11,639

Homes in ZIP Code 63130

Section Image
  • /26

    $385,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    7030 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 7030 Amherst Ave, a thoughtfully maintained and versatile 2-family property offering the rare opportunity to blend homeownership with income in one of the most sought-after pockets near Clayton and Washington University.Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with spacious, functional layouts, abundant natural light, and timeless character throughout. The lower unit is

    Zoe Taylor Compass Realty Group

    7030 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /102

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7300 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130

    * Be sure to view 3D tour!* FURNISHED* Available NOW* Short-term lease options available* Availability for second semester students, summer, or fall 2026* Charming 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Apartment in 4-Family Building. (Third walk-through bedroom / office.)* Hardwood Floors* Refrigerator & Stove Included* Coin Operated Laundry * Covered Parking Space Available*

    7300 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7396 Bedford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $830,078

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Schaaf Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7396 Bedford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /56

      Est $901,063 Not Listed For Sale

      6253 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      6253 Westminster Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miller Compass Realty Group

  • /13

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    1219 Waldron Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    1219 Waldron is a unique opportunity for the right buyer with vision and creativity. This corner-lot home sits on a quiet residential street in a well-established neighborhood, just a short walk from the community center and several beautiful parks, offering strong access to recreation and community connection. The property experienced flooding recently and requires a complete renovation. It is

    Shante Duncan Snap Real Estate

    1219 Waldron Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /21

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 9,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    757 Syracuse Ave Unit 1N, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Stunning 3BR/2BA Near Wash U & Delmar Loop | In-Unit Laundry | Walkable LocationDon’t miss this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offering 1,300 sq ft of bright, open living space in one of St. Louis’ most desirable locations. Features include hardwood floors throughout, a spacious primary suite with jetted tub, and a fully equipped kitchen with

    Evelyn Sharp-Heitert The Hermann London Group LLC

    757 Syracuse Ave Unit 1N, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1179 Belrue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,316

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hartmann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    1179 Belrue Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /28

      Est $744,377 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Eastgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • Studio
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      726 Eastgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Springer Compass Realty Group

  • /25

    $137,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1237 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Step inside to this beautifully renovated brick ranch offering the convenience of single-level living. This well-maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms, an updated full bath, an eat-in kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh, modern paint. Enjoy the bright and airy layout, main floor laundry, large backyard and tasteful updates throughout that make this home truly move-in ready.

    Julie Thorngren EXP Realty, LLC

    1237 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /102

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7300 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130

7300 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130
  • /50

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    7191 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,130

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wagenblast Graham & Grace Realty

    7191 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /40

      Est $309,763 Not Listed For Sale

      7381 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7381 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Palmero L'boe And Associates Network - Realty 24

  • /16

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    8137 Vardaman Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    2-bedroom, 1 full bath sweet home in University City.One car tuck under garage.Home was totally remodeled in 2013. Newer roof 2023, newer front deck 2023.Cozy kitchen and full bath complete this cute home.Beautiful hardwood floors, 6 panel doors, full unfinished basement.Backyard is levelled and fenced-in with white privacy fence.Showings begin Friday, May 8th

    Talia Stadler Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    8137 Vardaman Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /21

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6622 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Here's your chance to lease this charming bungalow in University City. This home is conveniently located to all the shops and restaurants on the Delmar loop. Updated stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring throughout and new overhead ceiling fan in bedroom. Pets allowed.

    Priscilla Rivera Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    6622 Crest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1109 N and South Rd, University City, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,223

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lacueva Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1109 N and South Rd, University City, MO 63130
    • /64

      Est $547,718 Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      7505 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Michael Davis Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $171,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    6304 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Charming and spacious 3-bedroom All Brick home is in good condition near U-City Loop, updated kitchen with granite countertop, updated bathroom and flooring. Very good location for owner occupied or Wash U students/Airbnb rentals. Don't miss out on this nice property! Schedule a showing today!

    Boris Morozovich Family, REALTORS

    6304 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /27

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6615 Kingsbury Blvd Unit 2E, University City, MO 63130

    6615 Kingsbury Blvd Unit 2E, University City, MO 63130
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1422 Anna Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,240

    Last Listing Agent Loni Parrish Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1422 Anna Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /27

      Est $213,128 Not Listed For Sale

      8016 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8016 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hufton Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

  • /65

    $349,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    7360 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in University City! Welcome to 7360 Dartmouth Avenue, located in the heart of the highly sought-after University City neighborhood. New electric in 2025 and new stack/plumbing in 2026. This updated all-brick duplex features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath—perfect for tenants or owner-occupants. Modern updates throughout ensure turnkey

    Steven Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7360 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /16

    $1,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7228 Dartmouth Ave Unit Fl 1, University City, MO 63130

    First floor unit in a duplex brick building for $1430/month, water, sewer and garbage included. One garage parking space for this unit, and plenty of on-street parking (parking permit not needed). Option to share washer/dryer (in basement) for free with owner (owner lives on the 2nd floor and teaches at Saint Louis University, quiet and respectful person, no drama, and hope you do the same).

