359,382

Saint Louis, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $800,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths

    5000 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    Investor special in Dutchtown! Fully occupied multifamily with current gross rents of $10,010/month. Mix of studio and 1-bed units, professionally managed with stable tenant base and upside potential. Corner lot location near public transit and neighborhood amenities. Solid cash flow with room to grow!

    Agent Photo

    Dan Lawless

    Wood Brothers Realty

    (855) 812-2185

    5000 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
  • /29

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4440 Manchester Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    Grove Lofts

    (314) 476-9959

    4440 Manchester Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110
  • /31

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4601 Milentz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,764

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kempf Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    4601 Milentz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
    • /19

      Est $248,666 Not Listed For Sale

      3947 Potomac St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3947 Potomac St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Estey The Estey Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $179,900 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    7530 Ahern Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    This charming and well-preserved all-brick bungalow blends timeless character with an incredibly functional layout in the heart of University City. Beautiful original woodwork and historic details shine throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you step inside. The open flow between the living room, dining room, and kitchen is thoughtfully defined by subtle architectural

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Espenschied

    ReeceNichols Real Estate

    (888) 891-4306

    7530 Ahern Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4851 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129

    Canyon Creek Apartments and Townhomes is located in South County with unbeatable floor plans for 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and townhomes for rent. All apartment homes and townhomes include great amenities like washer/dryer connections and a patio or balcony for comfort and convenience. Cool off and relax at our sparkling pool during the summer. Come visit our pet-friendly community today to

    Canyon Creek

    (636) 215-6785

    4851 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129
  • /18

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1710 Telegraph Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,461

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wuestling Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1710 Telegraph Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125
    • /30

      Est $166,979 Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Miami St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4136 Miami St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wren Wren Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    6929 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130

    Welcome to 6929 Dartmouth Avenue, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of University City. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom,blending modern style in a bright layout with abundant natural light. Featuring a fully renovated kitchen, with stylish cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, a spacious farmhouse sink, and premium stainless steel appliances.

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Gratzl

    Keller Williams Pinnacle

    (877) 386-3654

    6929 Dartmouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130
  • /40

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3830-3838 Park Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

    Welcome to 38 Park Apartments! We have one and two bedroom units including beautiful new countertops and washer and dryers in-unit! We have renovated units including re-done kitchens, fresh floor and tile in bathrooms, and much more! We want our renters to have the best experience, amenities, and rest well in a comfortable community they can call home. We are close to St. Louis University, St.

    38 Park Apartments

    (314) 597-2713

    3830-3838 Park Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110
  • /2

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    131 Grampian Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,852

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Brow 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    131 Grampian Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
    • /44

      Est $576,971 Not Listed For Sale

      3893 Utah Place, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3893 Utah Place, Saint Louis, MO 63116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Pondrom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

  • /36

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    12574 Chardin Place Unit 4, Saint Louis, MO 63128

    Location is just the beginning of what you’ll love about this updated, well-maintained, spacious unit. Garage parking is included—a rare and valuable feature that keeps you protected from sun, hail, rain, snow, and more. Updated features include luxury tile flooring in the kitchen, bathrooms, and hallway, along with newer lighting fixtures throughout.This home offers two spacious bedrooms.

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Horton

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    (844) 901-3478

    12574 Chardin Place Unit 4, Saint Louis, MO 63128
  • /23

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    4249 Michigan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    Welcome to Chapel View Apartments! Call or text: three one four 352-7600Enjoy our neighborhood and comfortable apartments. Professionally managed, we've got all your needs covered. Chapel View Apartments gives you the views you will admire with the location you will love, with a price hard to beat!

    Chapel View Apartments

    (314) 916-3807

    4249 Michigan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
  • /85

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5317 Hamlin Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,424

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klopstein Compass Realty Group

    5317 Hamlin Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63128
    • /57

      Est $356,743 Not Listed For Sale

      4503 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4503 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Voirol Real Broker LLC

  • /34

    $319,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5344 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Tucked along a tree-lined street in the heart of St. Louis, 5344 Lansdowne is the kind of home that quietly draws you in and invites you to stay awhile. From the moment you arrive, the elegant front landscaping sets the tone, thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, offering a warm welcome before you even step inside. The living room feels both grounded and refined, anchored by newly

    Agent Photo

    Lance Merrick

    Keller Williams Pinnacle

    (855) 650-3472

    5344 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /19

    Starting at $1,255 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    941 Pike Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63138

    River Trace Townhomes

    (314) 916-4938

    941 Pike Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63138
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5517 Limerick Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,476

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fronick Mid America Property Partners

    5517 Limerick Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128
    • /12

      Est $171,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Marconi Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1823 Marconi Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Colyer Vancil Brothers Realty

  • /27

    $207,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    5544 Waterman Blvd Unit 3W, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    Welcome to this spacious and sun-filled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering 1,813 square feet of beautifully finished living space in an unbeatable location. Classic hardwood floors run throughout, creating warmth and continuity, while two bright sunrooms provide flexible space perfect for a home office, reading nook, or bonus living area. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms, with

