11,639

Homes in ZIP Code 63130

Section Image
  • /47

    $424,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    7354 Balson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome home! Step inside where timeless charm meets everyday comfort in the heart of University City. As you enter the inviting living room, you’ll be greeted by exquisite inlaid hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace. The open kitchen and dining room area invite connection – perfect for gatherings, celebrations, or quiet evenings. Then, head to the spacious informal family room for some

    Jo Ann Jost Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7354 Balson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /34

    $464,700 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7334 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,071

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Kingma Real Broker LLC

    7334 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /28

      Est $154,671 Not Listed For Sale

      7908 Page Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7908 Page Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loreli Escalante Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /44

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    1510 Westmont Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to this fully remodeled all-brick ranch in the desirable Grenville subdivision, offering over 1,400 square feet of move-in ready living space. Step inside to an open concept main level flooded with natural light from oversized front windows, anchored by a completely renovated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Just off the

    Justin Schoemehl Patton Properties

    1510 Westmont Place, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /22

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    7354 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,090

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Wells Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7354 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /32

      Est $149,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1128 Ursula Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lu EXP Realty, LLC

  • /91

    $959,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    6843 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 6843 Waterman Avenue, a stunning blend of historic elegance and modern comfort nestled in the sought-after Ames Place neighborhood of University City. Surrounded by mature trees and timeless architecture, this exceptional home offers both character and convenience—just minutes from Washington University, Forest Park, Clayton, The Loop, and public transit.Boasting six spacious

    Rachel Boxdorfer ReeceNichols Real Estate

    6843 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /32

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8116 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,207

    Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

    8116 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      7004 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7004 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Chen Worth Clark Realty

  • /35

    $749,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    7607 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Beautifully reimagined with an emphasis on sophisticated yet livable design, this four-bedroom, three-bath residence blends timeless architecture with chic, light-filled interiors. A soft neutral palette, curated finishes, and refined details create a calm, elevated atmosphere throughout the home. The main level unfolds with an effortless flow, beginning with a welcoming living room centered

    Alex Thornhill Janet McAfee Inc.

    7607 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /12

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1085 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,670

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meirink Real Broker LLC

    1085 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /27

      Est $598,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7001 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      7001 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Krueger Wood Brothers Realty

  • /2

    $10,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8227 Page Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Lisa Alexander Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    8227 Page Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /38

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7448 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,741

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rowe Compass Realty Group

    7448 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /34

      Est $229,619 Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Corbitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7043 Corbitt Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lu EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $569,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    7848 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome home to this timeless 2-story full brick beauty, blending classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout—all in a fantastic location that’s walkable to parks, restaurants, and more.From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the stunning hardwood floors, elegant archways, and spacious, light-filled rooms. The main level offers a formal living room with an elegant fireplace

    Valerie Engel Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7848 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /29

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    7255 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Friend A. Friend Company

    7255 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /34

      Est $349,426 Not Listed For Sale

      7220 Shaftesbury Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7220 Shaftesbury Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Chandler RedKey Realty Leaders

  • /28

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7137 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,547

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hall Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    7137 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /61

      Est $568,475 Not Listed For Sale

      7345 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7345 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Demi Beys Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /6

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    415 N Hanley Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • Land
    • 16,204 Sq Ft
    • $1,478,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,886

    Last Listing Agent Troy Robertson Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    415 N Hanley Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /19

      Est $240,969 Not Listed For Sale

      6853 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6853 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7251 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,868

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mendelson Jon Mendelson, REALTORS

    7251 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /55

      Est $835,342 Not Listed For Sale

      7199 Forsyth Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63105

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      7199 Forsyth Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Schultz Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    420 W Point Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,797

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Robb Compass Realty Group

    420 W Point Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /22

      Est $102,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1342 Westover Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1342 Westover Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Farley Eaton Properties, Inc.

  • /38

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7320 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,252

    Last Listing Agent Ford Manion Gladys Manion, Inc.

    7320 Princeton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /9

      Est $151,246 Not Listed For Sale

      7334 Midland View, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7334 Midland View, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rubbie Groves-Clay Clay Realty Group, LC

  • /17

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1320 Mendell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,380

    Last Listing Agent Bret Hilbert Hilbert Nation Realty

    1320 Mendell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /35

      Est $254,569 Not Listed For Sale

      7332 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7332 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Heise RE/MAX

  • /23

    $161,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    6621 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,738

    Last Listing Agent Tracey De Simon Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    6621 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /35

      Est $541,873 Not Listed For Sale

      7480 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7480 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Butler Gladys Manion, Inc.

  • /3

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7827 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,744

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Josar Worth Clark Realty

    7827 Milan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /29

      Est $127,901 Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6800 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Droege EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7531 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,061

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Coulter Janet McAfee Inc.

    7531 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /4

      Est $108,473 Not Listed For Sale

      6934 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6934 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Syberg Mid America Property Partners

  • /19

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7360 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,248

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    7360 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /20

      Est $198,315 Not Listed For Sale

      6704 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      6704 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Stone Worth Clark Realty

  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7564 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,596

    Last Listing Agent Beth Herbster Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    7564 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /16

      Est $126,622 Not Listed For Sale

      6621 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      6621 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Bosler Intersection Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home