    7228 Dartmouth Ave Unit Fl 1, University City, MO 63130
  • /41

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8141 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,708

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Southern Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    8141 Gannon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /34

      Est $543,035 Not Listed For Sale

      7438 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7438 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allie Rossini Janet McAfee Inc.

  • /25

    $179,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    6808 Corbitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome home to this absolute charmer in the heart of University City. From the moment you walk up, the front porch just calls your name. It is the kind of space made for coffee in the mornings or late-night talks on a porch swing. Step inside and you will instantly feel the warmth of the original woodwork, built-in bookshelves, and beautiful hardwood floors that tell a story all their own.

    Mark Gellman EXP Realty, LLC

    6808 Corbitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /15

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7107 Dartmouth Ave Unit 7107 Dartmouth, University City, MO 63130

    This spacious, beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath upper-level duplex in the heart of University City is move-in ready. The 1,110 sq ft layout features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors throughout. A front-facing balcony extends your living space with views of the neighborhood.The unit also includes

  • /2

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1349 Rushmore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,925

    Last Listing Agent Robert Puryear United Realty Co.

    1349 Rushmore Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /16

      Est $162,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Mona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1066 Mona Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Josar Worth Clark Realty

  • /22

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7619 Fairham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Prime U-City Living!Charming, bright, and full of warmth, this inviting University City brick bungalow blends timeless character with everyday comfort. A welcoming covered front entrance with beautiful brick and stone accents creates instant curb appeal. Original hardwood floors, a striking brick accent wall with fireplace, and neutral tones throughout create a cozy atmosphere. The cheerful

    Helen Reid Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7619 Fairham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /26

    $2,400 - $2,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7304 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130

    Both apartments available June 1, 2026! Apartments available individually or would be perfect for a larger group wanting both apartments for the ultimate group living setup with FULL CONTROL and EXCLUSIVE USE of the entire property!Both units include FREE! laundry, no laundromats or coin-operated laundry.Easy walk to Washington University, Metrolink, and Clayton (parks,

    7304 Lindell Blvd, University City, MO 63130
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7350 Colgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,961

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Iskiwitch Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7350 Colgate Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /33

      Est $187,586 Not Listed For Sale

      6857 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6857 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Bolar Keller Williams Marquee

  • /2

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    6832 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    This property is currently Tennant occupied at 1500 month. Incredible Investment opportunity in University City Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, shopping, Washington University, and just minutes from the Delmar Loop and Forest Park. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this home blends timeless charm with modern convenience. Charming Brick Bungalow 3 bedroom, 2-bath brick bungalow

    Rick Parker Parker Real Estate, LLC

    6832 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /12

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7333 Amherst Ave, University City, MO 63130

    WELCOME TO A BEAUTIFUL UNIT IN THE HEART OF UNIVERSITY CITY!Nesseled among all the new development in the U-City area. It's a 3 bedroom with 1 bathroom, 1600 square foot apartment that boast wonderful amenities:Walking distance to WashU school, Delmar loop and Clayton Market. Access to Green Line WashU Shuttle- 3 bed 1 bath units- Smart Lighting and smart bell with added

    7333 Amherst Ave, University City, MO 63130
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1515 78th St, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,570

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Cross Vylla Home

    1515 78th St, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /31

      Est $519,943 Not Listed For Sale

      7270 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7270 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura MacDonald Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /23

    $159,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7844 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Great Opportunity! Hurry!

    Michael McGuire Realty Exchange

    7844 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /17

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Fantastic 2bd/1ba home! Coming soon!

    6704 Etzel Ave, University City, MO 63130

    With Up&Up, you're not just renting a home, you're building wealth. Move into a carefully vetted home and embark on a journey where your rental is more than just a place to live; it's a step towards financial empowerment and a brighter future. To qualify for an Up&Up rental, your household must have a combined income of at least 3x rent and a 620+ average household credit score (or 600+

    6704 Etzel Ave, University City, MO 63130
  • /21

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1164 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,243

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kittner Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    1164 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /38

      Est $478,791 Not Listed For Sale

      7620 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7620 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Allen Keller Williams Realty West

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home