    Agent Photo

    Mike Palermo

    Compass Realty Group

    (877) 600-2144

    5544 Waterman Blvd Unit 3W, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /9

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • Studio

    4245 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Heat & Hot Water Included in rentEVERYTHING is updated! You'll be proud to live here!Original Hardwood Flooring, Walk-in Custom-Designed ClosetsGranite Countertops, Steep Stainless Steel Single Bowl Sink, High-End Stainless Steel Appliances, Stainless Refrigerator, Whirlpool Self-Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave with Range Hood, Space for a Breakfast

    4245 West Pine Ave

    (314) 271-6907

    4245 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    903 Arline Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,478

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Rossel CityScapes Realty

    903 Arline Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63135
    • /22

      Est $217,632 Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      5406 Magnolia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Alexander Compass Realty Group

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 3,234 Sq Ft

    5507 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    Investment Opportunity – Four-Family Brick Building This solid four-family home is a fantastic opportunity for investors or an owner-occupant looking to generate rental income. Each unit features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a functional layout. Two units are currently tenant-occupied, providing steady rental income from day one. Two units are vacant, offering the perfect chance for an

    Agent Photo

    Gary Seid

    Keller Williams Marquee

    (866) 401-9467

    5507 Virginia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
  • /27

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3582 Pershall Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63135

    Our community combines affordable townhomes, a wonderful location, and an excellent management team to make sure that you have a great rental experience. We are located in a great neighborhood in North St. Louis County, just minutes from local interstates, Florissant Valley Community College, and excellent shopping. Where you live is important and we want to make sure you enjoy the place you call

    The Knolls Townhomes

    (314) 400-9810

    3582 Pershall Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63135
  • /47

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2145 Trailcrest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,016

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shakofsky Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    2145 Trailcrest Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122
    • /32

      $264,047 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      2917 MacKlind Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2917 MacKlind Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Dapron Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /28

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    9304 Lenard Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63123

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this thoughtfully cared-for home invites you to slow down and settle in. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by rich hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace that bring warmth and character to the main living spaces, creating a home that feels both timeless and comfortable. Two cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed full bath offer just the right

    Agent Photo

    Lance Merrick

    Keller Williams Pinnacle

    (844) 521-0714

    9304 Lenard Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63123
  • /18

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1307 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103

    Welcome home to Fashion Square Lofts! Located in the heart Downtown's Washington Avenue Historic Loft District, the Fashion Square Building stands as a symbol of St. Louis pride. Fashion Square gives you conveniences you can only get downtown. Washington Avenue offers an abundance of restaurants, lounges, coffee houses, dry cleaners, shops, markets, and more within just blocks of your new home.

    Fashion Square I

    (314) 405-9803

    1307 Washington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63103
  • /2

    $810,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    262 Greenbriar Estates Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,821

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    262 Greenbriar Estates Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122
    • /36

      Est $159,158 Not Listed For Sale

      5818 Southwest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      5818 Southwest Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /24

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    1911 Lynch St, Saint Louis, MO 63118

    Tucked into the heart of historic Benton Park, this stunning 1887 brick townhouse perfectly blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Inside, you’ll fall in love with the exposed brick, original pine floors, and a striking floor-to-ceiling decorative fireplace that anchors the space with charm and warmth. The updated kitchen offers the best of both worlds—featuring granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Angi Dunham

    RedKey Realty Leaders

    (877) 320-1852

    1911 Lynch St, Saint Louis, MO 63118
  • /40

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11409 Tivoli Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63146

    Finding home means finding your roots— it means landing in a space that supports your personal journey of growth. At Westpark Apartments, the vision behind our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments and townhomes is to provide exactly that— a nourishing home environment where every one of our residents can thrive.

    Westpark Apartments and Townhomes

    (314) 820-0982

    11409 Tivoli Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • /47

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8309 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,976

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Stevener DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

    8309 Minnesota Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63111
    • /20

      Est $142,829 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Sulphur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1422 Sulphur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage

  • /32

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    2239 Wismer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch-style home offering comfortable living and great space inside and out. This home features an open-concept kitchen complete with a center island and pantry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy both front and backyard space, ideal for relaxing, hosting, or creating your own outdoor retreat.

    Agent Photo

    Hope Fick

    Sage Property Group, LLC

    (855) 297-1592

    2239 Wismer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114
  • /38

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2616 Union Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125

    Grant's Trail Apartments is a clean quiet community located in Mehlville, MO. The community offers spacious renovated One Bedroom, One Bathroom and Two Bedroom, One Bathroom apartments with beautifully updated kitchens and new plank flooring. Located about 13 miles southwest of Downtown Saint Louis, Mehlville is a family-friendly neighborhood teeming with suburban delights. Numerous plazas and

    Grant's Trail

    (314) 310-2360

    2616 Union Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125
  • /24

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    232 Cameron Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,928

    Last Listing Agent Mike Galbally Real Broker LLC

    232 Cameron Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137
    • /22

      Est $221,413 Not Listed For Sale

      4441 Vista Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4441 Vista Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hacker Garcia Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home