11,639

Homes in ZIP Code 63130

Section Image
  • /50

    $899,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6919 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,577

    Last Listing Agent Alex Thornhill Janet McAfee Inc.

    6919 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /16

      Est $201,064 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Lynn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7420 Lynn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Sutterer Laura McCarthy- Clayton

  • /19

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    6749 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Come see this beautifully renovated home, completely updated in 2025! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, windows, siding, and driveway. Inside, you'll find all-new flooring, a modern kitchen featuring new cabinets, and fully remodeled bathrooms with stylish new fixtures. Additional upgrades include a new Furnace and A/C system, new water heater and new fence. The house feature a covered

    Mandy Wong Fortune Realty, LLC

    6749 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /48

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    540 N and South Rd Unit 105, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,256

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schulze RE/MAX Results

    540 N and South Rd Unit 105, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7131 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      7131 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ted Disabato TdD Premier Real Estate

  • /39

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    7522 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to this gracious 4 bedroom home boasting lots of natural light, gleaming hardwood floors, many original features, along with thoughtful updates. Greet guests in the spacious entry adjoining a large front to back living room with gas fireplace and built in bookcases on either side. The spacious dining room and adjoining updated kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counters, and

    Nancy Yuille Janet McAfee Inc.

    7522 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    507 Donne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,369

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hobbs Real Broker LLC

    507 Donne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /22

      Est $385,179 Not Listed For Sale

      7232 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7232 Lindell Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gellman EXP Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    3 Nob Hill Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom brick ranch in the heart of University City — this one truly has it all. Step inside to a stunning open concept layout with a massive picture window flooding the space with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, designed to flow effortlessly into the main

    Justin Schoemehl Patton Properties

    3 Nob Hill Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /72

    $940,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6921 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,446

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    6921 Waterman Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      7235 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • Studio
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7235 Amherst Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Abel Avenue Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    6703 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in University City, Missouri! Featuring a recently painted interior, this home offers a clean, fresh feel from the moment you step inside. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces, while the one-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment

    Thomas Chambers Eagle Realty Group & Associates

    6703 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /23

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7447 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,730

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fortune EXP Realty, LLC

    7447 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /53

      Est $960,552 Not Listed For Sale

      6934 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6934 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Simpson Compass Realty Group

  • /40

    $429,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    7464 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome home to this wonderful traditional light and bright brick Colonial Home nestled on a quite tree-lined street in University City. The main level offers a welcoming living room and large dining room which leads into an adjoining sunroom perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. As well as hardwood floors, stairs and raisers and half bathroom. Upstairs you will find three newly

    William Schrimpf Realty Source

    7464 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /42

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6925 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,536

    Last Listing Agent Sandie LaMantia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    6925 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /18

      Est $82,474 Not Listed For Sale

      6538 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      6538 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pfeiffer Vancil Brothers Realty

  • /27

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    505 N and S Unit 3b, University City, MO 63130

    Sophisticated, end unit with gorgeous balcony views! Luxury condo has dramatic space for entertaining and daily living. Full length windows, gas FP, tree top views, vaulted ceiling in Great Room w/dramatic overlook. Wood floors, fine finishes. built in buffet/server in the Dining Room. Stainless appliances/maple cabinets, center island w/seating in sleek kitchen. The breakfast room opens to an

    Becky Blair The Hermann London Group LLC

    505 N and S Unit 3b, University City, MO 63130
  • /23

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1604 Quendo Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,885

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wong Fortune Realty, LLC

    1604 Quendo Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /22

      Est $743,146 Not Listed For Sale

      7439 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      7439 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Thompson Janet McAfee Inc.

  • /29

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    6404 Cates Ave Unit 2W, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Ideally situated just blocks from the vibrant Delmar Loop and steps from popular restaurants, shops, and nightlife, this location offers exceptional access to some of University City’s most sought-after amenities. Its close proximity to Washington University in St. Louis also makes it an excellent option for students, faculty, or anyone wanting to be near one of the area’s top institutions.

