this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with comfortable living. Freshly repainted throughout, the main level features sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring, an open-concept layout, and a stylishly updated kitchen complete with white shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Two main-level bedrooms share a fully

    Trevor Olwig Compass Realty Group

    7494 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /35

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6309 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Steps from WashU | Furnished & Unfurnished Options | Modern 2BR ApartmentsLocated just minutes from Washington University in St. Louis, these fully updated 2 Bed / 1 Bath apartments are perfect for students, roommates, or young professionals looking for convenience, comfort, and flexibility. Apartment FeaturesApprox. 960 sq. ft. spacious layoutModern kitchen with granite

    6309 Delmar Blvd

    (314) 254-9197

    6309 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /23

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7923 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,989

    Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

    7923 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /34

      Est $781,997 Not Listed For Sale

      7921 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7921 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mclaughlin Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    7843 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Bring your vision and creativity to this charming 2-story home nestled in the West University subdivision in U City! With solid bones, hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels, and a fully fenced yard, this property offers the perfect canvas for a full renovation. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs, a charming living room, dining room and kitchen on the main

    Julie Schaaf Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7843 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /8

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    6659 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Each unit comes fully furnished with beds, desks, and living and dining essentials, plus in-unit free laundry. The modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless appliances, along with updated bathrooms, hardwood floors, and central heat/AC for year-round comfort. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a picnic table, hammock, and fire pit.GUT-RENOVATED & FULLY FURNISHEDINCLUDED

    6659 Kingsbury Blvd

    (314) 338-6755

    6659 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /33

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    7049 Melrose Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,712

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Josar Worth Clark Realty

    7049 Melrose Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /55

      Est $461,861 Not Listed For Sale

      7322 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7322 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Ayres EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    7509 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Well-maintained split-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 updated baths, located minutes from Clayton in a highly desired University City neighborhood. This all-brick home with stone accents features a bright, functional layout with both a spacious great room and a comfortable family room; 2652 square feet of living space.Hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by ceramic tile in the

    Terri Rea Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    7509 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1001-1031 N and Rd S, University City, MO 63130

    ** MOVE IN SPECIAL: Receive a FREE big-screen TV at move-in when you complete your move by January 1, 2025. Offer valid upon application approval and payment of the first month’s rent and security deposit prior to move-in.**3 Bed with 1 full and 1 half bath conveniently located in University City. Minutes from downtown Clayton, the Delmar Loop, and the Galleria Mall. A short drive to

    Wild Cherry Apartments

    (314) 626-8853

    1001-1031 N and Rd S, University City, MO 63130
  • /52

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7923 Lafon Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,561

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hartzke Invest St. Louis

    7923 Lafon Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /68

      Est $668,880 Not Listed For Sale

      7344 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7344 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krissy Hof ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /2

    $500,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    519 N Bemiston Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Coming Soon, Showings to start on Thursday, May 14

    Liz Fendler Paradigm Realty

    519 N Bemiston Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /19

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    608 Kingsland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    NOW LEASING FOR THE ’26 / ’27 SCHOOL YEARBe the first to live in this beautifully revitalized historic building!BOTH INDIVIDUAL ROOM AND PARTIAL / FULL SUITE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED.Welcome to Kingsland Courtyard, the only off-campus community near WashU offering true 4 Bed / 4 Bath private suites designed to keep your group together without sacrificing privacy!On the

    Kingsland Courtyard

    (586) 551-7735

    608 Kingsland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /30

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7839 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,366

    Last Listing Agent Mary Slay Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7839 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /35

      Est $658,163 Not Listed For Sale

      7027 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7027 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Strait-Hughes Gladys Manion, Inc.

  • /31

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1008 Groby Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 1008 Groby Rd, a renovated ranch home located in University City, Missouri. This residence features a modern open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting throughout the main living area. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and granite countertops. Large windows provide natural light to the interior, which includes two

    Joseph Minnella Vancil Brothers Realty

    1008 Groby Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /2

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    900 Westgate Ave, University City, MO 63130

    Welcome home to University Commons Apartments Homes. Were we feature spacious one, two, three, and four bedroom apartment homes for rent in University City. Our ideal location is only minutes from downtown St. Louis. Some of the amenities our interiors feature include fully equipped kitchens, a community clubhouse, pool and more. Our inviting community features a convenient location only minutes

    University Commons

    (314) 907-0635

    900 Westgate Ave, University City, MO 63130
  • /29

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6710 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hany Georgy Elevate Realty, LLC

    6710 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7332 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7332 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick McGeehon Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home