    Caleb Travers Keller Williams Chesterfield

    6404 Cates Ave Unit 2W, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /17

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6736 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,525

    Last Listing Agent Jane Spooner RedKey Realty Leaders

    6736 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /27

      Est $738,795 Not Listed For Sale

      7361 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7361 Kingsbury Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allie Rossini Janet McAfee Inc.

  • /19

    $494,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    923 Swarthmore Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Beautifully rehabbed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch-style home with a blend of classic charm and modern updates, conveniently located near a golf course and schools. Step inside to find recently stained hardwood floors and abundant natural light flowing through newer vinyl windows. The fully renovated kitchen features striking two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Justin Zimmerman Magnolia Real Estate

    923 Swarthmore Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1550 N Jackson Ave, St. Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,194

    Last Listing Agent Duan Lee BHHS Select Properties

    1550 N Jackson Ave, St. Louis, MO 63130
    • /20

      Est $232,619 Not Listed For Sale

      7006 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7006 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corinna Estep Foy Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /34

    $109,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    7724 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Charming 1.5-story home in University City with inviting curb appeal and a covered front entry! Inside, you’ll find neutral colors and abundant natural light that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The home features a spacious living room that flows into an open dining area, providing a comfortable layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty, Inc

    7724 Trenton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /37

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8154 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,948

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mclaughlin Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    8154 Stanford Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /39

      Est $386,917 Not Listed For Sale

      958 Abbeville Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      958 Abbeville Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Pappas-Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /50

    $599,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    7411 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Quintessential charm meets modern luxury on one of the most sought-after tree-lined streets in University City. Located at 7411 Teasdale Ave., this stately Tudor home blends classic architectural character with impeccable high-end finishes in nearly 2,600 square feet of living space. The curb appeal is undeniable. From the moment you enter, the arched entryways, stained glass windows, and

    Laurie Busch Janet McAfee Inc.

    7411 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /36

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    7127 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,104

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fortune EXP Realty, LLC

    7127 Cornell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /31

      Est $464,234 Not Listed For Sale

      742 Yale Ave, University City, MO 63130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      742 Yale Ave, University City, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John MILONAS RedKey Realty Leaders

  • /4

    $260,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    6838 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    This Property is very unique nestled in the heart of Univerisiy City .. Its mostly renovated just needs thefinishng touches .. all the main work is done .. New Roof .. New sewer in basement .. new HVAC systemfor both units and all electrical wiring done .. Ready to customize .. Its a must see ..

    Cassandra Streater-Morrow Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    6838 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /33

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1508 Quendo Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,051

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Yates Magnolia Real Estate

    1508 Quendo Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /14

      Est $149,098 Not Listed For Sale

      7071 Arcadia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7071 Arcadia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brueggemann Tadlock Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /22

    $89,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    6835 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Kitchen now has new Shaker-style soft close cabinets! Electric range is incorporated into the wall of cabinets with new counter. Great prep and cooking space! Move-in Ready home with spacious living room, 2 true bedrooms, 9' ceilings, and lots of light. Bright kitchen with new, expansive, granite-look countertops. Covered front porch, and bonus enclosed back porch opens to large fenced yard.

    Jamie Perkins RedKey Realty Leaders

    6835 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /18

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6540 Avalon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,645

    Last Listing Agent Michele Wilkes Integrity Realty STL

    6540 Avalon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
    • /27

      Est $422,285 Not Listed For Sale

      7474 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7474 Teasdale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Vaughan Trademark Real Estate, Inc

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • $46,860 per Acre

    6520 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133

    Letty Demay RealtyNET DeMay

    6520 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133
  • /8

    $69,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    1535 N Jackson Ave, University City, MO 63130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,430

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Davis Mid America Property Partners

    1535 N Jackson Ave, University City, MO 63130

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home